Thursday - Sep 19

Location: Open Floor

For time:

1500/1300 row 

100 double unders

100/65cal bike

100 double unders

 

15 minute cap

1 Scott Hamilton INDEPENDENT
2 IAN DOCHERTY CROSSFIT 57 NORTH
3 AARON FOX ULT CROSSFIT & FITNESS
4 SAM SMITH CROSSFIT MURRAYFIELD
5 MICHAEL BRANDON CROSSFIT GLASGOW
6 ALISTAIR WILLIAM LAMB CROSSFIT GLASGOW
7 Robert Oneill CROSSFIT GLASGOW
8 WILL KELLY CROSSFIT METALIZE
1 Robbie Price INDEPENDENT
2 FABIO CIBELLI CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
3 JOHNNY BICHAN CROSSFIT 57 NORTH
4 Alastair Mackinnon CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
5 SIMON THOMSON CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
6 CRAIG PUNTON ULT FITNESS & CROSSFIT
7 Stewart McGrenary CROSSFIT GLASGOW
8 ANDREW MCLAUGHLAN OMNIPOTENT CROSSFIT
1
2 COLETTE WILL CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 LENKA AKNAIOVA CROSSFIT SKIRMISH
4 REBECCA HALL OMNIPOTENT CROSSFIT
5 EMMA RYAN CROSSFIT GLASGOW
6 EMMA WILKINS CROSSFIT GLASGOW
7 CAROL DEVLIN CROSSFIT GLASGOW
8
1
2 SARAH ALLAN CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 SHELI MCCOY INDEPENDENT (SWEATBOX PENDING)
4 ALI CRAWFORD CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
5 ERIN TELFORD ULT CROSSFIT
6 KATARZYNA REDKA INDEPENDENT
7 KATEY TURNER CROSSFIT FIFE
8
Saturday - Sep 21

Location: Rig Floor

4 Minutes to establish 1RM Snatch

1 WILL KELLY CROSSFIT METALIZE
2 ALISTAIR WILLIAM LAMB CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 FABIO CIBELLI CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
4 IAN DOCHERTY CROSSFIT 57 NORTH
5 SAM SMITH CROSSFIT MURRAYFIELD
6 MICHAEL BRANDON CROSSFIT GLASGOW
7 AARON FOX ULT CROSSFIT & FITNESS
8 Robert Oneill CROSSFIT GLASGOW
1 JOHNNY BICHAN CROSSFIT 57 NORTH
2 ANDREW MCLAUGHLAN OMNIPOTENT CROSSFIT
3 Scott Hamilton INDEPENDENT
4 Alastair Mackinnon CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
5 SIMON THOMSON CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
6 Stewart McGrenary CROSSFIT GLASGOW
7 CRAIG PUNTON ULT FITNESS & CROSSFIT
8 Robbie Price INDEPENDENT
1
2 COLETTE WILL CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 REBECCA HALL OMNIPOTENT CROSSFIT
4 CAROL DEVLIN CROSSFIT GLASGOW
5 EMMA WILKINS CROSSFIT GLASGOW
6 EMMA RYAN CROSSFIT GLASGOW
7 KATARZYNA REDKA INDEPENDENT
8
1
2 KATEY TURNER CROSSFIT FIFE
3 SHELI MCCOY INDEPENDENT (SWEATBOX PENDING)
4 SARAH ALLAN CROSSFIT GLASGOW
5 ALI CRAWFORD CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
6 ERIN TELFORD ULT CROSSFIT
7 LENKA AKNAIOVA CROSSFIT SKIRMISH
8

Location: Rig Floor

For Time:

50x TTB
20m Sprint
20m DB OH Lunge 22.5/15kg
50x DB Snatch 22.5/15kg
20m DB OH Lunge 22.5/15kg
20m HSW
20m Sprint to finish

 

12 minute cap

1 Scott Hamilton INDEPENDENT
2 ALISTAIR WILLIAM LAMB CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 ANDREW MCLAUGHLAN OMNIPOTENT CROSSFIT
4 AARON FOX ULT CROSSFIT & FITNESS
5 MICHAEL BRANDON CROSSFIT GLASGOW
6 Robert Oneill CROSSFIT GLASGOW
7 IAN DOCHERTY CROSSFIT 57 NORTH
8 WILL KELLY CROSSFIT METALIZE
1 Stewart McGrenary CROSSFIT GLASGOW
2 JOHNNY BICHAN CROSSFIT 57 NORTH
3 FABIO CIBELLI CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
4 Alastair Mackinnon CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
5 Robbie Price INDEPENDENT
6 CRAIG PUNTON ULT FITNESS & CROSSFIT
7 SIMON THOMSON CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
8 SAM SMITH CROSSFIT MURRAYFIELD
1
2 EMMA RYAN CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 COLETTE WILL CROSSFIT GLASGOW
4 KATARZYNA REDKA INDEPENDENT
5 EMMA WILKINS CROSSFIT GLASGOW
6 LENKA AKNAIOVA CROSSFIT SKIRMISH
7 REBECCA HALL OMNIPOTENT CROSSFIT
8
1
2 KATEY TURNER CROSSFIT FIFE
3 ERIN TELFORD ULT CROSSFIT
4 ALI CRAWFORD CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
5 SHELI MCCOY INDEPENDENT (SWEATBOX PENDING)
6 SARAH ALLAN CROSSFIT GLASGOW
7 CAROL DEVLIN CROSSFIT GLASGOW
8

Location: Open Floor

For Time:

20-15-10-5
Front Squat 80/50kg
Bar facing burpees

 

10 minute cap

1 WILL KELLY CROSSFIT METALIZE
2 Robert Oneill CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 AARON FOX ULT CROSSFIT & FITNESS
4 ANDREW MCLAUGHLAN OMNIPOTENT CROSSFIT
5 SAM SMITH CROSSFIT MURRAYFIELD
6 IAN DOCHERTY CROSSFIT 57 NORTH
7 ALISTAIR WILLIAM LAMB CROSSFIT GLASGOW
8 Scott Hamilton INDEPENDENT
1 FABIO CIBELLI CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
2 Stewart McGrenary CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 SIMON THOMSON CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
4 Alastair Mackinnon CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
5 JOHNNY BICHAN CROSSFIT 57 NORTH
6 CRAIG PUNTON ULT FITNESS & CROSSFIT
7 Robbie Price INDEPENDENT
8 MICHAEL BRANDON CROSSFIT GLASGOW
1
2 EMMA WILKINS CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 REBECCA HALL OMNIPOTENT CROSSFIT
4 CAROL DEVLIN CROSSFIT GLASGOW
5 COLETTE WILL CROSSFIT GLASGOW
6 LENKA AKNAIOVA CROSSFIT SKIRMISH
7 EMMA RYAN CROSSFIT GLASGOW
8
1
2 KATEY TURNER CROSSFIT FIFE
3 SHELI MCCOY INDEPENDENT (SWEATBOX PENDING)
4 ALI CRAWFORD CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
5 ERIN TELFORD ULT CROSSFIT
6 KATARZYNA REDKA INDEPENDENT
7 SARAH ALLAN CROSSFIT GLASGOW
8

Location: Rig Floor

For Time:

30x STOH 70/45kg

30/20x kcal Bike

9x SB Cleans 75/50kg

30x C2B

 

8 minute cap.

1 Scott Hamilton INDEPENDENT
2 Robert Oneill CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 AARON FOX ULT CROSSFIT & FITNESS
4 SAM SMITH CROSSFIT MURRAYFIELD
5 MICHAEL BRANDON CROSSFIT GLASGOW
6 IAN DOCHERTY CROSSFIT 57 NORTH
7 ALISTAIR WILLIAM LAMB CROSSFIT GLASGOW
8 WILL KELLY CROSSFIT METALIZE
1 Robbie Price INDEPENDENT
2 Stewart McGrenary CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 SIMON THOMSON CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
4 Alastair Mackinnon CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
5 JOHNNY BICHAN CROSSFIT 57 NORTH
6 CRAIG PUNTON ULT FITNESS & CROSSFIT
7 FABIO CIBELLI CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
8 ANDREW MCLAUGHLAN OMNIPOTENT CROSSFIT
1
2 LENKA AKNAIOVA CROSSFIT SKIRMISH
3 REBECCA HALL OMNIPOTENT CROSSFIT
4 CAROL DEVLIN CROSSFIT GLASGOW
5 EMMA WILKINS CROSSFIT GLASGOW
6 COLETTE WILL CROSSFIT GLASGOW
7 EMMA RYAN CROSSFIT GLASGOW
8
1
2 KATEY TURNER CROSSFIT FIFE
3 SHELI MCCOY INDEPENDENT (SWEATBOX PENDING)
4 ALI CRAWFORD CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
5 ERIN TELFORD ULT CROSSFIT
6 KATARZYNA REDKA INDEPENDENT
7 SARAH ALLAN CROSSFIT GLASGOW
8
Sunday - Sep 22

Location: Open Floor

Clean Ladder:

100/65
110/70
120/80
130/85
135/90
140/93
145/95
150/100

60s to lift
60s to rest

1 Robbie Price INDEPENDENT
2 ANDREW MCLAUGHLAN OMNIPOTENT CROSSFIT
3 Stewart McGrenary CROSSFIT GLASGOW
4 FABIO CIBELLI CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
5 CRAIG PUNTON ULT FITNESS & CROSSFIT
6 JOHNNY BICHAN CROSSFIT 57 NORTH
7 SIMON THOMSON CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
8 Alastair Mackinnon CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
9 EMMA WILKINS CROSSFIT GLASGOW
10 CAROL DEVLIN CROSSFIT GLASGOW
11 SARAH ALLAN CROSSFIT GLASGOW
12 KATEY TURNER CROSSFIT FIFE
13 KATARZYNA REDKA INDEPENDENT
14 SHELI MCCOY INDEPENDENT (SWEATBOX PENDING)
15 ERIN TELFORD ULT CROSSFIT
16 ALI CRAWFORD CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE

Location: Rig Floor

5RFT

40m yoke walk 150/120kg

2x rope climbs

 

10 minute cap

1 SARAH ALLAN CROSSFIT GLASGOW
2 SHELI MCCOY INDEPENDENT (SWEATBOX PENDING)
3 ALI CRAWFORD CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
4 ERIN TELFORD ULT CROSSFIT
5 KATARZYNA REDKA INDEPENDENT
1 FABIO CIBELLI CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
2 JOHNNY BICHAN CROSSFIT 57 NORTH
3 Alastair Mackinnon CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
4 SIMON THOMSON CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
5 CRAIG PUNTON ULT FITNESS & CROSSFIT
Saturday - Sep 21

Location: Rig Floor

Female Subteam

6 Minutes

1RM Snatch (each)

 

2 Minute Interval

 

Male Subteam

1RM Clean and Jerk (each)

1 Claymore CrossFit CLAYMORE CROSSFIT
2 CrossFit Glasgow CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 FFD CrossFit FFD CROSSFIT
4 CrossFit Kirkintilloch CROSSFIT KIRKINTILLOCH
5 Unit4 CrossFit UNIT 4 CROSSFIT
6 CrossFit East Kilbride CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE

Location: Open Floor

For time:

1400/1100m Row (Cap 5)
100/65 kcal Echo Bike (Cap 5)
300 Double Unders (Cap 5)

90+
1300/1000m Row (Cap 5)
90/55 kcal Echo Bike (Cap 5)
200 Double Unders (Cap 5)

1
2 Team 7.15 CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 Two hottie scotty CROSSFIT FIFE
4 Kip your balls off my drumset CROSSFIT GLASGOW
5 Gin’ll fix it CROSSFIT GLASGOW
6 Double Blunders CROSSFIT GLASGOW
7 Dad Bods CROSSFIT FIFE
8 The Hairy Snatches CROSSFIT GLASGOW
9
10
1
2 #MightNotFinish CROSSFIT BIA 2.0
3 CFG RED 1 CROSSFIT GLASGOW
4 S.A.S O'CONNORS FUNCTIONAL FITNESS
5 Ronnie Coleman’s BBQ chicken CROSSFIT GLASGOW
6 Rookie Year GREENOCK CROSSFIT
7 THE DUMB BELLENDS CROSSFIT GLASGOW
8 The Larich Raiders CROSSFIT STEWARTON
9 The Wolfs INDEPENDENT
10
1
2 Limitless CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 Just do it...later GYM G5 - STELLA BARTRAM FITNESS
4 Cupcakes and Qualifiers CROSSFIT GLASGOW
5 WOD WARRIORS BOX#1 CROSSFIT AIRDRIE
6 Big Pamie Wee Hammies FORTIUS CAMBUSLANG
7 Two peas in a WOD CROSSFIT13
8 Hakuna Masquatters CROSSFIT GLASGOW
9 CFG Big Kids CROSSFIT GLASGOW
10
1 Teacake Taylor & The Cookie Mofster BOX#1 CROSSFIT AIRDRIE
2 Ult Masters ULT FITNESS & CROSSFIT
3 Amino Disrespect CHRIS MORRISON
4 Fred West patio services CROSSFIT 13
5 Who's yer da UNIT 4 CROSSFIT
6 Old Spice CROSSFIT GLASGOW
7 Tim Squared CROSSFIT ABERDEEN
8 Altersheim HelvetiX CROSSFIT HELVETIX
9 Agents Pena and Murph AETERNIUM CROSSFIT
10 Young Farters GREENOCK CROSSFIT
1 Hungary Beavers CROSSFIT GLASGOW
2 Claire Squared CROSSFIT KIRKINTILLOCH
3 The Tall and the Short of it AETERNUM CROSSFIT
4 Fi Farr Fo Fum CROSSFIT GLASGOW
5
6 Fighting Fit WIN FITNESS
7 Frankingsteins Babes AETERNUM CROSSFIT
8 Wee Toon Warriors INDEPENDENT
9
10

Location: Open Floor

In MMM FFF Subteams, Complete Conga Style:

1500/1200m Row

150/120kcal Echo Bike

400x Double Unders

 

20 minute cap

1 CrossFit East Kilbride CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
2 CrossFit Kirkintilloch CROSSFIT KIRKINTILLOCH
3 CrossFit Glasgow CROSSFIT GLASGOW
4 FFD CrossFit FFD CROSSFIT
5 Claymore CrossFit CLAYMORE CROSSFIT
6 Unit4 CrossFit UNIT 4 CROSSFIT

Location: Rig Floor

For time:

30x Synchro Thrusters 35/25kg
30x Pull-Ups
25x Synchro Thrusters 35/25kg
25x Pull-Ups
20x Synchro Thrusters 35/25kg
20x Pull-Ups

90+ 30/20kg

1
2 Dad Bods CROSSFIT FIFE
3 The Wolfs INDEPENDENT
4 #MightNotFinish CROSSFIT BIA 2.0
5 Team 7.15 CROSSFIT GLASGOW
6 Two hottie scotty CROSSFIT FIFE
7 Double Blunders CROSSFIT GLASGOW
8 The Hairy Snatches CROSSFIT GLASGOW
9 Kip your balls off my drumset CROSSFIT GLASGOW
10
1
2 Ronnie Coleman’s BBQ chicken CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 THE DUMB BELLENDS CROSSFIT GLASGOW
4 Rookie Year GREENOCK CROSSFIT
5 CFG RED 1 CROSSFIT GLASGOW
6 The Larich Raiders CROSSFIT STEWARTON
7 Gin’ll fix it CROSSFIT GLASGOW
8 S.A.S O'CONNORS FUNCTIONAL FITNESS
9
10
1
2 Two peas in a WOD CROSSFIT13
3 Cupcakes and Qualifiers CROSSFIT GLASGOW
4 Hakuna Masquatters CROSSFIT GLASGOW
5 The Tall and the Short of it AETERNUM CROSSFIT
6 WOD WARRIORS BOX#1 CROSSFIT AIRDRIE
7 Fi Farr Fo Fum CROSSFIT GLASGOW
8 Claire Squared CROSSFIT KIRKINTILLOCH
9 Big Pamie Wee Hammies FORTIUS CAMBUSLANG
10
1 Agents Pena and Murph AETERNIUM CROSSFIT
2 Ult Masters ULT FITNESS & CROSSFIT
3 Altersheim HelvetiX CROSSFIT HELVETIX
4 Old Spice CROSSFIT GLASGOW
5 Fred West patio services CROSSFIT 13
6 Tim Squared CROSSFIT ABERDEEN
7 Who's yer da UNIT 4 CROSSFIT
8 Amino Disrespect CHRIS MORRISON
9 Teacake Taylor & The Cookie Mofster BOX#1 CROSSFIT AIRDRIE
10 Young Farters GREENOCK CROSSFIT
1
2 Just do it...later GYM G5 - STELLA BARTRAM FITNESS
3 CFG Big Kids CROSSFIT GLASGOW
4 Limitless CROSSFIT GLASGOW
5 Hungary Beavers CROSSFIT GLASGOW
6
7 Wee Toon Warriors INDEPENDENT
8 Frankingsteins Babes AETERNUM CROSSFIT
9 Fighting Fit WIN FITNESS
10

Location: Open Floor

For time:

150x Power Snatches 35/25kg
EMOM: 5x Synchro Burpees

90+ 30/20kg

 

10 minute cap

1
2 Kip your balls off my drumset CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 Double Blunders CROSSFIT GLASGOW
4 Two hottie scotty CROSSFIT FIFE
5 Team 7.15 CROSSFIT GLASGOW
6 The Wolfs INDEPENDENT
7 Dad Bods CROSSFIT FIFE
8 The Hairy Snatches CROSSFIT GLASGOW
9
10
1
2 Ronnie Coleman’s BBQ chicken CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 THE DUMB BELLENDS CROSSFIT GLASGOW
4 S.A.S O'CONNORS FUNCTIONAL FITNESS
5 Rookie Year GREENOCK CROSSFIT
6 CFG RED 1 CROSSFIT GLASGOW
7 The Larich Raiders CROSSFIT STEWARTON
8 #MightNotFinish CROSSFIT BIA 2.0
9 Gin’ll fix it CROSSFIT GLASGOW
10
1
2 Big Pamie Wee Hammies FORTIUS CAMBUSLANG
3 Cupcakes and Qualifiers CROSSFIT GLASGOW
4 Two peas in a WOD CROSSFIT13
5 The Tall and the Short of it AETERNUM CROSSFIT
6 WOD WARRIORS BOX#1 CROSSFIT AIRDRIE
7 Hakuna Masquatters CROSSFIT GLASGOW
8 Fi Farr Fo Fum CROSSFIT GLASGOW
9
10
1 Who's yer da UNIT 4 CROSSFIT
2 Old Spice CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 Teacake Taylor & The Cookie Mofster BOX#1 CROSSFIT AIRDRIE
4 Agents Pena and Murph AETERNIUM CROSSFIT
5 Fred West patio services CROSSFIT 13
6 Ult Masters ULT FITNESS & CROSSFIT
7 Altersheim HelvetiX CROSSFIT HELVETIX
8 Amino Disrespect CHRIS MORRISON
9 Young Farters GREENOCK CROSSFIT
10 Tim Squared CROSSFIT ABERDEEN
1 Hungary Beavers CROSSFIT GLASGOW
2 Limitless CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 Claire Squared CROSSFIT KIRKINTILLOCH
4 CFG Big Kids CROSSFIT GLASGOW
5 Just do it...later GYM G5 - STELLA BARTRAM FITNESS
6
7 Fighting Fit WIN FITNESS
8 Frankingsteins Babes AETERNUM CROSSFIT
9 Wee Toon Warriors INDEPENDENT
10

Location: Rig Floor

Whole Team

For Time (Cap 12):

27x Worm shoulder to shoulder

10m Worm Lunge

4x Alternating Rope Climbs

21x Worm shoulder to shoulder

10m Worm Lunge

4x Alternating Rope Climbs

15x Worm shoulder to shoulder

10m Worm Lunge

4x Alternating Rope Climbs

9 Worm shoulder to shoulder

10m Worm Lunge

4x Alternating Rope Climbs

 

15 minute cap

1 CrossFit Kirkintilloch CROSSFIT KIRKINTILLOCH
2 CrossFit Glasgow CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 Claymore CrossFit CLAYMORE CROSSFIT
1 CrossFit East Kilbride CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
2 Unit4 CrossFit UNIT 4 CROSSFIT
3 FFD CrossFit FFD CROSSFIT

Location: Open Floor

For time:

9x Burden Carries

9x Synchro Down Ups

50x pull-ups - one hangs whilst one works

9x Burden Carries

9x Synchro Down Ups

30x C2B pull-ups - one hangs whilst one works

9x Burden Carries

9x Synchro Down Ups

50x pull-ups - one hangs whilst one works

 

12 minute cap

1 CrossFit East Kilbride CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
2 CrossFit Kirkintilloch CROSSFIT KIRKINTILLOCH
3 Unit4 CrossFit UNIT 4 CROSSFIT
1 FFD CrossFit FFD CROSSFIT
2 CrossFit Glasgow CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 Claymore CrossFit CLAYMORE CROSSFIT
Sunday - Sep 22

Location: Rig Floor

For time:

MMF completes:

6x 40m Sprints 

60x TTB

60x BB STOH @80/50kg

This releases the remaining team of 3 to complete:

2x 40m HSW

30x BMU

30x BB thrusters @80/50kg

 

20 minute cap

1 Unit4 CrossFit UNIT 4 CROSSFIT
2 CrossFit Kirkintilloch CROSSFIT KIRKINTILLOCH
3 CrossFit East Kilbride CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
1 Claymore CrossFit CLAYMORE CROSSFIT
2 CrossFit Glasgow CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 FFD CrossFit FFD CROSSFIT

Location: Rig Floor

1x Burden Carry to start TTB

20x TTB (one works as one hangs)

4x Burden Carries

15x TTB (one works as one hangs)

4x Burden Carries

10x TTB (one works as one hangs)

1x Burden Carry

Sprint to finish

 

8 minute cap

1 The Hairy Snatches CROSSFIT GLASGOW
2 Double Blunders CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 Kip your balls off my drumset CROSSFIT GLASGOW
4 Dad Bods CROSSFIT FIFE
5 Two hottie scotty CROSSFIT FIFE
1 The Wolfs INDEPENDENT
2 Gin’ll fix it CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 Team 7.15 CROSSFIT GLASGOW
4 #MightNotFinish CROSSFIT BIA 2.0
5 Ronnie Coleman’s BBQ chicken CROSSFIT GLASGOW
1 The Larich Raiders CROSSFIT STEWARTON
2 THE DUMB BELLENDS CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 Rookie Year GREENOCK CROSSFIT
4 CFG RED 1 CROSSFIT GLASGOW
5 S.A.S O'CONNORS FUNCTIONAL FITNESS
1 Fi Farr Fo Fum CROSSFIT GLASGOW
2 Hakuna Masquatters CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 Cupcakes and Qualifiers CROSSFIT GLASGOW
4 Claire Squared CROSSFIT KIRKINTILLOCH
5 Limitless CROSSFIT GLASGOW
1 CFG Big Kids CROSSFIT GLASGOW
2 Big Pamie Wee Hammies FORTIUS CAMBUSLANG
3 The Tall and the Short of it AETERNUM CROSSFIT
4 WOD WARRIORS BOX#1 CROSSFIT AIRDRIE
5 Two peas in a WOD CROSSFIT13
1 Amino Disrespect CHRIS MORRISON
2 Old Spice CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 Ult Masters ULT FITNESS & CROSSFIT
4 Agents Pena and Murph AETERNIUM CROSSFIT
5 Who's yer da UNIT 4 CROSSFIT
1 Tim Squared CROSSFIT ABERDEEN
2 Teacake Taylor & The Cookie Mofster BOX#1 CROSSFIT AIRDRIE
3 Fred West patio services CROSSFIT 13
4 Altersheim HelvetiX CROSSFIT HELVETIX
5 Young Farters GREENOCK CROSSFIT
1 Hungary Beavers CROSSFIT GLASGOW
2 Wee Toon Warriors INDEPENDENT
3 Fighting Fit WIN FITNESS
4 Frankingsteins Babes AETERNUM CROSSFIT
5 Just do it...later GYM G5 - STELLA BARTRAM FITNESS

Location: Open Floor

Whole Team Worm

MMM/FFF Subteam Bikes

For time:

90/60 kcal bike

20x worm clean & Jerk

10x Synchro Burpees

ADVANCE

 

90/60x kcal bike

20x worm squats

10x Synchro Burpees

ADVANCE

 

90/60x kcal bike

20x worm thrusters

10x Synchro Burpees

Lunge RETURN

Sprint Finish

 

25 minute cap

1 Unit4 CrossFit UNIT 4 CROSSFIT
2 CrossFit Kirkintilloch CROSSFIT KIRKINTILLOCH
3 CrossFit East Kilbride CROSSFIT EAST KILBRIDE
1 Claymore CrossFit CLAYMORE CROSSFIT
2 CrossFit Glasgow CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 FFD CrossFit FFD CROSSFIT

Location: Open Floor

2RFT:

30x SB squats @50/35kg

20m Synchro DB OH lunge

30x Deadlifts @100/65

20m Synchro DB OH lunge

 

14 minute cap

1
2 Ronnie Coleman’s BBQ chicken CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 S.A.S O'CONNORS FUNCTIONAL FITNESS
4 Rookie Year GREENOCK CROSSFIT
5 CFG RED 1 CROSSFIT GLASGOW
6 THE DUMB BELLENDS CROSSFIT GLASGOW
7 The Larich Raiders CROSSFIT STEWARTON
8 #MightNotFinish CROSSFIT BIA 2.0
9 Team 7.15 CROSSFIT GLASGOW
10
1
2 Claire Squared CROSSFIT KIRKINTILLOCH
3 CFG Big Kids CROSSFIT GLASGOW
4 Two peas in a WOD CROSSFIT13
5 The Tall and the Short of it AETERNUM CROSSFIT
6 WOD WARRIORS BOX#1 CROSSFIT AIRDRIE
7 Big Pamie Wee Hammies FORTIUS CAMBUSLANG
8 Cupcakes and Qualifiers CROSSFIT GLASGOW
9 Hakuna Masquatters CROSSFIT GLASGOW
10
1
2 Old Spice CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 Ult Masters ULT FITNESS & CROSSFIT
4 Agents Pena and Murph AETERNIUM CROSSFIT
5 Who's yer da UNIT 4 CROSSFIT
6 Teacake Taylor & The Cookie Mofster BOX#1 CROSSFIT AIRDRIE
7 Fred West patio services CROSSFIT 13
8 Altersheim HelvetiX CROSSFIT HELVETIX
9 Young Farters GREENOCK CROSSFIT
10
1
2
3
4 Fighting Fit WIN FITNESS
5 Frankingsteins Babes AETERNUM CROSSFIT
6 Wee Toon Warriors INDEPENDENT
7
8
9
10

Location: Rig Floor

For time: You go, I go.

10 sprints + 3 rope climbs -tag to release partner

10 sprints + 2 rope climbs -tag to release partner

10 sprints + 1 rope climb -tag to release partner

 

8 minute cap

1 S.A.S O'CONNORS FUNCTIONAL FITNESS
2 THE DUMB BELLENDS CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 Rookie Year GREENOCK CROSSFIT
4 CFG RED 1 CROSSFIT GLASGOW
5 The Larich Raiders CROSSFIT STEWARTON
1 Cupcakes and Qualifiers CROSSFIT GLASGOW
2 Two peas in a WOD CROSSFIT13
3 The Tall and the Short of it AETERNUM CROSSFIT
4 WOD WARRIORS BOX#1 CROSSFIT AIRDRIE
5 Big Pamie Wee Hammies FORTIUS CAMBUSLANG
1 Who's yer da UNIT 4 CROSSFIT
2 Agents Pena and Murph AETERNIUM CROSSFIT
3 Ult Masters ULT FITNESS & CROSSFIT
4 Old Spice CROSSFIT GLASGOW
5 Teacake Taylor & The Cookie Mofster BOX#1 CROSSFIT AIRDRIE
6 Fred West patio services CROSSFIT 13
7 Altersheim HelvetiX CROSSFIT HELVETIX
8 Young Farters GREENOCK CROSSFIT
1
2 Frankingsteins Babes AETERNUM CROSSFIT
3 Wee Toon Warriors INDEPENDENT
4 Fighting Fit WIN FITNESS
5

Location: Rig Floor

MF Subteams

For time:

1st MF Pair:

Grace (Cap 5)

2nd MF Pair:

Isabel (Cap 5)

3rd MF Pair:

Fran (Cap 5)

1 Claymore CrossFit CLAYMORE CROSSFIT
2 CrossFit Glasgow CROSSFIT GLASGOW
3 FFD CrossFit FFD CROSSFIT