Location: Forestay

EVENT 1A :

In 3 min : Max distance mètres cumulés HS walk (100 points)

REST 1min

 

 

1 Nicole Heer CROSSFIT PILATUS
2 SONJA SOMMERHALDER CROSSFIT VICINITY
3 SARAH TROGLIA CROSSFIT VICINITY
4 TANIA BAUCH CROSSFIT BILITIO
5 GUYLAINE STEINHAUER INDEPENDENT
6 NATACHA WOOTTON CROSSFIT VENOGE
7 NADINE ETTLIN CROSSFIT PILATUS
8 PAULINE COLOMBINI CROSSFIT PAYERNE
1 LOÏC JACOMINO CROSSFIT RIVIERA
2 AURÉLIEN BLANCHARD CROSSFIT NOIR/BLANC. SUISSE
3 VALENTIN PALARD CROSSBORDER CROSSFIT SALÈVE
4 DAVID GOUMAZ INDEPENDENT
5 MARIO ARCOLACI INDEPENDENT
6 SIGI WAGNER CROSSFIT LUZERN
7 LARS FUHRER CROSSFIT TST 311
8 NICOLAS MARÉCHAL KEEP UP CROSSFIT
1 ROMAIN HUMAIR CROSSFIT LEMAN
2 SAMUEL MERZ CROSSFIT DIETIKON
3 SAMUEL WOOTTON CROSSFIT VENOGE
4 JONAS PESCIALLO CROSSFIT LUGANO
5 PASCAL SCHUEPBACH CROSSFIT TST 311
6 MATTEO PONS CROSSFIT LUGANO
7 CHRISTIAN STADLER CROSSFIT LUZERN / MUOTA CROSSFIT
8 FABIEN GODART SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
1 YANNICK BLÖCHLINGER CROSSFIT ZÜRI OBERLAND
2
3 GIUSEPPE PUSTORINO CROSSFIT LEMAN
4 SEBASTIAN STUTZ CROSSFIT DIETIKON
5 LORAN FRANCETTI CROSSFIT BILITIO
6 NINO STAUFFER INDEPENDENT
7 PASCAL GUT CROSSFIT TURICUM
8 PASCAL PLÜSS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
9 TOBIAS PLUESS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT

Location: Forestay

EVENT 1B :

In 3 min : Max distance mètres D-Ball Carry@50/35kg (100 points)

REST 1min

 

1 Nicole Heer CROSSFIT PILATUS
2 SONJA SOMMERHALDER CROSSFIT VICINITY
3 SARAH TROGLIA CROSSFIT VICINITY
4 TANIA BAUCH CROSSFIT BILITIO
5 GUYLAINE STEINHAUER INDEPENDENT
6 NATACHA WOOTTON CROSSFIT VENOGE
7 NADINE ETTLIN CROSSFIT PILATUS
8 PAULINE COLOMBINI CROSSFIT PAYERNE
1 LOÏC JACOMINO CROSSFIT RIVIERA
2 AURÉLIEN BLANCHARD CROSSFIT NOIR/BLANC. SUISSE
3 VALENTIN PALARD CROSSBORDER CROSSFIT SALÈVE
4 DAVID GOUMAZ INDEPENDENT
5 MARIO ARCOLACI INDEPENDENT
6 SIGI WAGNER CROSSFIT LUZERN
7 LARS FUHRER CROSSFIT TST 311
8 NICOLAS MARÉCHAL KEEP UP CROSSFIT
1 ROMAIN HUMAIR CROSSFIT LEMAN
2 SAMUEL MERZ CROSSFIT DIETIKON
3 SAMUEL WOOTTON CROSSFIT VENOGE
4 JONAS PESCIALLO CROSSFIT LUGANO
5 PASCAL SCHUEPBACH CROSSFIT TST 311
6 MATTEO PONS CROSSFIT LUGANO
7 CHRISTIAN STADLER CROSSFIT LUZERN / MUOTA CROSSFIT
8 FABIEN GODART SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
1 YANNICK BLÖCHLINGER CROSSFIT ZÜRI OBERLAND
2
3 GIUSEPPE PUSTORINO CROSSFIT LEMAN
4 SEBASTIAN STUTZ CROSSFIT DIETIKON
5 LORAN FRANCETTI CROSSFIT BILITIO
6 NINO STAUFFER INDEPENDENT
7 PASCAL GUT CROSSFIT TURICUM
8 PASCAL PLÜSS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
9 TOBIAS PLUESS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT

Location: Forestay

EVENT 1C :
For time : suicide sprints (100 points)

CAP 3min

1 Nicole Heer CROSSFIT PILATUS
2 SONJA SOMMERHALDER CROSSFIT VICINITY
3 SARAH TROGLIA CROSSFIT VICINITY
4 TANIA BAUCH CROSSFIT BILITIO
5 GUYLAINE STEINHAUER INDEPENDENT
6 NATACHA WOOTTON CROSSFIT VENOGE
7 NADINE ETTLIN CROSSFIT PILATUS
8 PAULINE COLOMBINI CROSSFIT PAYERNE
1 LOÏC JACOMINO CROSSFIT RIVIERA
2 AURÉLIEN BLANCHARD CROSSFIT NOIR/BLANC. SUISSE
3 VALENTIN PALARD CROSSBORDER CROSSFIT SALÈVE
4 DAVID GOUMAZ INDEPENDENT
5 MARIO ARCOLACI INDEPENDENT
6 SIGI WAGNER CROSSFIT LUZERN
7 LARS FUHRER CROSSFIT TST 311
8 NICOLAS MARÉCHAL KEEP UP CROSSFIT
1 ROMAIN HUMAIR CROSSFIT LEMAN
2 SAMUEL MERZ CROSSFIT DIETIKON
3 SAMUEL WOOTTON CROSSFIT VENOGE
4 JONAS PESCIALLO CROSSFIT LUGANO
5 PASCAL SCHUEPBACH CROSSFIT TST 311
6 MATTEO PONS CROSSFIT LUGANO
7 CHRISTIAN STADLER CROSSFIT LUZERN / MUOTA CROSSFIT
8 FABIEN GODART SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
1 YANNICK BLÖCHLINGER CROSSFIT ZÜRI OBERLAND
2
3 GIUSEPPE PUSTORINO CROSSFIT LEMAN
4 SEBASTIAN STUTZ CROSSFIT DIETIKON
5 LORAN FRANCETTI CROSSFIT BILITIO
6 NINO STAUFFER INDEPENDENT
7 PASCAL GUT CROSSFIT TURICUM
8 PASCAL PLÜSS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
9 TOBIAS PLUESS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT

Location: Crossfit Riviera

30/20cal Bike
50 Double-under
15 Chest to bar
50 Wall ball @20/14
15 Double DB snatch @20/15
50 Toes to bar
15 DB Shoulder to overhead
50fts DB walking lunge
In 3 min max reps (100 points)
60s rest
In 6 min max reps (100 points)
60s rest
For time CAP 12 min (100 points)

1 Nicole Heer CROSSFIT PILATUS
2 SARAH TROGLIA CROSSFIT VICINITY
3 TANIA BAUCH CROSSFIT BILITIO
4 NADINE ETTLIN CROSSFIT PILATUS
5 SONJA SOMMERHALDER CROSSFIT VICINITY
1 PASCAL PLÜSS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
2 TOBIAS PLUESS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
3 PASCAL GUT CROSSFIT TURICUM
4 LOÏC JACOMINO CROSSFIT RIVIERA
5 GIUSEPPE PUSTORINO CROSSFIT LEMAN

Location: Crossfit Riviera

30/20cal Bike
50 Double-under
15 Chest to bar
50 Wall ball @20/14
15 Double DB snatch @20/15
50 Toes to bar
15 DB Shoulder to overhead
50fts DB walking lunge
In 3 min max reps (100 points)
60s rest
In 6 min max reps (100 points)
60s rest
For time CAP 12 min (100 points)

1 Nicole Heer CROSSFIT PILATUS
2 SARAH TROGLIA CROSSFIT VICINITY
3 TANIA BAUCH CROSSFIT BILITIO
4 NADINE ETTLIN CROSSFIT PILATUS
5 SONJA SOMMERHALDER CROSSFIT VICINITY
1 PASCAL PLÜSS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
2 TOBIAS PLUESS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
3 PASCAL GUT CROSSFIT TURICUM
4 LOÏC JACOMINO CROSSFIT RIVIERA
5 GIUSEPPE PUSTORINO CROSSFIT LEMAN
Saturday - May 04

Location: Forestay

5 rounds :

6 Burpees to pullover
8 Under-over
10 Toes to ring
4 D-Ball over box @50/35kg

CAP 12min
(100 points)

1 Nicole Heer CROSSFIT PILATUS
2 SONJA SOMMERHALDER CROSSFIT VICINITY
3 SARAH TROGLIA CROSSFIT VICINITY
4 TANIA BAUCH CROSSFIT BILITIO
5 GUYLAINE STEINHAUER INDEPENDENT
6 NATACHA WOOTTON CROSSFIT VENOGE
7 NADINE ETTLIN CROSSFIT PILATUS
8 PAULINE COLOMBINI CROSSFIT PAYERNE
1 LOÏC JACOMINO CROSSFIT RIVIERA
2 AURÉLIEN BLANCHARD CROSSFIT NOIR/BLANC. SUISSE
3 VALENTIN PALARD CROSSBORDER CROSSFIT SALÈVE
4 DAVID GOUMAZ INDEPENDENT
5 MARIO ARCOLACI INDEPENDENT
6 SIGI WAGNER CROSSFIT LUZERN
7 LARS FUHRER CROSSFIT TST 311
8 NICOLAS MARÉCHAL KEEP UP CROSSFIT
1 ROMAIN HUMAIR CROSSFIT LEMAN
2 SAMUEL MERZ CROSSFIT DIETIKON
3 SAMUEL WOOTTON CROSSFIT VENOGE
4 JONAS PESCIALLO CROSSFIT LUGANO
5 PASCAL SCHUEPBACH CROSSFIT TST 311
6 MATTEO PONS CROSSFIT LUGANO
7 CHRISTIAN STADLER CROSSFIT LUZERN / MUOTA CROSSFIT
8 FABIEN GODART SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
1 YANNICK BLÖCHLINGER CROSSFIT ZÜRI OBERLAND
2
3 GIUSEPPE PUSTORINO CROSSFIT LEMAN
4 SEBASTIAN STUTZ CROSSFIT DIETIKON
5 LORAN FRANCETTI CROSSFIT BILITIO
6 NINO STAUFFER INDEPENDENT
7 PASCAL GUT CROSSFIT TURICUM
8 PASCAL PLÜSS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
9 TOBIAS PLUESS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT

Location: Forestay + Puidoux village

For Time :

2km Ski Erg

20km Bike Concept 2

5km Run


CAP 2h
(100 points)

1 Nicole Heer CROSSFIT PILATUS
2 SONJA SOMMERHALDER CROSSFIT VICINITY
3 SARAH TROGLIA CROSSFIT VICINITY
4 TANIA BAUCH CROSSFIT BILITIO
5 NADINE ETTLIN CROSSFIT PILATUS
6 GUYLAINE STEINHAUER INDEPENDENT
7 NATACHA WOOTTON CROSSFIT VENOGE
8 PAULINE COLOMBINI CROSSFIT PAYERNE
1 LOÏC JACOMINO CROSSFIT RIVIERA
2 AURÉLIEN BLANCHARD CROSSFIT NOIR/BLANC. SUISSE
3 VALENTIN PALARD CROSSBORDER CROSSFIT SALÈVE
4 DAVID GOUMAZ INDEPENDENT
5 MARIO ARCOLACI INDEPENDENT
6 SIGI WAGNER CROSSFIT LUZERN
7 LARS FUHRER CROSSFIT TST 311
8 NICOLAS MARÉCHAL KEEP UP CROSSFIT
1 ROMAIN HUMAIR CROSSFIT LEMAN
2 SAMUEL MERZ CROSSFIT DIETIKON
3 SAMUEL WOOTTON CROSSFIT VENOGE
4 JONAS PESCIALLO CROSSFIT LUGANO
5 PASCAL SCHUEPBACH CROSSFIT TST 311
6 MATTEO PONS CROSSFIT LUGANO
7 CHRISTIAN STADLER CROSSFIT LUZERN / MUOTA CROSSFIT
8 FABIEN GODART SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
1 YANNICK BLÖCHLINGER CROSSFIT ZÜRI OBERLAND
2
3 GIUSEPPE PUSTORINO CROSSFIT LEMAN
4 SEBASTIAN STUTZ CROSSFIT DIETIKON
5 LORAN FRANCETTI CROSSFIT BILITIO
6 NINO STAUFFER INDEPENDENT
7 PASCAL GUT CROSSFIT TURICUM
8 PASCAL PLÜSS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
9 TOBIAS PLUESS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
Sunday - May 05

Location: Crossfit Riviera

50s On / 10s Off (rotation)


5 Burpees (no jump, only hips extension) then :
1 Ground to Overhead (tiebreak with max deadlift at last weight)
@60/40 - 70/45 - 75/50 - 80/55 - 85/60 - 90/65 - 95/67,5 - 100/70 - 105/72,5 - 110/75 - 115/77,5 - 120/80 - 125/82,5 - 130/85 - 135/87,5 - 140/90

CAP 17min
(100 points)

1 Nicole Heer CROSSFIT PILATUS
2 SONJA SOMMERHALDER CROSSFIT VICINITY
3 SARAH TROGLIA CROSSFIT VICINITY
4 TANIA BAUCH CROSSFIT BILITIO
5 GUYLAINE STEINHAUER INDEPENDENT
6 NATACHA WOOTTON CROSSFIT VENOGE
7 NADINE ETTLIN CROSSFIT PILATUS
8 PAULINE COLOMBINI CROSSFIT PAYERNE
1 LOÏC JACOMINO CROSSFIT RIVIERA
2 AURÉLIEN BLANCHARD CROSSFIT NOIR/BLANC. SUISSE
3 VALENTIN PALARD CROSSBORDER CROSSFIT SALÈVE
4 DAVID GOUMAZ INDEPENDENT
5 MARIO ARCOLACI INDEPENDENT
6 SIGI WAGNER CROSSFIT LUZERN
7 LARS FUHRER CROSSFIT TST 311
8 NICOLAS MARÉCHAL KEEP UP CROSSFIT
1 ROMAIN HUMAIR CROSSFIT LEMAN
2 SAMUEL MERZ CROSSFIT DIETIKON
3 SAMUEL WOOTTON CROSSFIT VENOGE
4 JONAS PESCIALLO CROSSFIT LUGANO
5 PASCAL SCHUEPBACH CROSSFIT TST 311
6 MATTEO PONS CROSSFIT LUGANO
7 CHRISTIAN STADLER CROSSFIT LUZERN / MUOTA CROSSFIT
8 FABIEN GODART SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
1 YANNICK BLÖCHLINGER CROSSFIT ZÜRI OBERLAND
2
3 GIUSEPPE PUSTORINO CROSSFIT LEMAN
4 SEBASTIAN STUTZ CROSSFIT DIETIKON
5 LORAN FRANCETTI CROSSFIT BILITIO
6 NINO STAUFFER INDEPENDENT
7 PASCAL GUT CROSSFIT TURICUM
8 PASCAL PLÜSS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
9 TOBIAS PLUESS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT

Location: Crossfit Riviera

EVENT 5: « Only your bodyweight»

For time : 


50/40cal Row
40 Pistol
30 High box jump (30/24inch)
20 Hand stand push-up (homme deficit)
10 Bar muscle-up
20 HSPU
30 High box jump
40 Pistol
50/40cal Row
CAP 16 min
(100 points)

1 Nicole Heer CROSSFIT PILATUS
2 SONJA SOMMERHALDER CROSSFIT VICINITY
3 SARAH TROGLIA CROSSFIT VICINITY
4 TANIA BAUCH CROSSFIT BILITIO
5 GUYLAINE STEINHAUER INDEPENDENT
6 NATACHA WOOTTON CROSSFIT VENOGE
7 NADINE ETTLIN CROSSFIT PILATUS
8 PAULINE COLOMBINI CROSSFIT PAYERNE
1 LOÏC JACOMINO CROSSFIT RIVIERA
2 AURÉLIEN BLANCHARD CROSSFIT NOIR/BLANC. SUISSE
3 VALENTIN PALARD CROSSBORDER CROSSFIT SALÈVE
4 DAVID GOUMAZ INDEPENDENT
5 MARIO ARCOLACI INDEPENDENT
6 SIGI WAGNER CROSSFIT LUZERN
7 LARS FUHRER CROSSFIT TST 311
8 NICOLAS MARÉCHAL KEEP UP CROSSFIT
1 ROMAIN HUMAIR CROSSFIT LEMAN
2 SAMUEL MERZ CROSSFIT DIETIKON
3 SAMUEL WOOTTON CROSSFIT VENOGE
4 JONAS PESCIALLO CROSSFIT LUGANO
5 PASCAL SCHUEPBACH CROSSFIT TST 311
6 MATTEO PONS CROSSFIT LUGANO
7 CHRISTIAN STADLER CROSSFIT LUZERN / MUOTA CROSSFIT
8 FABIEN GODART SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
1 YANNICK BLÖCHLINGER CROSSFIT ZÜRI OBERLAND
2
3 GIUSEPPE PUSTORINO CROSSFIT LEMAN
4 SEBASTIAN STUTZ CROSSFIT DIETIKON
5 LORAN FRANCETTI CROSSFIT BILITIO
6 NINO STAUFFER INDEPENDENT
7 PASCAL GUT CROSSFIT TURICUM
8 PASCAL PLÜSS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
9 TOBIAS PLUESS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT

Location: Crossfit Riviera

EVENT 6:  « Mix the girls »

For time :


12-9-6
Thruster @60/45
21-15-9
Ring push-ups
CAP 5 min
(100 points)

1 Nicole Heer CROSSFIT PILATUS
2 SONJA SOMMERHALDER CROSSFIT VICINITY
3 SARAH TROGLIA CROSSFIT VICINITY
4 TANIA BAUCH CROSSFIT BILITIO
5 GUYLAINE STEINHAUER INDEPENDENT
6 NATACHA WOOTTON CROSSFIT VENOGE
7 NADINE ETTLIN CROSSFIT PILATUS
8 PAULINE COLOMBINI CROSSFIT PAYERNE
1 LOÏC JACOMINO CROSSFIT RIVIERA
2 AURÉLIEN BLANCHARD CROSSFIT NOIR/BLANC. SUISSE
3 VALENTIN PALARD CROSSBORDER CROSSFIT SALÈVE
4 DAVID GOUMAZ INDEPENDENT
5 MARIO ARCOLACI INDEPENDENT
6 SIGI WAGNER CROSSFIT LUZERN
7 LARS FUHRER CROSSFIT TST 311
8 NICOLAS MARÉCHAL KEEP UP CROSSFIT
1 ROMAIN HUMAIR CROSSFIT LEMAN
2 SAMUEL MERZ CROSSFIT DIETIKON
3 SAMUEL WOOTTON CROSSFIT VENOGE
4 JONAS PESCIALLO CROSSFIT LUGANO
5 PASCAL SCHUEPBACH CROSSFIT TST 311
6 MATTEO PONS CROSSFIT LUGANO
7 CHRISTIAN STADLER CROSSFIT LUZERN / MUOTA CROSSFIT
8 FABIEN GODART SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
1 YANNICK BLÖCHLINGER CROSSFIT ZÜRI OBERLAND
2
3 GIUSEPPE PUSTORINO CROSSFIT LEMAN
4 SEBASTIAN STUTZ CROSSFIT DIETIKON
5 LORAN FRANCETTI CROSSFIT BILITIO
6 NINO STAUFFER INDEPENDENT
7 PASCAL GUT CROSSFIT TURICUM
8 PASCAL PLÜSS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
9 TOBIAS PLUESS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT

Location: Crossfit Riviera

EVENT FINAL :

15/12cal Bike
50 Double-under
15 Chest to bar
50 Wall ball @20/14
15 Double DB snatch @20/15
50 Toes to bar
15 DB Shoulder to overhead
50fts (15m) DB walking lunge

In 3 min max reps (100 points)

REST 1min

In 6 min max reps (100 points)

REST 2min

For Time try to finish the wod with CAP 12 min (100 points)

1 Nicole Heer CROSSFIT PILATUS
2 SARAH TROGLIA CROSSFIT VICINITY
3 TANIA BAUCH CROSSFIT BILITIO
4 NADINE ETTLIN CROSSFIT PILATUS
5 SONJA SOMMERHALDER CROSSFIT VICINITY
1 PASCAL PLÜSS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
2 TOBIAS PLUESS SOUTHFOOT CROSSFIT
3 PASCAL GUT CROSSFIT TURICUM
4 LOÏC JACOMINO CROSSFIT RIVIERA
5 GIUSEPPE PUSTORINO CROSSFIT LEMAN