Sunday - Oct 07

For time:

350m Ski Erg

21 Bar Facing Burpees

15 Snatches 

9 T2B

350m Ski Erg

 

Rx - 185/125

Masters Men 40+ - 155

Intermediate - 135/95

Novice - 95/65 (hanging knee raises) 

 

*Every 25m = 1 rep on Ski Erg* 

1
2 LISA KRETCHMAN CROSSFIT TTG
3 AMBER TOBIN CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
4 DEBORAH CALFO NOVICE
5 KIRSTYN ELAM CROSSFIT METANOIA
6 JENNIFER GSCHWEND INDEPENDENT
7 CHRISTY BISHOP RED DOG CROSSFIT
8 EMILY FOX CROSSFIT METANOIA
9 LAURA BARNES ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
1 MEGHAN THOMAS CROSSFIT METANOIA
2 ASHLIE CHAPIN CROSSFIT BOHICA
3 CAROLINE TAYLOR CROSSFIT METANOIA
4 JORDAN JONES REDPOINT CROSSFIT
5 JACQUELINE ALLEN ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
6 BRITTANY MILLER REDPOINT CROSSFIT
7 DANIELLE KREPS CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
8 ERIN STEPHENS CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
9 JESSICA BARESE GPS HUMAN PREFORMANCE
1 SAMANTHA OROZCO CROSSFIT METANOIA
2 LAUREN ENDERLEIN CROSSFIT RAEFORD
3 NELLY LLAMAS CROSSFIT METANOIA
4 JESSICA SKINNER ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
5 RYAN BRACKEN CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
6 RACHEL SKELLY CROSSFIT METANOIA
7 ELLA TAYLOR CROSSFIT TTG
8 ALICIA FERNANDEZ CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
9 ALISHA DORETHY CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
1 Kerrie Peterson CROSSFIT TIER 1
2 VICTORIA EATON CFBOHICA
3 JESSICA HUNTZINGER CROSSFIT RAEFORD
4 ELYSSE KAHIHIKOLO CROSSFIT METANOIA
5 JENNIFER SANDSTRUM ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
6 LARISSA SCALIATINE CROSSFIT METANOIA
7 SARAH BOUCHARD 12TH STATE CROSSFIT
8 EMILY CHAMBERS CROSSFIT ON THE PLAINS
9 ALEXIS HAYSLIP REDPOINT CROSSFIT
1 MARISSA REIGHARD CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
2 LISA WARD CROSSFIT METANOIA
3 SARAH SALECK METANOIA
4 MARIA MICCA CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
5 PAIGE VICK CROSSFIT BOHICA
6 KRISTAN WILLIS CROSSFIT METANOIA
7 JOSIE PETIPIECE CROSSFIT EAX
8 KAYLEE MARIE RADZYMINSKI REDPOINT CROSSFIT
9
1
2 ANNA CRAWFORD CROSSFIT TIER 1
3 AMBER VARON CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
4 ASHLEY HAWKINS CROSSFIT VERSATILE
5 JONNA Montoya OPEX UPPER MAIN LINE
6 TIFFANY PARKER CROSSFIT BOHICA
7 STEPHANIE LYNN CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
8 BRI SATHRE CROSSFIT 910
9
1 MAUREEN KOEGEL 336 CROSSFIT
2 LEANNE WATSON Crossfit Morgantown and Mountaineer Crossfit
3 CARRIE SCHAFER CROSSFIT STACKED
4 JESSICA HOCKENSMITH CROSSFIT METANOIA
5 SHELBY NEAL 12TH STATE CROSSFIT
6 SARAH HOMER 12TH STATE CROSSFIT
7 LAUREN SHARPLESS CROSSFIT METANOIA
8 RACHEL FRICKER CROSSFIT EXPLODE
9 SEAN HOWEN IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
1 CAMPBELL CANTELOU IFA
2 JEFFREY SASSER CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
3 WILLIAM CROWDER CARY CROSSFIT
4 SHAWN GOODWIN CROSSFIT 910
5 ART HAMILTON UNAFFILIATED
6 QUINN LOCKLEAR CROSSFIT QFE
7 TODD BAKER INDEPENDENT
8 DANIEL JONES ATHLETIC LAB, CARY CROSSFIT
9 MATTHEW MUSE ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
1 MICHAEL PULLEY SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
2 PRAXEDIS HERNANDEZ INDEPENDENT
3 BENJAMIN WOMACK CROSSFIT METANOIA
4 TIMOTHY CRAVER CROSSFIT RAEFORD
5 JOSH HINRICHS INDEPENDENT
6 MICHAEL SWIENTEK INDEPENDENT
7 SHAWN JOHNS CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
8 DAVID CLINE IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
9 IRVIN THOMAS TWELVE LIONS
1 LOUIE MABIN CROSSFIT METANOIA
2 MATT STEELE INDEPENDENT
3 CHARLES WIGGINGTON REDPOINT CROSSFIT
4 TYLER BIGLEY CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
5 THOMAS RAYBUCK CROSSFIT METANOIA
6 MICHAEL MCCOY CROSSFIT BOHICA
7 KEITH SCAGGS GPS HUMAN PREFORMANCE
8 BILL MCCARTY CROSSFIT METANOIA
9 LEE CARTER ATHLETIC LAB, CARY CROSSFIT
1 MICHAEL PURVIS INDEPENDENT
2 RICHIE STINGLE UNAFFILIATED
3 ANDREW PENNY
4 ALEX CASEY CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
5 JOSIAH NOBLE CROSSFIT RAEFORD
6 ZACH GOBEL UNAFFILIATED
7 KYLE OLAND CROSSFIT UP DOG
8 MICHAEL PARKS CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
9 Andrew Artis CROSSFIT METANOIA
1 SAMUEL DREW CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
2 RYAN FITZPATRICK PORT CITY CROSSFIT
3 KERRY COFER CROSSFIT 7 HILLS
4 KRIS FERNANDO EVOLUTION ATHLETICS EAST
5 MATT BLANTON CROSSFIT S3
6 ALEX JOHNSTON CROSSFIT QFE
7 CHRISTOPHER LASSITER INDEPENDENT
8 RYAN WEBER ATHLETIC LAB, CARY CROSSFIT
9 SAMUEL MARTIN CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
1 DAVID COSTA CROSSFIT 910
2 RYAN CRESPO REDPOINT CROSSFIT
3 JARED FAHEY CROSSFIT REIGNITED ILM
4 DAKOTA RAGER CROSSFIT COORDINATE
5 SAMUEL PERRY CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
6 BRAEDEN LONG TWELVE LIONS
7 MITCHELL GRIFFITH OPEX UPPER MAIN LINE
8 TY LARSON CROSSFIT METANOIA
9 CHRIS KIENTZ REDPOINT CROSSFIT

 

2,000m Run Time Trial on Assault Air Runner

 

Rx / Masters / Intermediate Divisions - 20/10# weight vest

Novie - no weight vest 

1 MICHAEL PULLEY SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
2 PRAXEDIS HERNANDEZ INDEPENDENT
3 BENJAMIN WOMACK CROSSFIT METANOIA
4 TIMOTHY CRAVER CROSSFIT RAEFORD
5 JOSH HINRICHS INDEPENDENT
6 MICHAEL SWIENTEK INDEPENDENT
7 SHAWN JOHNS CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
8 DAVID CLINE IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
9 IRVIN THOMAS TWELVE LIONS
1 LOUIE MABIN CROSSFIT METANOIA
2 MATT STEELE INDEPENDENT
3 CHARLES WIGGINGTON REDPOINT CROSSFIT
4 TYLER BIGLEY CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
5 THOMAS RAYBUCK CROSSFIT METANOIA
6 MICHAEL MCCOY CROSSFIT BOHICA
7 KEITH SCAGGS GPS HUMAN PREFORMANCE
8 BILL MCCARTY CROSSFIT METANOIA
9 LEE CARTER ATHLETIC LAB, CARY CROSSFIT
1 MICHAEL PURVIS INDEPENDENT
2 RICHIE STINGLE UNAFFILIATED
3 ANDREW PENNY
4 ALEX CASEY CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
5 JOSIAH NOBLE CROSSFIT RAEFORD
6 ZACH GOBEL UNAFFILIATED
7 KYLE OLAND CROSSFIT UP DOG
8 MICHAEL PARKS CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
9 Andrew Artis CROSSFIT METANOIA
1 SAMUEL DREW CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
2 RYAN FITZPATRICK PORT CITY CROSSFIT
3 KERRY COFER CROSSFIT 7 HILLS
4 KRIS FERNANDO EVOLUTION ATHLETICS EAST
5 MATT BLANTON CROSSFIT S3
6 ALEX JOHNSTON CROSSFIT QFE
7 CHRISTOPHER LASSITER INDEPENDENT
8 RYAN WEBER ATHLETIC LAB, CARY CROSSFIT
9 SAMUEL MARTIN CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
1 DAVID COSTA CROSSFIT 910
2 RYAN CRESPO REDPOINT CROSSFIT
3 JARED FAHEY CROSSFIT REIGNITED ILM
4 DAKOTA RAGER CROSSFIT COORDINATE
5 SAMUEL PERRY CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
6 BRAEDEN LONG TWELVE LIONS
7 MITCHELL GRIFFITH OPEX UPPER MAIN LINE
8 TY LARSON CROSSFIT METANOIA
9 CHRIS KIENTZ REDPOINT CROSSFIT
1 LISA KRETCHMAN CROSSFIT TTG
2 AMBER TOBIN CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
3 DEBORAH CALFO NOVICE
4 KIRSTYN ELAM CROSSFIT METANOIA
5 JENNIFER GSCHWEND INDEPENDENT
6 CHRISTY BISHOP RED DOG CROSSFIT
7 EMILY FOX CROSSFIT METANOIA
8 LAURA BARNES ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
9
1 MEGHAN THOMAS CROSSFIT METANOIA
2 ASHLIE CHAPIN CROSSFIT BOHICA
3 CAROLINE TAYLOR CROSSFIT METANOIA
4 JORDAN JONES REDPOINT CROSSFIT
5 JACQUELINE ALLEN ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
6 BRITTANY MILLER REDPOINT CROSSFIT
7 DANIELLE KREPS CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
8 ERIN STEPHENS CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
9 JESSICA BARESE GPS HUMAN PREFORMANCE
1 SAMANTHA OROZCO CROSSFIT METANOIA
2 LAUREN ENDERLEIN CROSSFIT RAEFORD
3 NELLY LLAMAS CROSSFIT METANOIA
4 JESSICA SKINNER ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
5 RYAN BRACKEN CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
6 RACHEL SKELLY CROSSFIT METANOIA
7 ELLA TAYLOR CROSSFIT TTG
8 ALICIA FERNANDEZ CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
9 ALISHA DORETHY CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
1 Kerrie Peterson CROSSFIT TIER 1
2 VICTORIA EATON CFBOHICA
3 JESSICA HUNTZINGER CROSSFIT RAEFORD
4 ELYSSE KAHIHIKOLO CROSSFIT METANOIA
5 JENNIFER SANDSTRUM ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
6 LARISSA SCALIATINE CROSSFIT METANOIA
7 SARAH BOUCHARD 12TH STATE CROSSFIT
8 EMILY CHAMBERS CROSSFIT ON THE PLAINS
9 ALEXIS HAYSLIP REDPOINT CROSSFIT
1 MARISSA REIGHARD CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
2 LISA WARD CROSSFIT METANOIA
3 SARAH SALECK METANOIA
4 MARIA MICCA CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
5 PAIGE VICK CROSSFIT BOHICA
6 KRISTAN WILLIS CROSSFIT METANOIA
7 KAYLEE MARIE RADZYMINSKI REDPOINT CROSSFIT
8 JOSIE PETIPIECE CROSSFIT EAX
9
1
2 ANNA CRAWFORD CROSSFIT TIER 1
3 AMBER VARON CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
4 JONNA Montoya OPEX UPPER MAIN LINE
5 ASHLEY HAWKINS CROSSFIT VERSATILE
6 TIFFANY PARKER CROSSFIT BOHICA
7 STEPHANIE LYNN CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
8 BRI SATHRE CROSSFIT 910
9
1 MAUREEN KOEGEL 336 CROSSFIT
2 LEANNE WATSON Crossfit Morgantown and Mountaineer Crossfit
3 CARRIE SCHAFER CROSSFIT STACKED
4 JESSICA HOCKENSMITH CROSSFIT METANOIA
5 SHELBY NEAL 12TH STATE CROSSFIT
6 SARAH HOMER 12TH STATE CROSSFIT
7 LAUREN SHARPLESS CROSSFIT METANOIA
8 RACHEL FRICKER CROSSFIT EXPLODE
9 SEAN HOWEN IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
1 CAMPBELL CANTELOU IFA
2 JEFFREY SASSER CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
3 WILLIAM CROWDER CARY CROSSFIT
4 SHAWN GOODWIN CROSSFIT 910
5 ART HAMILTON UNAFFILIATED
6 QUINN LOCKLEAR CROSSFIT QFE
7 TODD BAKER INDEPENDENT
8 DANIEL JONES ATHLETIC LAB, CARY CROSSFIT
9 MATTHEW MUSE ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT

 

Event 3a - 6 minutes to Establish 1rm Shoulder to Overhead

*Take from the rack* 

 

rest 1 min before event 3b 

1 MICHAEL PULLEY SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
2 PRAXEDIS HERNANDEZ INDEPENDENT
3 BENJAMIN WOMACK CROSSFIT METANOIA
4 TIMOTHY CRAVER CROSSFIT RAEFORD
5 JOSH HINRICHS INDEPENDENT
6 MICHAEL SWIENTEK INDEPENDENT
7 SHAWN JOHNS CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
8 DAVID CLINE IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
9 IRVIN THOMAS TWELVE LIONS
1 LOUIE MABIN CROSSFIT METANOIA
2 MATT STEELE INDEPENDENT
3 CHARLES WIGGINGTON REDPOINT CROSSFIT
4 TYLER BIGLEY CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
5 THOMAS RAYBUCK CROSSFIT METANOIA
6 MICHAEL MCCOY CROSSFIT BOHICA
7 KEITH SCAGGS GPS HUMAN PREFORMANCE
8 BILL MCCARTY CROSSFIT METANOIA
9 LEE CARTER ATHLETIC LAB, CARY CROSSFIT
1 MICHAEL PURVIS INDEPENDENT
2 RICHIE STINGLE UNAFFILIATED
3 ANDREW PENNY
4 ALEX CASEY CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
5 JOSIAH NOBLE CROSSFIT RAEFORD
6 ZACH GOBEL UNAFFILIATED
7 KYLE OLAND CROSSFIT UP DOG
8 MICHAEL PARKS CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
9 Andrew Artis CROSSFIT METANOIA
1 SAMUEL DREW CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
2 RYAN FITZPATRICK PORT CITY CROSSFIT
3 KERRY COFER CROSSFIT 7 HILLS
4 KRIS FERNANDO EVOLUTION ATHLETICS EAST
5 MATT BLANTON CROSSFIT S3
6 ALEX JOHNSTON CROSSFIT QFE
7 CHRISTOPHER LASSITER INDEPENDENT
8 RYAN WEBER ATHLETIC LAB, CARY CROSSFIT
9 SAMUEL MARTIN CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
1 DAVID COSTA CROSSFIT 910
2 RYAN CRESPO REDPOINT CROSSFIT
3 JARED FAHEY CROSSFIT REIGNITED ILM
4 DAKOTA RAGER CROSSFIT COORDINATE
5 SAMUEL PERRY CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
6 BRAEDEN LONG TWELVE LIONS
7 MITCHELL GRIFFITH OPEX UPPER MAIN LINE
8 TY LARSON CROSSFIT METANOIA
9 CHRIS KIENTZ REDPOINT CROSSFIT
1 LISA KRETCHMAN CROSSFIT TTG
2 AMBER TOBIN CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
3 DEBORAH CALFO NOVICE
4 KIRSTYN ELAM CROSSFIT METANOIA
5 JENNIFER GSCHWEND INDEPENDENT
6 CHRISTY BISHOP RED DOG CROSSFIT
7 EMILY FOX CROSSFIT METANOIA
8 LAURA BARNES ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
9
1 MEGHAN THOMAS CROSSFIT METANOIA
2 ASHLIE CHAPIN CROSSFIT BOHICA
3 CAROLINE TAYLOR CROSSFIT METANOIA
4 JORDAN JONES REDPOINT CROSSFIT
5 JACQUELINE ALLEN ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
6 BRITTANY MILLER REDPOINT CROSSFIT
7 DANIELLE KREPS CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
8 ERIN STEPHENS CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
9 JESSICA BARESE GPS HUMAN PREFORMANCE
1 SAMANTHA OROZCO CROSSFIT METANOIA
2 LAUREN ENDERLEIN CROSSFIT RAEFORD
3 NELLY LLAMAS CROSSFIT METANOIA
4 JESSICA SKINNER ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
5 RYAN BRACKEN CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
6 RACHEL SKELLY CROSSFIT METANOIA
7 ELLA TAYLOR CROSSFIT TTG
8 ALICIA FERNANDEZ CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
9 ALISHA DORETHY CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
1 Kerrie Peterson CROSSFIT TIER 1
2 VICTORIA EATON CFBOHICA
3 JESSICA HUNTZINGER CROSSFIT RAEFORD
4 ELYSSE KAHIHIKOLO CROSSFIT METANOIA
5 JENNIFER SANDSTRUM ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
6 LARISSA SCALIATINE CROSSFIT METANOIA
7 SARAH BOUCHARD 12TH STATE CROSSFIT
8 EMILY CHAMBERS CROSSFIT ON THE PLAINS
9 ALEXIS HAYSLIP REDPOINT CROSSFIT
1 MARISSA REIGHARD CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
2 LISA WARD CROSSFIT METANOIA
3 SARAH SALECK METANOIA
4 MARIA MICCA CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
5 PAIGE VICK CROSSFIT BOHICA
6 KRISTAN WILLIS CROSSFIT METANOIA
7 KAYLEE MARIE RADZYMINSKI REDPOINT CROSSFIT
8 JOSIE PETIPIECE CROSSFIT EAX
9
1
2 ANNA CRAWFORD CROSSFIT TIER 1
3 AMBER VARON CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
4 JONNA Montoya OPEX UPPER MAIN LINE
5 ASHLEY HAWKINS CROSSFIT VERSATILE
6 TIFFANY PARKER CROSSFIT BOHICA
7 STEPHANIE LYNN CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
8 BRI SATHRE CROSSFIT 910
9
1 MAUREEN KOEGEL 336 CROSSFIT
2 LEANNE WATSON Crossfit Morgantown and Mountaineer Crossfit
3 CARRIE SCHAFER CROSSFIT STACKED
4 JESSICA HOCKENSMITH CROSSFIT METANOIA
5 SHELBY NEAL 12TH STATE CROSSFIT
6 SARAH HOMER 12TH STATE CROSSFIT
7 LAUREN SHARPLESS CROSSFIT METANOIA
8 RACHEL FRICKER CROSSFIT EXPLODE
9 SEAN HOWEN IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
1 CAMPBELL CANTELOU IFA
2 JEFFREY SASSER CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
3 WILLIAM CROWDER CARY CROSSFIT
4 SHAWN GOODWIN CROSSFIT 910
5 ART HAMILTON UNAFFILIATED
6 QUINN LOCKLEAR CROSSFIT QFE
7 TODD BAKER INDEPENDENT
8 DANIEL JONES ATHLETIC LAB, CARY CROSSFIT
9 MATTHEW MUSE ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT

 

Event 4a- AMRAP in 4 min

15 wallballs @ 30/20
2 rope climbs 


rest 1 min - move to event 4b 


Rx Divisions  - Hybrid Rope Climbs 

Master's / Intermediate - RC to 15' 

Novice - RC to 10'

1 MICHAEL PULLEY SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
2 PRAXEDIS HERNANDEZ INDEPENDENT
3 BENJAMIN WOMACK CROSSFIT METANOIA
4 TIMOTHY CRAVER CROSSFIT RAEFORD
5 JOSH HINRICHS INDEPENDENT
6 MICHAEL SWIENTEK INDEPENDENT
7 SHAWN JOHNS CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
8 DAVID CLINE IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
9 IRVIN THOMAS TWELVE LIONS
1 LOUIE MABIN CROSSFIT METANOIA
2 MATT STEELE INDEPENDENT
3 CHARLES WIGGINGTON REDPOINT CROSSFIT
4 TYLER BIGLEY CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
5 THOMAS RAYBUCK CROSSFIT METANOIA
6 MICHAEL MCCOY CROSSFIT BOHICA
7 KEITH SCAGGS GPS HUMAN PREFORMANCE
8 BILL MCCARTY CROSSFIT METANOIA
9 LEE CARTER ATHLETIC LAB, CARY CROSSFIT
1 MICHAEL PURVIS INDEPENDENT
2 RICHIE STINGLE UNAFFILIATED
3 ANDREW PENNY
4 ALEX CASEY CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
5 JOSIAH NOBLE CROSSFIT RAEFORD
6 ZACH GOBEL UNAFFILIATED
7 KYLE OLAND CROSSFIT UP DOG
8 MICHAEL PARKS CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
9 Andrew Artis CROSSFIT METANOIA
1 SAMUEL DREW CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
2 RYAN FITZPATRICK PORT CITY CROSSFIT
3 KERRY COFER CROSSFIT 7 HILLS
4 KRIS FERNANDO EVOLUTION ATHLETICS EAST
5 MATT BLANTON CROSSFIT S3
6 ALEX JOHNSTON CROSSFIT QFE
7 CHRISTOPHER LASSITER INDEPENDENT
8 RYAN WEBER ATHLETIC LAB, CARY CROSSFIT
9 SAMUEL MARTIN CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
1 DAVID COSTA CROSSFIT 910
2 RYAN CRESPO REDPOINT CROSSFIT
3 JARED FAHEY CROSSFIT REIGNITED ILM
4 DAKOTA RAGER CROSSFIT COORDINATE
5 SAMUEL PERRY CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
6 BRAEDEN LONG TWELVE LIONS
7 MITCHELL GRIFFITH OPEX UPPER MAIN LINE
8 TY LARSON CROSSFIT METANOIA
9 CHRIS KIENTZ REDPOINT CROSSFIT
1 LISA KRETCHMAN CROSSFIT TTG
2 AMBER TOBIN CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
3 DEBORAH CALFO NOVICE
4 KIRSTYN ELAM CROSSFIT METANOIA
5 JENNIFER GSCHWEND INDEPENDENT
6 CHRISTY BISHOP RED DOG CROSSFIT
7 EMILY FOX CROSSFIT METANOIA
8 LAURA BARNES ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
9
1 MEGHAN THOMAS CROSSFIT METANOIA
2 ASHLIE CHAPIN CROSSFIT BOHICA
3 CAROLINE TAYLOR CROSSFIT METANOIA
4 JORDAN JONES REDPOINT CROSSFIT
5 JACQUELINE ALLEN ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
6 BRITTANY MILLER REDPOINT CROSSFIT
7 DANIELLE KREPS CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
8 ERIN STEPHENS CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
9 JESSICA BARESE GPS HUMAN PREFORMANCE
1 SAMANTHA OROZCO CROSSFIT METANOIA
2 LAUREN ENDERLEIN CROSSFIT RAEFORD
3 NELLY LLAMAS CROSSFIT METANOIA
4 JESSICA SKINNER ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
5 RYAN BRACKEN CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
6 RACHEL SKELLY CROSSFIT METANOIA
7 ELLA TAYLOR CROSSFIT TTG
8 ALICIA FERNANDEZ CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
9 ALISHA DORETHY CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
1 Kerrie Peterson CROSSFIT TIER 1
2 VICTORIA EATON CFBOHICA
3 JESSICA HUNTZINGER CROSSFIT RAEFORD
4 ELYSSE KAHIHIKOLO CROSSFIT METANOIA
5 JENNIFER SANDSTRUM ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
6 LARISSA SCALIATINE CROSSFIT METANOIA
7 SARAH BOUCHARD 12TH STATE CROSSFIT
8 EMILY CHAMBERS CROSSFIT ON THE PLAINS
9 ALEXIS HAYSLIP REDPOINT CROSSFIT
1 MARISSA REIGHARD CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
2 LISA WARD CROSSFIT METANOIA
3 SARAH SALECK METANOIA
4 MARIA MICCA CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
5 PAIGE VICK CROSSFIT BOHICA
6 KRISTAN WILLIS CROSSFIT METANOIA
7 KAYLEE MARIE RADZYMINSKI REDPOINT CROSSFIT
8 JOSIE PETIPIECE CROSSFIT EAX
9
1
2 ANNA CRAWFORD CROSSFIT TIER 1
3 AMBER VARON CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
4 JONNA Montoya OPEX UPPER MAIN LINE
5 ASHLEY HAWKINS CROSSFIT VERSATILE
6 TIFFANY PARKER CROSSFIT BOHICA
7 STEPHANIE LYNN CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
8 BRI SATHRE CROSSFIT 910
9
1 MAUREEN KOEGEL 336 CROSSFIT
2 LEANNE WATSON Crossfit Morgantown and Mountaineer Crossfit
3 CARRIE SCHAFER CROSSFIT STACKED
4 JESSICA HOCKENSMITH CROSSFIT METANOIA
5 SHELBY NEAL 12TH STATE CROSSFIT
6 SARAH HOMER 12TH STATE CROSSFIT
7 LAUREN SHARPLESS CROSSFIT METANOIA
8 RACHEL FRICKER CROSSFIT EXPLODE
9 SEAN HOWEN IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
1 CAMPBELL CANTELOU IFA
2 JEFFREY SASSER CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
3 WILLIAM CROWDER CARY CROSSFIT
4 SHAWN GOODWIN CROSSFIT 910
5 ART HAMILTON UNAFFILIATED
6 QUINN LOCKLEAR CROSSFIT QFE
7 TODD BAKER INDEPENDENT
8 DANIEL JONES ATHLETIC LAB, CARY CROSSFIT
9 MATTHEW MUSE ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT

 

AMRAP in 12 min 

7 Deadlift
50ft HS Walk
7 ring muscle-ups
50ft Hs Walk

 

Rx - 315/225

Masters - 275/205

Intermediate - 255/185 ( C2B Pull-ups) 

Novice - 185/125 (Bear Crawl - Open Standard & Pull-ups)

1
2 THOMAS RAYBUCK CROSSFIT METANOIA
3 MICHAEL PURVIS INDEPENDENT
4 JOSIAH NOBLE CROSSFIT RAEFORD
5 ZACH GOBEL UNAFFILIATED
6 KYLE OLAND CROSSFIT UP DOG
7 SEAN HOWEN IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
8 ALEX CASEY CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
9
1
2
3 JEFFREY SASSER CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
4 SHAWN GOODWIN CROSSFIT 910
5 ART HAMILTON UNAFFILIATED
6 WILLIAM CROWDER CARY CROSSFIT
7 DANIEL JONES ATHLETIC LAB, CARY CROSSFIT
8 CAMPBELL CANTELOU IFA
9
1
2 MITCHELL GRIFFITH OPEX UPPER MAIN LINE
3 KRIS FERNANDO EVOLUTION ATHLETICS EAST
4 JARED FAHEY CROSSFIT REIGNITED ILM
5 DAKOTA RAGER CROSSFIT COORDINATE
6 SAMUEL PERRY CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
7 KERRY COFER CROSSFIT 7 HILLS
8 RYAN FITZPATRICK PORT CITY CROSSFIT
9
1
2 JESSICA HUNTZINGER CROSSFIT RAEFORD
3 MARISSA REIGHARD CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
4 JOSIE PETIPIECE CROSSFIT EAX
5 LISA WARD CROSSFIT METANOIA
6 MARIA MICCA CROSSFIT HAYMOUNT
7 SARAH SALECK METANOIA
8 Kerrie Peterson CROSSFIT TIER 1
9
1
2 RACHEL FRICKER CROSSFIT EXPLODE
3 JESSICA HOCKENSMITH CROSSFIT METANOIA
4 JONNA Montoya OPEX UPPER MAIN LINE
5 SHELBY NEAL 12TH STATE CROSSFIT
6 LEANNE WATSON Crossfit Morgantown and Mountaineer Crossfit
7 MAUREEN KOEGEL 336 CROSSFIT
8 CARRIE SCHAFER CROSSFIT STACKED
9
Saturday - Oct 06

 

For time:

Run 3000m on Assault Air Runner

Row 2000m on Concept 2 Rower

*Both Partners working at the same time

 

Rx Divisions - 20/10# Weight Vest to be worn at all times

Sx Divisions - no weight vest

1 Buns on the run CROSSFIT STACKED
2 M Squared IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
3 Hustle and muscle CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
4 Twinning CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
5 #6pm CROSSFIT RAEFORD
6 Its Just What We Do CROSSFIT SOUTHPORT
7 Mother Thrusters CROSSFIT METANOIA
8 Slap Happy CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
1 Swole Patrol CROSS TRAINING CENTER
2 Team Hylete CROSSFIT INVOKE
3 Trouble Unders INDEPENDENT
4 Team Short Stack CROSSFIT METANOIA
5 Reignited Trainwreck CROSSFIT REIGNITED
6 Clean up crew CROSSFIT VERSATILE
7 Courtney and Reenie 336 CROSSFIT
8
1 In WOD we Thrust EVOLUTION ATHLETICS EAST
2 Aggressively Average CROSSFILT SOUTHPORT
3 Flex Appeal CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
4 Size Doesn't Matter CROSSFIT SOUTHPORT
5 Hylete N.C. CROSSFIT INVOKE
6 Team Impact INDEPENDENT
7 Pumpkin Spice with extra Guacamole IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
8 Buckets of sweat CROSSFIT METANOIA
9 The Zebras CROSSFIT LYNCHBURG & JAMERSON CROSSFIT
1 Team Overdraft CROSSFIT STACKED
2 Slim & Thick CROSSFIT TIER 1
3 Axrity INDEPENDENT
4 Top Tier Boys TOP TIER CROSSFIT
5 CFR Big Floppy CROSSFIT REIGNITED
6 Big Snatch Trailer Trash IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
7 Disco Fries EVOLUTION ATHLETICS EAST
8 Spice Bros COLLEGE HILL CROSSFIT
9 The Gooches 12TH STATE CROSSFIT

 

Event 2:  ( 15 min cap )

For time:

27-21-15:  Deadlift & Bike Erg for Calories

15-21-27:  Wallballs & HSPU


RX M/M:  275lb & 4'' Deficit & 30#/10ft

RX F/F: 205lb & 2’’ Deficit & 20#/10ft

Sx M/M: 205lb & no deficit & 20#/10ft

Sx F/F:  125lb & no deficit & 14#/9ft

1 Buns on the run CROSSFIT STACKED
2 M Squared IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
3 Hustle and muscle CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
4 Twinning CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
5 #6pm CROSSFIT RAEFORD
6 Its Just What We Do CROSSFIT SOUTHPORT
7 Mother Thrusters CROSSFIT METANOIA
8 Slap Happy CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
1 Swole Patrol CROSS TRAINING CENTER
2 Team Hylete CROSSFIT INVOKE
3 Trouble Unders INDEPENDENT
4 Team Short Stack CROSSFIT METANOIA
5 Reignited Trainwreck CROSSFIT REIGNITED
6 Clean up crew CROSSFIT VERSATILE
7 Courtney and Reenie 336 CROSSFIT
8
1 In WOD we Thrust EVOLUTION ATHLETICS EAST
2 Aggressively Average CROSSFILT SOUTHPORT
3 Flex Appeal CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
4 Size Doesn't Matter CROSSFIT SOUTHPORT
5 Hylete N.C. CROSSFIT INVOKE
6 Team Impact INDEPENDENT
7 Pumpkin Spice with extra Guacamole IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
8 Buckets of sweat CROSSFIT METANOIA
9 The Zebras CROSSFIT LYNCHBURG & JAMERSON CROSSFIT
1 Team Overdraft CROSSFIT STACKED
2 Slim & Thick CROSSFIT TIER 1
3 Axrity INDEPENDENT
4 Top Tier Boys TOP TIER CROSSFIT
5 CFR Big Floppy CROSSFIT REIGNITED
6 Big Snatch Trailer Trash IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
7 Disco Fries EVOLUTION ATHLETICS EAST
8 Spice Bros COLLEGE HILL CROSSFIT
9 The Gooches 12TH STATE CROSSFIT

 

Partner 1 - 5 minutes to establish 1rm OHS

 

*take from the rack 

1 Buns on the run CROSSFIT STACKED
2 M Squared IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
3 Hustle and muscle CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
4 Twinning CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
5 #6pm CROSSFIT RAEFORD
6 Its Just What We Do CROSSFIT SOUTHPORT
7 Mother Thrusters CROSSFIT METANOIA
8 Slap Happy CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
1 Swole Patrol CROSS TRAINING CENTER
2 Team Hylete CROSSFIT INVOKE
3 Trouble Unders INDEPENDENT
4 Team Short Stack CROSSFIT METANOIA
5 Reignited Trainwreck CROSSFIT REIGNITED
6 Clean up crew CROSSFIT VERSATILE
7 Courtney and Reenie 336 CROSSFIT
8
1 In WOD we Thrust EVOLUTION ATHLETICS EAST
2 Aggressively Average CROSSFILT SOUTHPORT
3 Flex Appeal CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
4 Size Doesn't Matter CROSSFIT SOUTHPORT
5 Hylete N.C. CROSSFIT INVOKE
6 Team Impact INDEPENDENT
7 Pumpkin Spice with extra Guacamole IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
8 Buckets of sweat CROSSFIT METANOIA
9 The Zebras CROSSFIT LYNCHBURG & JAMERSON CROSSFIT
1 Team Overdraft CROSSFIT STACKED
2 Slim & Thick CROSSFIT TIER 1
3 Axrity INDEPENDENT
4 Top Tier Boys TOP TIER CROSSFIT
5 CFR Big Floppy CROSSFIT REIGNITED
6 Big Snatch Trailer Trash IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
7 Disco Fries EVOLUTION ATHLETICS EAST
8 Spice Bros COLLEGE HILL CROSSFIT
9 The Gooches 12TH STATE CROSSFIT

 

TBA

1
2 #6pm CROSSFIT RAEFORD
3 M Squared IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
4 Trouble Unders INDEPENDENT
5 Twinning CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
6 Slap Happy CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
7 Team Hylete CROSSFIT INVOKE
8 Swole Patrol CROSS TRAINING CENTER
1 Hustle and muscle CROSS TRAINING FITNESS CENTER
2 Mother Thrusters CROSSFIT METANOIA
3 Buns on the run CROSSFIT STACKED
4 Its Just What We Do CROSSFIT SOUTHPORT
5 Reignited Trainwreck CROSSFIT REIGNITED
6 Courtney and Reenie 336 CROSSFIT
7 Team Short Stack CROSSFIT METANOIA
8 Clean up crew CROSSFIT VERSATILE
1 Flex Appeal CROSSFIT GOLDSBORO
2 In WOD we Thrust EVOLUTION ATHLETICS EAST
3 Hylete N.C. CROSSFIT INVOKE
4 Aggressively Average CROSSFILT SOUTHPORT
5 Team Impact INDEPENDENT
6 Size Doesn't Matter CROSSFIT SOUTHPORT
7 Disco Fries EVOLUTION ATHLETICS EAST
8 Buckets of sweat CROSSFIT METANOIA
9 Big Snatch Trailer Trash IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
1 Pumpkin Spice with extra Guacamole IRON FORGED ATHLETICS
2 Axrity INDEPENDENT
3 CFR Big Floppy CROSSFIT REIGNITED
4 The Zebras CROSSFIT LYNCHBURG & JAMERSON CROSSFIT
5 Spice Bros COLLEGE HILL CROSSFIT
6 Top Tier Boys TOP TIER CROSSFIT
7 Slim & Thick CROSSFIT TIER 1
8 The Gooches 12TH STATE CROSSFIT
9 Team Overdraft CROSSFIT STACKED