Saturday - Oct 20

RX and Masters:

7 Minute EMOM Style

•6 Thrusters

•6 T2B

In the remaining time of your minute, perform max calories on the air assualt bike.

Scaled:

7 Minute EMOM Style

•5 Thrusters

•5 Knees to Chest

In the remaining time of your minute, perform max calories on the air assault bike.

Teens 14-16:

7 Minute EMOM Style

•5 Thrusters

•5 T2B

In the remaining time of your minute, perform max calories on the air assault bike.

1 SEAN PRECKL CROSSFITNORTH CHARLESTON
2 THOMAS MCARN CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
3 VICTOR ESCAMILLA CROSSFIT CREED
4
5
1 PHILIP DAVIS CROSSFIT STALLINGS
2 RICHARD YOUNG SOUTHERN PINES CROSSFIT
3 ROB STACY CROSSFIT EAST 10
4 RYAN REEVES SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
5
1 KASHIF CHARLES CROSSFIT SUA SPONTE
2 LINCOLN VILLAGOMEZ HARD ROAD CROSSFIT
3 LUKE MAYBEN CROSSFIT DWALA
4 MICHAEL WORSHAM STARBOARD CROSSFIT
5
1 JOHN MARTIE ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
2 JOHN-PAUL HETHCOCK SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
3 JOSEPH VANMETER CROSSFIT BORO
4 JUAN CRUZ CROSSBONES
5 KARON BROWN STARBOARD CROSSFIT
1 JACK MAYO GULF SHORES CROSSFIT
2 JAQUARIUS JACKSON INDEPENDENT
3 JASON PAUL CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
4 JAVI MARROQUIN CROSSFIT KILLSHOT
5 JOE BURNS HARD ROADS CROSSFIT
1 CALEB SILVEY FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
2 CHRISTOPHER DIDYOUNG CROSSFIT CREED
3 DYLAN NOWLIN INDEPENDENT
4 GRAHAM SAPP CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
5 GREGORY DOUGLAS CROSSFIT POWERPACK
1 ALVIN HUDSON INDEPENDENT
2 BOBBY GIERSZAL CROSSFIT SODA CITY
3 BRANTLEY RICHBOURG CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
4 BRETT ECKLES CROSSFIT RANSOM
5 BRIAN HARLOW CROSSFIT NORTH CHARLESTON
1
2 BRUCE KORMAN CROSSFIT EAST 10
3 ERIC MILLS DOWN HOME CROSSFIT
4 ART HAMILTON UNAFFILIATED
5
1 BEN STEVENS CROSSFIT PATHWAY
2 CHARLIE PIERCE CROSSFIT VOLTAGE
3 DAVID COLYER CROSSFIT STARBOAD N CHARLESTON SC
4 MAC NOWLIN INDEPENDENT
5
1 MARK SEWELL CROSSFIT 754
2 MICHAEL CARRION CROSSFIT SHEAR FORCE
3 PATRICK CHANOD CROSSFIT WILDWOOD
4 WILLIAM CROWDER CARY CROSSFIT
5
1
2 ANDREA HILDERBRAND CROSSFIT STEELE CREEK
3 JESSICA HUTHMAKER CROSSFIT OPTIMIZE-LEXINGTON
4 LANETTE TROWERY CROSSFIT NORTHLAKE
5
1
2 MONIQUE CHAPHE CROSSFIT MAYHEM
3 NATASHA CAMPBELL EVOLUTION ATHLETICS EAST
4 TRACEY MAURICE CROSSFIT OUTER BANKS
5
1 CHARLES BARNES PEE DEE CROSSFIT
2 DAVID BRADLEY CROSSFIT30004
3 DAVID LIPPINCOTT CROSSFIT BORO
4 MATT GUERRIERO PEEDEE CROSSFIT
5
1 ANHELIKA HALL CROSSFIT GLORIFIED
2 ASHLY CONNER CROSSFIT BORO
3 CALEB MIZE TOTAL FITNESS XTREME
4 CALEB PRICE CROSSFIT STARS AND BARS
5
1 ALEX BELLO INDEPENDENT
2 ANDREW PENNY
3 BRUCE KRUEGER CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
4 CHARLES JENKINS ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
5
1 MICHAEL FERRELL TOTAL FITNESS EXTREME
2 COREY ADDY CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
3 DAVID NOE IRONTIDE CROSSFIT
4 GORDON BOONE CROSSFIT CLEMSON
5
1 CRAIG HODGE INDEPENDENT
2 JAHMAREI STATHAM CROSSFIT STEELE CREEK
3 JON FRANK CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
4 MICHAEL PULLEY SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
5
1 NATHAN DUNNE CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
2 NIGEL TURNER INDEPENDENT
3 OWEN THOMAS HARD ROAD CROSSFIT
4 PETE HOWE NA
5 WILBERT WILKS CROSSFIT GRAND STRAND
1 BRITTANY DALE INDEPENDENT
2 CASSANDRA BURNS FLEX AFFECT
3 EMILY ATKINSON CROSSFIT ELECTRIC CITY
4
5
1 JANET LANIER CROSSFIT BORO
2 JANETT OLSEN INDEPENDENT
3 KATIE TRAFFIE CROSSFIT GREER
4 LAURIN VILLEDA CROSSFIT STEELE CREEK
5
1 RAMBALINA WILLIAMS EVOLUTION ATHLETICS WEST
2 RANDI SIMPSON BRICKHOUSE CROSSFIT
3 SUSAN PANTANO CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
4 MEGAN HOLCOMB ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
5
1 ASHLEY WATKINS EXTREME CROSSFIT
2 ANNIE LAKE CROSSFIT SIMPSONVILLE
3 ANNA SUGGS CROSSFIT MOUNTAIN ISLAND
4 ABBEY DRIGGERS PEE DEE CROSSFIT
5
1 CHRISTINA GIPSON CROSSFIT BORO
2 CASEY HIGGINS CROSSFIT RESTON
3 CARRIE BAKER CROSSFIT PATHWAY
4 CAMMIE FENCHEL CAROLINA CROSSFIT
5
1 HANNAH HARDY SOUTH CHARLOTTE CROSSFIT
2 GEENA MILITELLO CAROLINA CROSSFIT
3 EMILY ENZERRA SWAMP RABBIT CROSSFIT
4 EMILY DALY REEBOK CROSSFIT CHARLOTTE UPTOWN
5 PAIGE HENRY CROSSFIT EXPLODE
1 MARY HINSON CROSSFIT 157
2 MADELINE HELMS CROSSFIT ELECTRIC CITY
3 KEIGHLEY HUDZIAK KEIGHLEY HUDZIAK
4 JACQUELINE MIMS CROSSFIT MAYHEM
5 TAMMY WILDGOOSE SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
1 TIFFANY ADAMS SOUTHERN PINES CROSSFIT
2 TORI DYSON CROSSFIT NEW ENGLAND
3 RACHEL THIBODEAUX CAROLINA CROSSFIT
4 MICHELLE MILLER CROSSFIT LIGHTHOUSE POINT
5 MICHELLE BASNETT CROSSFIT CORNELIUS

4 Minute Ascending Clean Ladder

•Minute 1 = Reps x 1

•Minute 2 = Reps x 2

•Minute 3 - Reps x 3

•Minute 4 - Reps x 4

RX and Masters Weights:

Minute 1:135/95

Minute 2:155/115

Minute 3:185/125

Minute 4: 205/145

 

Scaled Weights:

Minute 1:95/55

Minute 2:115/75

Minute 3:135/95

Minute 4:155/115

 

Teens 14-16 Weight:

Minute 1:95/55

Minute 2:115/75

Minute 3:135/95

Minute 4:155/115

 

1 ASHLEY WATKINS EXTREME CROSSFIT
2 ANNIE LAKE CROSSFIT SIMPSONVILLE
3 ANNA SUGGS CROSSFIT MOUNTAIN ISLAND
4 ABBEY DRIGGERS PEE DEE CROSSFIT
5
1 CHRISTINA GIPSON CROSSFIT BORO
2 CASEY HIGGINS CROSSFIT RESTON
3 CARRIE BAKER CROSSFIT PATHWAY
4 CAMMIE FENCHEL CAROLINA CROSSFIT
5
1 HANNAH HARDY SOUTH CHARLOTTE CROSSFIT
2 GEENA MILITELLO CAROLINA CROSSFIT
3 EMILY ENZERRA SWAMP RABBIT CROSSFIT
4 EMILY DALY REEBOK CROSSFIT CHARLOTTE UPTOWN
5 PAIGE HENRY CROSSFIT EXPLODE
1 MARY HINSON CROSSFIT 157
2 MADELINE HELMS CROSSFIT ELECTRIC CITY
3 KEIGHLEY HUDZIAK KEIGHLEY HUDZIAK
4 JACQUELINE MIMS CROSSFIT MAYHEM
5 TAMMY WILDGOOSE SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
1 TIFFANY ADAMS SOUTHERN PINES CROSSFIT
2 TORI DYSON CROSSFIT NEW ENGLAND
3 RACHEL THIBODEAUX CAROLINA CROSSFIT
4 MICHELLE MILLER CROSSFIT LIGHTHOUSE POINT
5 MICHELLE BASNETT CROSSFIT CORNELIUS
1 SEAN PRECKL CROSSFITNORTH CHARLESTON
2 THOMAS MCARN CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
3 VICTOR ESCAMILLA CROSSFIT CREED
4
5
1 PHILIP DAVIS CROSSFIT STALLINGS
2 RICHARD YOUNG SOUTHERN PINES CROSSFIT
3 ROB STACY CROSSFIT EAST 10
4 RYAN REEVES SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
5
1 KASHIF CHARLES CROSSFIT SUA SPONTE
2 LINCOLN VILLAGOMEZ HARD ROAD CROSSFIT
3 LUKE MAYBEN CROSSFIT DWALA
4 MICHAEL WORSHAM STARBOARD CROSSFIT
5
1 JOHN MARTIE ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
2 JOHN-PAUL HETHCOCK SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
3 JOSEPH VANMETER CROSSFIT BORO
4 JUAN CRUZ CROSSBONES
5 KARON BROWN STARBOARD CROSSFIT
1 JACK MAYO GULF SHORES CROSSFIT
2 JAQUARIUS JACKSON INDEPENDENT
3 JASON PAUL CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
4 JAVI MARROQUIN CROSSFIT KILLSHOT
5 JOE BURNS HARD ROADS CROSSFIT
1 CALEB SILVEY FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
2 CHRISTOPHER DIDYOUNG CROSSFIT CREED
3 DYLAN NOWLIN INDEPENDENT
4 GRAHAM SAPP CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
5 GREGORY DOUGLAS CROSSFIT POWERPACK
1 ALVIN HUDSON INDEPENDENT
2 BOBBY GIERSZAL CROSSFIT SODA CITY
3 BRANTLEY RICHBOURG CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
4 BRETT ECKLES CROSSFIT RANSOM
5 BRIAN HARLOW CROSSFIT NORTH CHARLESTON
1
2 BRUCE KORMAN CROSSFIT EAST 10
3 ERIC MILLS DOWN HOME CROSSFIT
4 ART HAMILTON UNAFFILIATED
5
1 BEN STEVENS CROSSFIT PATHWAY
2 CHARLIE PIERCE CROSSFIT VOLTAGE
3 DAVID COLYER CROSSFIT STARBOAD N CHARLESTON SC
4 MAC NOWLIN INDEPENDENT
5
1 MARK SEWELL CROSSFIT 754
2 MICHAEL CARRION CROSSFIT SHEAR FORCE
3 PATRICK CHANOD CROSSFIT WILDWOOD
4 WILLIAM CROWDER CARY CROSSFIT
5
1
2 ANDREA HILDERBRAND CROSSFIT STEELE CREEK
3 JESSICA HUTHMAKER CROSSFIT OPTIMIZE-LEXINGTON
4 LANETTE TROWERY CROSSFIT NORTHLAKE
5
1
2 MONIQUE CHAPHE CROSSFIT MAYHEM
3 NATASHA CAMPBELL EVOLUTION ATHLETICS EAST
4 TRACEY MAURICE CROSSFIT OUTER BANKS
5
1 CHARLES BARNES PEE DEE CROSSFIT
2 DAVID BRADLEY CROSSFIT30004
3 DAVID LIPPINCOTT CROSSFIT BORO
4 MATT GUERRIERO PEEDEE CROSSFIT
5
1 ANHELIKA HALL CROSSFIT GLORIFIED
2 ASHLY CONNER CROSSFIT BORO
3 CALEB MIZE TOTAL FITNESS XTREME
4 CALEB PRICE CROSSFIT STARS AND BARS
5
1 ALEX BELLO INDEPENDENT
2 ANDREW PENNY
3 BRUCE KRUEGER CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
4 CHARLES JENKINS ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
5
1 MICHAEL FERRELL TOTAL FITNESS EXTREME
2 COREY ADDY CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
3 DAVID NOE IRONTIDE CROSSFIT
4 GORDON BOONE CROSSFIT CLEMSON
5
1 CRAIG HODGE INDEPENDENT
2 JAHMAREI STATHAM CROSSFIT STEELE CREEK
3 JON FRANK CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
4 MICHAEL PULLEY SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
5
1 NATHAN DUNNE CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
2 NIGEL TURNER INDEPENDENT
3 OWEN THOMAS HARD ROAD CROSSFIT
4 PETE HOWE NA
5 WILBERT WILKS CROSSFIT GRAND STRAND
1 BRITTANY DALE INDEPENDENT
2 CASSANDRA BURNS FLEX AFFECT
3 EMILY ATKINSON CROSSFIT ELECTRIC CITY
4
5
1 JANET LANIER CROSSFIT BORO
2 JANETT OLSEN INDEPENDENT
3 KATIE TRAFFIE CROSSFIT GREER
4 LAURIN VILLEDA CROSSFIT STEELE CREEK
5
1 RAMBALINA WILLIAMS EVOLUTION ATHLETICS WEST
2 RANDI SIMPSON BRICKHOUSE CROSSFIT
3 SUSAN PANTANO CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
4 MEGAN HOLCOMB ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
5

RX and Masters:

For Time - 8 Minute Cap

100 Du

50 One arm DB Shoulder to Overhead

100 Du

50 Yard One Arm DB OH Walking Lunge

100 Du

50 Alt DB Snatches

100 DU

DB Weight: 50/35

 

Scaled:

For Time - 8 Minute Cap

100 Singles or 50 DU

50 One arm DB Shoulder to Overhead

100 Singles or 50 DU

50 Yard One Arm DB OH Walking Lunge

100 Singles or 50 DU

50 Alt DB Snatches

100 Singles or 50 DU

DB Weight: 35/20

Teens 14-16:

For Time - 8 Minute Cap

100 Singles or 50 DU

50 One arm DB Shoulder to Overhead

100 Singles or 50 DU

50 Yard One Arm DB OH Walking Lunge

100 Singles or 50 DU

50 Alt DB Snatches

100 Singles or 50 DU

DB Weight: 35/20

1
2 ANDREA HILDERBRAND CROSSFIT STEELE CREEK
3 JESSICA HUTHMAKER CROSSFIT OPTIMIZE-LEXINGTON
4 LANETTE TROWERY CROSSFIT NORTHLAKE
5
1
2 MONIQUE CHAPHE CROSSFIT MAYHEM
3 NATASHA CAMPBELL EVOLUTION ATHLETICS EAST
4 TRACEY MAURICE CROSSFIT OUTER BANKS
5
1 CHARLES BARNES PEE DEE CROSSFIT
2 DAVID BRADLEY CROSSFIT30004
3 DAVID LIPPINCOTT CROSSFIT BORO
4 MATT GUERRIERO PEEDEE CROSSFIT
5
1 ANHELIKA HALL CROSSFIT GLORIFIED
2 ASHLY CONNER CROSSFIT BORO
3 CALEB MIZE TOTAL FITNESS XTREME
4 CALEB PRICE CROSSFIT STARS AND BARS
5
1 ALEX BELLO INDEPENDENT
2 ANDREW PENNY
3 BRUCE KRUEGER CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
4 CHARLES JENKINS ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
5
1 MICHAEL FERRELL TOTAL FITNESS EXTREME
2 COREY ADDY CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
3 DAVID NOE IRONTIDE CROSSFIT
4 GORDON BOONE CROSSFIT CLEMSON
5
1 CRAIG HODGE INDEPENDENT
2 JAHMAREI STATHAM CROSSFIT STEELE CREEK
3 JON FRANK CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
4 MICHAEL PULLEY SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
5
1 NATHAN DUNNE CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
2 NIGEL TURNER INDEPENDENT
3 OWEN THOMAS HARD ROAD CROSSFIT
4 PETE HOWE NA
5 WILBERT WILKS CROSSFIT GRAND STRAND
1 BRITTANY DALE INDEPENDENT
2 CASSANDRA BURNS FLEX AFFECT
3 EMILY ATKINSON CROSSFIT ELECTRIC CITY
4
5
1 JANET LANIER CROSSFIT BORO
2 JANETT OLSEN INDEPENDENT
3 KATIE TRAFFIE CROSSFIT GREER
4 LAURIN VILLEDA CROSSFIT STEELE CREEK
5
1 RAMBALINA WILLIAMS EVOLUTION ATHLETICS WEST
2 RANDI SIMPSON BRICKHOUSE CROSSFIT
3 SUSAN PANTANO CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
4 MEGAN HOLCOMB ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
5
1 ASHLEY WATKINS EXTREME CROSSFIT
2 ANNIE LAKE CROSSFIT SIMPSONVILLE
3 ANNA SUGGS CROSSFIT MOUNTAIN ISLAND
4 ABBEY DRIGGERS PEE DEE CROSSFIT
5
1 CHRISTINA GIPSON CROSSFIT BORO
2 CASEY HIGGINS CROSSFIT RESTON
3 CARRIE BAKER CROSSFIT PATHWAY
4 CAMMIE FENCHEL CAROLINA CROSSFIT
5
1 HANNAH HARDY SOUTH CHARLOTTE CROSSFIT
2 GEENA MILITELLO CAROLINA CROSSFIT
3 EMILY ENZERRA SWAMP RABBIT CROSSFIT
4 EMILY DALY REEBOK CROSSFIT CHARLOTTE UPTOWN
5 PAIGE HENRY CROSSFIT EXPLODE
1 MARY HINSON CROSSFIT 157
2 MADELINE HELMS CROSSFIT ELECTRIC CITY
3 KEIGHLEY HUDZIAK KEIGHLEY HUDZIAK
4 JACQUELINE MIMS CROSSFIT MAYHEM
5 TAMMY WILDGOOSE SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
1 TIFFANY ADAMS SOUTHERN PINES CROSSFIT
2 TORI DYSON CROSSFIT NEW ENGLAND
3 RACHEL THIBODEAUX CAROLINA CROSSFIT
4 MICHELLE MILLER CROSSFIT LIGHTHOUSE POINT
5 MICHELLE BASNETT CROSSFIT CORNELIUS
1 SEAN PRECKL CROSSFITNORTH CHARLESTON
2 THOMAS MCARN CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
3 VICTOR ESCAMILLA CROSSFIT CREED
4
5
1 PHILIP DAVIS CROSSFIT STALLINGS
2 RICHARD YOUNG SOUTHERN PINES CROSSFIT
3 ROB STACY CROSSFIT EAST 10
4 RYAN REEVES SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
5
1 KASHIF CHARLES CROSSFIT SUA SPONTE
2 LINCOLN VILLAGOMEZ HARD ROAD CROSSFIT
3 LUKE MAYBEN CROSSFIT DWALA
4 MICHAEL WORSHAM STARBOARD CROSSFIT
5
1 JOHN MARTIE ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
2 JOHN-PAUL HETHCOCK SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
3 JOSEPH VANMETER CROSSFIT BORO
4 JUAN CRUZ CROSSBONES
5 KARON BROWN STARBOARD CROSSFIT
1 JACK MAYO GULF SHORES CROSSFIT
2 JAQUARIUS JACKSON INDEPENDENT
3 JASON PAUL CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
4 JAVI MARROQUIN CROSSFIT KILLSHOT
5 JOE BURNS HARD ROADS CROSSFIT
1 CALEB SILVEY FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
2 CHRISTOPHER DIDYOUNG CROSSFIT CREED
3 DYLAN NOWLIN INDEPENDENT
4 GRAHAM SAPP CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
5 GREGORY DOUGLAS CROSSFIT POWERPACK
1 ALVIN HUDSON INDEPENDENT
2 BOBBY GIERSZAL CROSSFIT SODA CITY
3 BRANTLEY RICHBOURG CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
4 BRETT ECKLES CROSSFIT RANSOM
5 BRIAN HARLOW CROSSFIT NORTH CHARLESTON
1
2 BRUCE KORMAN CROSSFIT EAST 10
3 ERIC MILLS DOWN HOME CROSSFIT
4 ART HAMILTON UNAFFILIATED
5
1 BEN STEVENS CROSSFIT PATHWAY
2 CHARLIE PIERCE CROSSFIT VOLTAGE
3 DAVID COLYER CROSSFIT STARBOAD N CHARLESTON SC
4 MAC NOWLIN INDEPENDENT
5
1 MARK SEWELL CROSSFIT 754
2 MICHAEL CARRION CROSSFIT SHEAR FORCE
3 PATRICK CHANOD CROSSFIT WILDWOOD
4 WILLIAM CROWDER CARY CROSSFIT
5

RX and Masters:

For Time - 7 Minute Cap

3 Rounds:

•9 Deadlifts

•12 Bar facing burpees

20 BMU Cashout

Weight: 275/185

Scaled:

For Time - 7 Minute Cap

3 Rounds:

•9 Deadlifts

•12 Bar facing burpees

20 Pull Ups Cashout

Weight: 185/125

Teens 14-16:

For Time - 7 Minute Cap

3 Rounds:

•9 Deadlifts

•12 Bar facing burpees

20 BMU Cashout

Weight: 185/125

1
2 BRUCE KORMAN CROSSFIT EAST 10
3 ERIC MILLS DOWN HOME CROSSFIT
4 ART HAMILTON UNAFFILIATED
5
1 BEN STEVENS CROSSFIT PATHWAY
2 CHARLIE PIERCE CROSSFIT VOLTAGE
3 DAVID COLYER CROSSFIT STARBOAD N CHARLESTON SC
4 MAC NOWLIN INDEPENDENT
5
1 MARK SEWELL CROSSFIT 754
2 MICHAEL CARRION CROSSFIT SHEAR FORCE
3 PATRICK CHANOD CROSSFIT WILDWOOD
4 WILLIAM CROWDER CARY CROSSFIT
5
1
2 ANDREA HILDERBRAND CROSSFIT STEELE CREEK
3 JESSICA HUTHMAKER CROSSFIT OPTIMIZE-LEXINGTON
4 LANETTE TROWERY CROSSFIT NORTHLAKE
5
1
2 MONIQUE CHAPHE CROSSFIT MAYHEM
3 NATASHA CAMPBELL EVOLUTION ATHLETICS EAST
4 TRACEY MAURICE CROSSFIT OUTER BANKS
5
1 CHARLES BARNES PEE DEE CROSSFIT
2 DAVID BRADLEY CROSSFIT30004
3 DAVID LIPPINCOTT CROSSFIT BORO
4 MATT GUERRIERO PEEDEE CROSSFIT
5
1 ANHELIKA HALL CROSSFIT GLORIFIED
2 ASHLY CONNER CROSSFIT BORO
3 CALEB MIZE TOTAL FITNESS XTREME
4 CALEB PRICE CROSSFIT STARS AND BARS
5
1 ALEX BELLO INDEPENDENT
2 ANDREW PENNY
3 BRUCE KRUEGER CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
4 CHARLES JENKINS ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
5
1 MICHAEL FERRELL TOTAL FITNESS EXTREME
2 COREY ADDY CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
3 DAVID NOE IRONTIDE CROSSFIT
4 GORDON BOONE CROSSFIT CLEMSON
5
1 CRAIG HODGE INDEPENDENT
2 JAHMAREI STATHAM CROSSFIT STEELE CREEK
3 JON FRANK CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
4 MICHAEL PULLEY SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
5
1 NATHAN DUNNE CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
2 NIGEL TURNER INDEPENDENT
3 OWEN THOMAS HARD ROAD CROSSFIT
4 PETE HOWE NA
5 WILBERT WILKS CROSSFIT GRAND STRAND
1 BRITTANY DALE INDEPENDENT
2 CASSANDRA BURNS FLEX AFFECT
3 EMILY ATKINSON CROSSFIT ELECTRIC CITY
4
5
1 JANET LANIER CROSSFIT BORO
2 JANETT OLSEN INDEPENDENT
3 KATIE TRAFFIE CROSSFIT GREER
4 LAURIN VILLEDA CROSSFIT STEELE CREEK
5
1 RAMBALINA WILLIAMS EVOLUTION ATHLETICS WEST
2 RANDI SIMPSON BRICKHOUSE CROSSFIT
3 SUSAN PANTANO CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
4 MEGAN HOLCOMB ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
5
1 ASHLEY WATKINS EXTREME CROSSFIT
2 ANNIE LAKE CROSSFIT SIMPSONVILLE
3 ANNA SUGGS CROSSFIT MOUNTAIN ISLAND
4 ABBEY DRIGGERS PEE DEE CROSSFIT
5
1 CHRISTINA GIPSON CROSSFIT BORO
2 CASEY HIGGINS CROSSFIT RESTON
3 CARRIE BAKER CROSSFIT PATHWAY
4 CAMMIE FENCHEL CAROLINA CROSSFIT
5
1 HANNAH HARDY SOUTH CHARLOTTE CROSSFIT
2 GEENA MILITELLO CAROLINA CROSSFIT
3 EMILY ENZERRA SWAMP RABBIT CROSSFIT
4 EMILY DALY REEBOK CROSSFIT CHARLOTTE UPTOWN
5 PAIGE HENRY CROSSFIT EXPLODE
1 MARY HINSON CROSSFIT 157
2 MADELINE HELMS CROSSFIT ELECTRIC CITY
3 KEIGHLEY HUDZIAK KEIGHLEY HUDZIAK
4 JACQUELINE MIMS CROSSFIT MAYHEM
5 TAMMY WILDGOOSE SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
1 TIFFANY ADAMS SOUTHERN PINES CROSSFIT
2 TORI DYSON CROSSFIT NEW ENGLAND
3 RACHEL THIBODEAUX CAROLINA CROSSFIT
4 MICHELLE MILLER CROSSFIT LIGHTHOUSE POINT
5 MICHELLE BASNETT CROSSFIT CORNELIUS
1 SEAN PRECKL CROSSFITNORTH CHARLESTON
2 THOMAS MCARN CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
3 VICTOR ESCAMILLA CROSSFIT CREED
4
5
1 PHILIP DAVIS CROSSFIT STALLINGS
2 RICHARD YOUNG SOUTHERN PINES CROSSFIT
3 ROB STACY CROSSFIT EAST 10
4 RYAN REEVES SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
5
1 KASHIF CHARLES CROSSFIT SUA SPONTE
2 LINCOLN VILLAGOMEZ HARD ROAD CROSSFIT
3 LUKE MAYBEN CROSSFIT DWALA
4 MICHAEL WORSHAM STARBOARD CROSSFIT
5
1 JOHN MARTIE ANDERSON CREEK CROSSFIT
2 JOHN-PAUL HETHCOCK SHOCKOE BOTTOM CROSSFIT
3 JOSEPH VANMETER CROSSFIT BORO
4 JUAN CRUZ CROSSBONES
5 KARON BROWN STARBOARD CROSSFIT
1 JACK MAYO GULF SHORES CROSSFIT
2 JAQUARIUS JACKSON INDEPENDENT
3 JASON PAUL CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
4 JAVI MARROQUIN CROSSFIT KILLSHOT
5 JOE BURNS HARD ROADS CROSSFIT
1 CALEB SILVEY FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
2 CHRISTOPHER DIDYOUNG CROSSFIT CREED
3 DYLAN NOWLIN INDEPENDENT
4 GRAHAM SAPP CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
5 GREGORY DOUGLAS CROSSFIT POWERPACK
1 ALVIN HUDSON INDEPENDENT
2 BOBBY GIERSZAL CROSSFIT SODA CITY
3 BRANTLEY RICHBOURG CROSSFIT ROLESVILLE
4 BRETT ECKLES CROSSFIT RANSOM
5 BRIAN HARLOW CROSSFIT NORTH CHARLESTON

Kids 7-10:

For Time - 5 Minute Cap:

10 Box Overs @24 Inches

20 yard lunge

30 abmat situps

20 yard lunge

10 Box Overs @24 Inches

Kids 11-13:

For Time - 6 Minute Cap:

40 Single Unders

30 Abmat Situps

20 Yard Lungs

10 Box Jump Overs

20 Yard Lunge

30 Abmat Situps

40 Single Unders

*20 Inch Box

1
2 ANTONIO BELLO INDEPENDENT
3 BEN BRADHAM ANGEL OAK CROSSFIT
4 ISABELLA CROWDER ATHLETIC LAB
5 RIVERS CZECH CROSSFIT BORO
6 GARRETT WESLEY TOTAL FITNESS XTREME
7
8

6 Minute Clock:

3 Rounds:

•12 Bar facing burpees

•24 air squats

Max Calories on the Assault Bike in remaining time

1
2 ANTONIO BELLO INDEPENDENT
3 BEN BRADHAM ANGEL OAK CROSSFIT
4 ISABELLA CROWDER ATHLETIC LAB
5 RIVERS CZECH CROSSFIT BORO
6 GARRETT WESLEY TOTAL FITNESS XTREME
7
8
Sunday - Oct 21

RX:

10 Minute Clock:

Athlete 1: Unbroken WB Shots

Athlete 2: Unbroken WB Shots

Ahtlete 1: Unbroken C2B

Athlete 2: Unbroken C2B

WB Weight: 20/14

1 Unbroken Set per athlete per movement. Score is total reps completed.

Scaled:

10 Minute Clock:

Athlete 1: Unbroken WB Shots

Athlete 2: Unbroken WB Shots

Ahtlete 1: Pull Ups

Athlete 2: Pull Ups

WB Weight: 20/14

Score is total reps completed. Each athlete gets 60 seconds to perform pullups. Reps do not have to be unbroken.

1 The ding dongs CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
2 The Pine CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
3 Train Your Path CROSSFIT PATHWAY
4 Womb Raiders DAWSON CROSSFIT
5 Mayhem Junior Varsity CROSSFIT MAYHEM
1 Hellfish CROSSBONES
2 Sage Strength SAGE STRENGTH AND FITNESS
3 Super Snatch Bros CROSSFIT UP DOG
4 Team America CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
5 Team Wombat STARBOARD CROSSFIT
1 TEAM 396 TOTAL FITNESS XTREME
2 Dad Bod Duo FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
3 JZ CROSSFIT MATTHEWS
4 Mean Girls Squat Club CROSSFIT IDENTITY
5 Bankers & Tankers FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
1 STAX Crossfit STAX
2 D&B Flex INDEPENDENT
3 Discovery DI CROSSFIT DISCOVERY DANIEL ISLAND
4 Flex Affect INDEPENDENT
5 Harlan's Gym Fitness CROSSFIT STALLINGS
1 Pale Horse PALE HORSE CROSSFIT
2 Crossfit Coordinate CROSSFIT COORDINATE
3 Salute the Glutes FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
4 Brooke Wells CROSSFIT SWAMP CABBAGE
5 By Grace, Through Faith CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
1
2 Bar Maids CROSSFIT BORO
3
4 Shus & Poods CROSSFIT MATTHEWS
5
1
2 Waffles & Weights CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
3 And the best team name goes to CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
4 At Least We're Fit and Pretty SOUTH CHARLOTTE CROSSFIT
5
1 Cirque de Sore Legs CROSSFIT CRASH
2 Green Beans ‘N Taters CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
3 Hungry & Who CROSSFIT OYSTER POINT
4 Biggie Smalls INDEPENDENT
5
1 Mafia CROSSFIT TRUSSVILLE
2 Team Sub 5min Mile INDEPENDENT
3 The Lanier Squad CROSSFIT BORO
4 Amino Disrespect CROSSFIT AUGUSTA
5
1 We want meatball CROSSFIT MOHAWK VALLEY
2 Kippin it real CROSSFIT BORO
3 Do It For The Gram CROSSFIT 30004
4 SWOLE MATES FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
5 Team Dirty South CROSSFIT SHEAR FORCE
1
2 Sellerbration! PEE DEE CROSSFIT
3 Team Thorpedo CROSSFIT REIGNITED HAMPSTEAD
4 The Squatting Dead PEE DEE CROSSFIT
5
1
2 Just Do It CROSSFIT 157
3 Just Don't Call Us Last INDEPENDENT
4 Just here for the bacon CROSSFIT GRAND STRAND
5
1
2 Slow & Sore PEEDEE CROSSFIT
3 Updog One CROSSFIT UP DOG
4 2 Fit 2 Quit PEE DEE CROSSFIT
5
1 Lean and Mean CROSSFIT 157
2 "Cross Fitters" INDEPENDENT
3 Pose, Snatch, Werk, Lift CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
4 Pigmentally Challenged CAROLINA CROSSFIT
5
1 NBA Jam PEE DEE CROSSFIT
2 Bert and Ernie CROSSFIT 157
3 Flex Appeal CROSSFIT 157
4 Ibbrofriends PDCF
5
1 BFP Beasts INDEPENDENT
2 DO IT FOR T-SWIFT CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
3 Fittish FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
4 Mom Jeans and Power Cleans PEE DEE CROSSFIT
5 The Young and the Breathless FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT

RX:

For Time - 8 Minute Cap

Calories on Assault Bike

30 Sandbag over the shoulder

Calories on assault bike

45 Burpee Box Jump Overs

Calories on assault Bike

60 Overhead Squats

All teams will use 24/20 box

Sandbag - 100/80 Lbs

DBall - 95/65 Lbs

Male/Male Teams:50 Cals on Bike

Male/Female Teams:25 Cals on Bike

Female/Female Teams:20 Cals on Bike

 

Scaled:

For Time - 8 Minute Cap

Calories on Assault Bike

30 Sandbag over the shoulder

Calories on assault bike

45 Burpee Box Jump Overs

Calories on assault Bike

60 Overhead Squats

All teams will use 24/20 box

Sandbag - 80/50 Lbs

DBall - 75/55 Lbs

Male/Male Teams:30 Cals on Bike

Male/Female Teams:25 Cals on Bike

Female/Female Teams:20 Cals on Bike

1 BFP Beasts INDEPENDENT
2 DO IT FOR T-SWIFT CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
3 Fittish FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
4 Mom Jeans and Power Cleans PEE DEE CROSSFIT
5 The Young and the Breathless FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
1 The ding dongs CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
2 The Pine CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
3 Train Your Path CROSSFIT PATHWAY
4 Womb Raiders DAWSON CROSSFIT
5 Mayhem Junior Varsity CROSSFIT MAYHEM
1 Hellfish CROSSBONES
2 Sage Strength SAGE STRENGTH AND FITNESS
3 Super Snatch Bros CROSSFIT UP DOG
4 Team America CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
5 Team Wombat STARBOARD CROSSFIT
1 TEAM 396 TOTAL FITNESS XTREME
2 Dad Bod Duo FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
3 JZ CROSSFIT MATTHEWS
4 Mean Girls Squat Club CROSSFIT IDENTITY
5 Bankers & Tankers FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
1 STAX Crossfit STAX
2 D&B Flex INDEPENDENT
3 Discovery DI CROSSFIT DISCOVERY DANIEL ISLAND
4 Flex Affect INDEPENDENT
5 Harlan's Gym Fitness CROSSFIT STALLINGS
1 Pale Horse PALE HORSE CROSSFIT
2 Crossfit Coordinate CROSSFIT COORDINATE
3 Salute the Glutes FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
4 Brooke Wells CROSSFIT SWAMP CABBAGE
5 By Grace, Through Faith CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
1
2 Bar Maids CROSSFIT BORO
3
4 Shus & Poods CROSSFIT MATTHEWS
5
1
2 Waffles & Weights CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
3 And the best team name goes to CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
4 At Least We're Fit and Pretty SOUTH CHARLOTTE CROSSFIT
5
1 Cirque de Sore Legs CROSSFIT CRASH
2 Green Beans ‘N Taters CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
3 Hungry & Who CROSSFIT OYSTER POINT
4 Biggie Smalls INDEPENDENT
5
1 Mafia CROSSFIT TRUSSVILLE
2 Team Sub 5min Mile INDEPENDENT
3 The Lanier Squad CROSSFIT BORO
4 Amino Disrespect CROSSFIT AUGUSTA
5
1 We want meatball CROSSFIT MOHAWK VALLEY
2 Kippin it real CROSSFIT BORO
3 Do It For The Gram CROSSFIT 30004
4 SWOLE MATES FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
5 Team Dirty South CROSSFIT SHEAR FORCE
1
2 Sellerbration! PEE DEE CROSSFIT
3 Team Thorpedo CROSSFIT REIGNITED HAMPSTEAD
4 The Squatting Dead PEE DEE CROSSFIT
5
1
2 Just Do It CROSSFIT 157
3 Just Don't Call Us Last INDEPENDENT
4 Just here for the bacon CROSSFIT GRAND STRAND
5
1
2 Slow & Sore PEEDEE CROSSFIT
3 Updog One CROSSFIT UP DOG
4 2 Fit 2 Quit PEE DEE CROSSFIT
5
1 Lean and Mean CROSSFIT 157
2 "Cross Fitters" INDEPENDENT
3 Pose, Snatch, Werk, Lift CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
4 Pigmentally Challenged CAROLINA CROSSFIT
5
1 NBA Jam PEE DEE CROSSFIT
2 Bert and Ernie CROSSFIT 157
3 Flex Appeal CROSSFIT 157
4 Ibbrofriends PDCF
5

RX and Scaled:

Option A: Both athletes find max 1 rep hang clean and jerk

1
2 Sellerbration! PEE DEE CROSSFIT
3 Team Thorpedo CROSSFIT REIGNITED HAMPSTEAD
4 The Squatting Dead PEE DEE CROSSFIT
5
1
2 Just Do It CROSSFIT 157
3 Just Don't Call Us Last INDEPENDENT
4 Just here for the bacon CROSSFIT GRAND STRAND
5
1
2 Slow & Sore PEEDEE CROSSFIT
3 Updog One CROSSFIT UP DOG
4 2 Fit 2 Quit PEE DEE CROSSFIT
5
1 Lean and Mean CROSSFIT 157
2 "Cross Fitters" INDEPENDENT
3 Pose, Snatch, Werk, Lift CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
4 Pigmentally Challenged CAROLINA CROSSFIT
5
1 NBA Jam PEE DEE CROSSFIT
2 Bert and Ernie CROSSFIT 157
3 Flex Appeal CROSSFIT 157
4 Ibbrofriends PDCF
5
1 BFP Beasts INDEPENDENT
2 DO IT FOR T-SWIFT CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
3 Fittish FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
4 Mom Jeans and Power Cleans PEE DEE CROSSFIT
5 The Young and the Breathless FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
1 The ding dongs CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
2 The Pine CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
3 Train Your Path CROSSFIT PATHWAY
4 Womb Raiders DAWSON CROSSFIT
5 Mayhem Junior Varsity CROSSFIT MAYHEM
1 Hellfish CROSSBONES
2 Sage Strength SAGE STRENGTH AND FITNESS
3 Super Snatch Bros CROSSFIT UP DOG
4 Team America CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
5 Team Wombat STARBOARD CROSSFIT
1 TEAM 396 TOTAL FITNESS XTREME
2 Dad Bod Duo FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
3 JZ CROSSFIT MATTHEWS
4 Mean Girls Squat Club CROSSFIT IDENTITY
5 Bankers & Tankers FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
1 STAX Crossfit STAX
2 D&B Flex INDEPENDENT
3 Discovery DI CROSSFIT DISCOVERY DANIEL ISLAND
4 Flex Affect INDEPENDENT
5 Harlan's Gym Fitness CROSSFIT STALLINGS
1 Pale Horse PALE HORSE CROSSFIT
2 Crossfit Coordinate CROSSFIT COORDINATE
3 Salute the Glutes FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
4 Brooke Wells CROSSFIT SWAMP CABBAGE
5 By Grace, Through Faith CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
1
2 Bar Maids CROSSFIT BORO
3
4 Shus & Poods CROSSFIT MATTHEWS
5
1
2 Waffles & Weights CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
3 And the best team name goes to CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
4 At Least We're Fit and Pretty SOUTH CHARLOTTE CROSSFIT
5
1 Cirque de Sore Legs CROSSFIT CRASH
2 Green Beans ‘N Taters CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
3 Hungry & Who CROSSFIT OYSTER POINT
4 Biggie Smalls INDEPENDENT
5
1 Mafia CROSSFIT TRUSSVILLE
2 Team Sub 5min Mile INDEPENDENT
3 The Lanier Squad CROSSFIT BORO
4 Amino Disrespect CROSSFIT AUGUSTA
5
1 We want meatball CROSSFIT MOHAWK VALLEY
2 Kippin it real CROSSFIT BORO
3 Do It For The Gram CROSSFIT 30004
4 SWOLE MATES FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
5 Team Dirty South CROSSFIT SHEAR FORCE

RX:

For Time - 9 Minute Cap

21-15-9-15-21

•DB Snatch

After each round, teams must complete 50 DU and 3 Rope Climbs

DB Weight: 50/35 Lbs

Scaled:

For Time - 9 Minute Cap

21-15-9-15-21

•DB Snatch

•Hand release push ups

After each round, teams must complete 25 DU or 50 single unders

DB Weight: 35/20 Lbs

 

1 Cirque de Sore Legs CROSSFIT CRASH
2 Green Beans ‘N Taters CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
3 Hungry & Who CROSSFIT OYSTER POINT
4 Biggie Smalls INDEPENDENT
5
1 Mafia CROSSFIT TRUSSVILLE
2 Team Sub 5min Mile INDEPENDENT
3 The Lanier Squad CROSSFIT BORO
4 Amino Disrespect CROSSFIT AUGUSTA
5
1 We want meatball CROSSFIT MOHAWK VALLEY
2 Kippin it real CROSSFIT BORO
3 Do It For The Gram CROSSFIT 30004
4 SWOLE MATES FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
5 Team Dirty South CROSSFIT SHEAR FORCE
1
2 Sellerbration! PEE DEE CROSSFIT
3 Team Thorpedo CROSSFIT REIGNITED HAMPSTEAD
4 The Squatting Dead PEE DEE CROSSFIT
5
1
2 Just Do It CROSSFIT 157
3 Just Don't Call Us Last INDEPENDENT
4 Just here for the bacon CROSSFIT GRAND STRAND
5
1
2 Slow & Sore PEEDEE CROSSFIT
3 Updog One CROSSFIT UP DOG
4 2 Fit 2 Quit PEE DEE CROSSFIT
5
1 Lean and Mean CROSSFIT 157
2 "Cross Fitters" INDEPENDENT
3 Pose, Snatch, Werk, Lift CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
4 Pigmentally Challenged CAROLINA CROSSFIT
5
1 NBA Jam PEE DEE CROSSFIT
2 Bert and Ernie CROSSFIT 157
3 Flex Appeal CROSSFIT 157
4 Ibbrofriends PDCF
5
1 BFP Beasts INDEPENDENT
2 DO IT FOR T-SWIFT CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
3 Fittish FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
4 Mom Jeans and Power Cleans PEE DEE CROSSFIT
5 The Young and the Breathless FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
1 The ding dongs CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
2 The Pine CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
3 Train Your Path CROSSFIT PATHWAY
4 Womb Raiders DAWSON CROSSFIT
5 Mayhem Junior Varsity CROSSFIT MAYHEM
1 Hellfish CROSSBONES
2 Sage Strength SAGE STRENGTH AND FITNESS
3 Super Snatch Bros CROSSFIT UP DOG
4 Team America CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
5 Team Wombat STARBOARD CROSSFIT
1 TEAM 396 TOTAL FITNESS XTREME
2 Dad Bod Duo FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
3 JZ CROSSFIT MATTHEWS
4 Mean Girls Squat Club CROSSFIT IDENTITY
5 Bankers & Tankers FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
1 STAX Crossfit STAX
2 D&B Flex INDEPENDENT
3 Discovery DI CROSSFIT DISCOVERY DANIEL ISLAND
4 Flex Affect INDEPENDENT
5 Harlan's Gym Fitness CROSSFIT STALLINGS
1 Pale Horse PALE HORSE CROSSFIT
2 Crossfit Coordinate CROSSFIT COORDINATE
3 Salute the Glutes FIVE FORKS CROSSFIT
4 Brooke Wells CROSSFIT SWAMP CABBAGE
5 By Grace, Through Faith CROSSFIT SACRED PINE
1
2 Bar Maids CROSSFIT BORO
3
4 Shus & Poods CROSSFIT MATTHEWS
5
1
2 Waffles & Weights CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
3 And the best team name goes to CROSSFIT CRESCENT COAST
4 At Least We're Fit and Pretty SOUTH CHARLOTTE CROSSFIT
5