Sunday - Jul 28

Location: Main Stage

Elite Individual
For Time:
10 Minute Time Cap
  10/7 Strict Handstand Push Ups
1 Legless Rope Climb To 15ft
20 Wallballs (20/14lb) (10/9ft)
25 Left Arm Kettleball Snatch (24/16kg)
20 Toes To Bar
3 Rope Climbs To 15ft
20 Wallballs (20/14lb) (10/9ft)
25 Right Arm Kettlebell Snatch (24/16kg)
20 Handstand Push Ups
2 Rope Climbs To 15ft
Finish Line

Event Description Elite Individual

Athletes will begin on their mats, facing the rig. On the call of “3, 2, 1, GO!”, athletes will race to the rig and begin the event, completing the chipper in the prescribed order. Athletes must advance their kettlebell after every successful round is completed. Note that if the kettlebell is dropped from overhead, the athlete will be assessed a 30 second time penalty. Once the final rope climb is completed, the athlete must cross the finish line to complete the event. The score on this event is the time taken to complete the event or the total number of reps completed at the time cap.

Age Group Individuals
For Time:
10 Minute Time Cap
4 Rounds 1 Rope Climb To 15ft
15 Wallballs (20lb/10ft , 14lb/9ft)
10 Toes To Bar
THEN:
4 Rounds 5 Bar Muscle Ups*
7 Handstand Push Ups
9 Box Jump Overs (24/20")
Finish Line

Variations:
55+/ Intermediates: Chest To Bar Pull-Ups For Bar Muscle Ups*

Scaled Individuals
For Time:
10 Minute Time Cap
4 Rounds 1 Rope Climb To 15ft
15 Wallball (20lb/10ft , 14lb/9ft)
10 Hanging Leg Raises
THEN:
  5 Kipping Pull-Ups
7 Hand Release Push-Ups
9 Box Jump Overs (24/20")
Finish Line

Penalty Options:
Rope Climb = 10 Kettlebell Swings
Pull-Ups = 15 Kettlebell Sumo Deadlift High-Pulls

  • If the athlete chooses the penalty option, they must
    complete the entire workout with the kettlebell swings ad sumo deadlift high-pulls.
  • Athletes that complete the work with the penalty option will be scored under athletes that complete 1 rope climb and/or one pull-up.

Event Description Intermediate/ Scaled Individuals

Athletes will begin standing on their mat facing the rig. On the call of “3, 2, 1, GO!”, they will move to their rope climb station and start their event. Athletes must complete four rounds of the first triplet, moving their marker after every completed round. Once the four rounds are complete, they will immediately begin four rounds of the second triplet. The event is complete when the athlete has completed four rounds of each triplet and crossed the finish line within the time cap. The event score is the time taken to complete or the total number of reps completed at the time cap.

Movement Standards

 

Strict Handstand Push Up

  • Every repetition of the handstand push-up begins and ends at the top of the handstand with the arms fully locked out, the heels in contact with the wall, the hips open and the body in line with the arms.
  • At the top of the rep, the feet must be in contact with the wall.
  • The palm of the hands must remain inside the pre-marked box on the ground through the entire repetition.
  • Absolutely no kipping is allowed during this movement.

Kipping Handstand Push Up

  • Same as above but kipping is permitted
  • At the bottom of the rep, the athlete’s head must make contact with the ground.
  • The feet do not need to remain in contact with the wall for the entire movement.

Rope Climb

  • The athlete ascends the rope until they can touch the crossbeam.
  • There must clearly be a physical contact with the beam.
  • Jumping up on each ascent is permitted.
  • Athletes must show control as they descend. NO dropping from the top of the rope.

Legless Rope Climb

  • Same as above but the athlete cannot use their legs during the ascent.
  • Athletes may use their legs on the descent as long as they touched the crossbeam before the legs are used to assist.
  • If the athletes legs are used before they make contact with the crossbeam, it will be considered a “No Rep” and must come down and restart the rep.

Wall Ball

  • The rep starts with the medicine ball being taken in the bottom of a squat with the hip crease clearly below the knee and ends with the medicine ball being thrown and hitting the specified target.
  • The center of the ball must hit the target at or above the specified target height. If the ball hits low, rolls up or does not make contact with the target it is a “No Rep”.
  • If the ball drops to the ground, it cannot be caught off the bounce and must be allowed to settle on the ground before picking it up and beginning the next rep.

Kettlebell Snatch

  • Every repetition must start from the hang position.
  • The kettlebell must be taken from the hang position to the overhead position in one continuous motion.
  • At the top of the snatch, the arm, hips and legs must be fully locked out with the kettlebell directly over the body.
  • The kettlebell must pass between the athlete’s legs before being lifted back into the overhead position.

Toes to Bar

  • Athletes must start from a full hang with arms fully extended and feet off the ground.
  • At the top of the rep, both feet must come into contact with the bar at the same time between the hands.
  • At the bottom of the rep, both feet must clearly come behind the vertical plane of the bar and rest of the athlete’s body.

Chest to Bar Pull-Up

  • This is a standard chest to bar pull-up. Strict, kipping or butterfly variations are allowed as long as all other requirements are met.
  • At the bottom, the arms must be fully extended with the feet off the ground.
  • At the top, the chest must clearly come in contact with bar below the collarbone.

Box Jump Over

  • A two-foot take-off and two-foot landing on the box is required and only the athlete’s feet may touch the box. There is no requirement to stand tall on the top of the box.
  • The athlete may jump or step off the box on the other side.
  • The athlete may jump completely over the box. If jumping over the box, the feet must go over the top of the box, not the sides, and they may land on the opposite side in any fashion.
  • Each rep is counted when the athlete lands on the ground on the opposite side.

Bar Muscle Up

  • The athlete must begin with, or pass through, a hang below the bar with arms fully extended and feet off the ground.
  • Kipping the muscle up is permitted but pull-overs, rolls to support and glide kips are not allowed. The athlete’s heels must not rise above the height of the bar during the initial kip.
  • Athletes must pass through some portion of a dip to lockout over the bar.
  • Only the athlete’s hands may touch the bar when completing the rep. No other part of the arm may touch the bar.
  • At the top, the elbows must be fully locked out while the athlete supports their body above the bar with the shoulders over or in front of the bar.

Hand Release Push-Up

  • The rep starts in the bottom position with the athlete’s chest hips and legs resting on the ground.
  • In the bottom position, the hands must be clearly lifted off the floor for the rep to count.
  • Athletes will push themselves up from the bottom position from the feet and support themselves with their elbows fully extended and their body in a straight position from the heels through to the shoulders.
1
2
3 JEFF SUTHERLAND MY GARAGE
4 HANIF KAZEMZADEH INDEPENDENT
5 AARON HICKS CROSSFIT UNTAMED
6 COREY AUGER NORTH VANCOUVER
7 DAVID VEENSTRA SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
8 SEAN KEARNEY FA CROSSFIT
9 ADAM RENNIE FA CROSSFIT
10 STEVE RHODES IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
11
12
13
14
1
2 JOSH LAFORET CROSSFIT ATHLETE INSIDE
3 MAT TURNER INDEPENDENT - SARGES GARAGE GYM
4 PETER COVELL PURE FITNESS RED DEER
5 GREG DAHL CROSSFIT SWIFT CURRENT
6 RICHARD BASFORD CROSSFIT OVERDRIVE
7 NATE BEVERIDGE HYBRID ATHLETICS
8 SHAWN LUKACSY FRONTIER PERFORMANCE
9 MARK GIANGIORDANO CROSSFIT BURIEN
10 RICK READ OTTER POINT ATHLETICS
11 HARRY JAGER CROSSFIT CBC
12 BROCK HAYWOOD KAMLOOPS CROSSFIT APOSTLE
13
14
1
2 RYAN STEVENSON CROSSFIT ANCHORED ATHLETICS
3 CHAD BUDYK TREC FIT LAB
4
5 WILLIAM PARRIS CROSSFIT LIFETREE
6 MIKE DONOVAN FORT STRENGTH
7 TROY FARN FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
8 MICHAEL PAULSEN FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
9 SEAN BRUCE CROSSFIT ZONE
10 KEVIN OSCAR CROSSFIT DV
11 MARK SMITH FIITBOXFITNESS
12 PHIL HAMAR CROSSFIT DRAYTON VALLEY
13 JEREMY KING CROSSFIT RENEGADE
14 ANTHONY PAPALIA CROSSFIT LIONS
15
1
2
3 KYLE ALLAN CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
4 JORDAN GLASSER OPUS ATHLETICS/CROSSFIT WHISTLER
5 BRENT OWEN KEATING CROSSFIT
6 ARNT WIEBICKE RAINCITY ATHLETICS
7 SCOTT WEARMOUTH CROSSFIT ATHLETE INSIDE
8 CHRIS SILVERTHORN CITYSCAPE CROSSFIT
9 ADAM PERZOW CROSSFIT LIONS
10 BLAIR LEDINGHAM CROSSFIT REGINA
11 CLIFF SCHULTZ CROSSFIT 867
12 JAMIE FIDDLER CROSSFIT RENEGADE
13 JAMES ELLIOTT CITYSCAPE CROSSFIT
14
1
2 JACK LAN SULLIVAN HEIGHTS CROSSFIT
3 BARRY WILLS KEATING CROSSFIT
4 JOE DAMIANI CROSSFIT EMPOWER
5 JASON MARLOWE CROSSFI I1UVIT
6 GLENN PAWLIKOWSKI CROSSFIT CBC
7 DEREK MAH CROSSFIT EMPOWER
8 COREY LAPELL CROSSFIT EMPOWER
9 TOM GARGES CROSSFIT WHISTLER
10 RICK JENSEN CROSSFIT LIONS
11 PETE HOLEMAN CROSSFITX
12 LAYNE ALLEN INDEPENDENT
13 DAVE GRIFFITH EAST RIDGEFIELD CROSSFIT
14
1 TRENT LANE FRONTIER PERFORMANCE/CROSSFIT 587
2 CRAIG ROBINSON FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
3 DARRYL ISAAC CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
4 PAUL TYLLA SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
5 TIM PELL CROSSFIT ATHLETE INSIDE
6 NICK WOOD GRITT ATHLETICS
7 JEFF METCALFE GRITT ATHLETICS
8 SCOTT TASAKA CROSSFIT LIONS
9 TERRY BUTCHART REGNANT STRENGTH AND PERFORMANCE
10 BRAD KANE CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT / TREC FIT LAB
11 JAMIE MCGARVA GRITT ATHLETICS
12 SEAN SIKORSKI CROSSFIT PACIFIC CENTRAL / RAINCITY ATHLETICS
13 DAVE FITZPATRICK CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
14 JASON FIISSEL FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
1
2
3
4 KEVIN REIMER CROSSFIT EMPOWER
5 ANDREW KRUSE CROSSFIT 604
6 LEE HAMILTON STUDEO 55
7 CAMERON MURDOCH CROSSFIT RENEGADE
8 DARCY VINK CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRAKS
9 BARRY PLANT GARAGE GYM
10 JAMES TEETZEL CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT/ TREC FIT TRIBE
11 JONATHAN CRAGLE CROSSFIT I1UVIT
12
13
14
1
2
3 CHRISTOPHER HORVATH INDEPENDENT
4 TREVOR SHARP BODYSHOP TRAINING CENTER
5 William Vanderkooi CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
6 TROY BOOT CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
7 SCOTT BIANCO ROCKY POINT CROSSFIT
8 LON ALLEN CROSSFIT BLADE
9 JOE LOPEZ CROSSFIT DEVOTION
10 MICHAEL COOK SNOW LEOPARD
11 SCOTT GARDINER SASKPRO CROSSFIT
12 SHANNON KRUSKY CROSSFIT CALGARY
13
14
1
2
3
4 WILLIAM PARK CROSSFIT LIONS
5 ALAN BURGESS CROSSFIT NORTH VANCOUVER
6 KRIS NEWMAN ENDEAVOR FITNESS CROSSFIT INVERMERE
7 MIKE MCLEAN CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
8 MIKE BRADLEY CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
9 TERRY SPRING CROSSFIT 604
10 JAMES LITMAN CROSSFIT PALACE
11 MARTEN VARNEL CROSSFIT NANAIMO
12
13
14
1
2
3
4 KELLY SMITH OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
5 DOMONIC TUNZI FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
6 GRANT MILNER OPT
7 MARK WOIWOD CROSSFIT LIFETREE
8 KURT REID CROSSFIT STACKED
9 PATRICK J WHALEN FORT TO FORT
10 BAREND DONKER CROSSFIT VERNON
11
12
13
14
1 JASPER LOWE CROSSFIT LETHBRIDGE
2 LEO HEAD POWTOWN CROSSFIT
3 THOMAS PUETZ CROSSFIT REGINA
4 MATTHEW TENNANT PORT COQUITLAM CROSSFIT
5 ALEXANDER SCHULTZ CROSSFIT 867
6
7
8
9
10 JULIEN NEWTON OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
11 ZAID MEDINA CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
12 TORRE UNDSETH CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
13 COLIN MAHON FITHOUSE CROSSFIT
14 SAM SCHON PILCHUCK CROSSFIT
15 ERIC FONG CROSSFIT BURNABY
1
2
3 PILAR LEHMANN CROSSFIT TSAWWASSEN
4
5 KARISSA RENNIE FA CROSSFIT
6 STEPHANIE YATES CROSSFIT LIFETREE
7 NICOLE LAURO SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
8 LISA DIKA FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
9 CHRISTINA GRUNDNER CROSSFIT SHERWOOD PARK
10 DANIELLE PELLETIER CITYSCAPE CROSSFIT
11 BROOKE MORGAN KEATING CROSSFIT
12
13
14
1
2 AMBER BROSOSKY REEBOK CROSSFIT RAMSAY
3 SAMANTHA THIESSEN OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
4 KARA ZYLSTRA CROSSFIT I1UVIT
5 AMANDA WEST TACOMA CROSSFIT
6 JACQUELINE DUBE CROSSFIT FERNIE
7 KAT LAFORET ATHLETE INSIDE PERFORMANCE
8 KELSEY JACK CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
9 REBECCA STODDART CROSSFIT VERNON
10 KIM PADLEY OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
11 LAINEY WILSON ENDEAVOR FITNESS CROSSFIT INVERMERE
12 MARYAM ZANBAGH PAAD GYM
13
14
1
2
3 LISA PARSONS KALUSKI TREC FIT LAB / CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT
4 WENDY GIAMBERARDINO CROSSFIT MOVEMENT LAB
5 KAT WATKINS PORT COQUITLAM CROSSFIT
6 LINDSAY YAWORSKI OPEX DELTA
7 TENNILLE RADLEY NOT AFFILIATED
8 SARA SCHECHLA CROSSFIT UNTAMED
9 JANNA MACKENZIE-SCOTT FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
10 CHRISTINA SMITH CROSSFIT FERNIE
11 NIKA ALLAN SEMIAHMOO ATHLETIC CLUB
12 VIV CROW FORGE VALLEY FITNESS/ CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
13
14
1
2
3 JESSI ALBIN CROSSFIT BEL-RED
4 HICKS GILLIAN CROSSFIT LIONS
5 YETI ISOPO FA CROSSFIT
6 LISA RACHINSKI UNAFFILATED
7 KARI WERNER SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
8 TIFFANY MCKENNA REEBOK CROSSFIT RAMSAY
9 JENNY TILBURY DYNASTY GYM
10 CAROLINA ALMEIDA CROSSFIT TSAWWASSEN
11 Anna Brereton CROSSFIT OTTER POINT ATHLETICS
12 JAIME ALMOND DYNASTY GYM - CF PALACE
13
14
1 ERIN TANG CROSSFIT EMPOWER
2 TASHA PANASIUK CROSSFIT VERNON
3 MARNI BEGGS CROSSFIT GIBSONS
4 ANGELA LANE FRONTIER PERFORMANCE 587
5 TRACY GRUBE INDEPENDENT
6 CARLA PENMAN CROSSFIT LIONS
7 KIM PURDY CROSSFIT CANMORE
8 KRISTA PELL CROSSFIT ATHLETE INSIDE
9 ANNIE TASAKA CROSSFIT LIONS
10 MARY-ELLEN NORINGSETH CROSSFIT RENEGADE
11 JELENA ANTONIC CROSSFIT 867
12 CHRISTINE BLYTH L3 STRENGTH
13 CHARLENE HAY CROSSFIT QUALICUM BEACH
14 TERRA ANDREWS CROSSFIT BRIO
1
2
3 GÜLIN VILLENEUVE CROSSFIT TSAWWASSEN
4 MARIA ALTEZA CROSSFIT EMPOWER
5 JO TICHKOWSKY INDEPENDENT
6 CHERIANNE BENOIT RMF CROSSFIT
7 CARA YOST ELLENSBURG CROSSFIT
8 TRACEY WOIWOD CROSSFIT LIFETREE
9 SHAWNA KAMINSKI TREC FIT LAB
10 ONDINE EASSON KEATING CROSSFIT
11 KATHY PARADIS TACTIX TSAWWASSEN
12 MARION CRAIG CROSSFIT CHILLIWACK
13
14
1
2
3
4 THEA BOUCHER CROSSFIT VANCOUVER
5 REGINA CERVANTES CROSSFIT QUERÉTARO
6 KENEDI WOODCOX WEST KELOWNA BODYSHOP TRAINING CENTER
7 JESSA MCLAREN POWTOWN CROSSFIT
8 AUBRIANA MONTPLAISIR CROSSFIT WILSONVILLE
9 KATE BARRY CROSSFIT VERNON
10 RACHEL WAY INDEPENDENT
11 AYANNA QUAIFE N3P CROSSFIT
12
13
14
1
2 ELIZABETH LAWES PENINSULA CROSSFIT
3 KATIE HOEKSTRA CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
4 HANNA MUGHAL CROSSFIT MOIRAI
5 MEGAN SEARS CROSSFIT GRANDE PRAIRIE
6 VIVIAN LIU BEDROCK CROSSFIT
7 CASSIDY MAINKA EAST RIDGEFIELD CROSSFIT
8 ANNELISE DRUCE OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
9 Hailey Botnen CROSSFIT FORT VANCOUVER
10 NATALIE TERTEROV CROSSFIT BEL-RED
11 ALEXIS TERTEROV CROSSFIT BEL RED
12 AILIS EINARSON PORT COQUITLAM CROSSFIT
13 CAYLAH LEMON CROSSFIT LANGLEY
14
1
2 SOPHIE REIMER CROSSFIT VIC CITY
3 SARA WILSON PENINSULA CROSSFIT
4 TARA RHODES INDEPENDENT
5 VICTORIA SIMONS CROSSFIT LIFETREE
6 FELICIA ADAMS ALL OUT FITNESS
7 JENNIFER KOVACS IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
8 ELIZABETH NARDI CROSSFIT QUALICUM BEACH
9 KATI WOODS CROSSFIT LIONS
10 ELLEN ZAVALNEY EAST RIDGEFIELD CROSSFIT
11 KELSEA TROTTIER GRITT ATHLETICS
12 JENNA SOROKA CROSSFIT MOVEMENT LAB
13 JESSICA CHAI CROSSFIT LIONS
14
1
2 SARAH HOWARTH CROSSFIT LIFETREE
3 BROOKE TAYLOR CROSSFIT CULMINATION SOUTH
4 ANDREA NADEAU THE LITTLE SWEAT SHOP
5 HEATHER GEDDERT CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
6 SARA GROSS KEATING CROSSFIT
7 JILL KERSLAKE OPT
8 MEGAN VICKERY CROSSFIT FORT VANCOUVER
9 MARIAH MOEN CROSSFIT SASKATOON
10 LEAH FAWCETT CROSSFIT CHILLIWACK
11
12 NICOLE SILVERTHORN CITYSCAPE CROSSFIT
13 TAYLOR HALL PORT COQUITLAM CROSSFIT
14
1 BRI CREELMAN KELOWNA CROSSFIT
2 CORINNE COOK CROSSFIT CODE RED
3 ERIN LANE FRONTIER PERFORMANCE/CROSSFIT 587
4 NIKI JORGENSEN PENINSULA CROSSFIT
5 SAMANTHA JOHNSON CROSSFIT ANCHORED ATHLETICS
6 NATASHA OSTOPOVICH INDEPENDENT
7 Anne Imsick INDEPENDENT
8 KAYLA SHUM CROSSFIT STEPS
9 TRACEY LENEY CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
10 SARAH MACKENZIE FRONTIER PERFORMANCE
11 MELISSA COATES CROSSFIT LIFETREE
12 BRONWYN TULLY GRITT ATHLETICS
13 MIRIAM LEISHMAN CROSSFIT FERNIE
14 VICTORIA BARRY CROSSFIT VERNON
1
2 ROBERT DAVIE CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
3 COLBY BUCKHAM CROSSFIT LIONS
4 JORDAN DISANJH CROSSFIT 604
5 RONALD BENDER CROSSFIT CBC
6 STEPHANE LEMELIN CROSSFIT LIONS
7 ANDREW FINLEY PENNINSULA CROSSFIT
8 MATT CANZER KELOWNA CROSSFIT
9 AL WILSON CROSSFIT QUALICUM BEACH
10 MALCOLM CONSTANTINE OTTER POINT ATHLETICS
11 TRENT KELLMER EAST RIDGEFIELD CROSSFIT
12 COLE BERNARD CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
13
14 DEAN MISTRY CROSSFIT NORTHERN ICE
1
2 JOHN WITILUK CROSSFIT LIONS
3 THOMAS HOWE PENINSULA CROSSFIT
4 BILLY METTEBA CROSSFIT IRON INDUSTRY
5 RYAN MCLAUCHLAN CROSSFIT REVELSTOKE
6 MATTHEW KNIGHT DOGS DEN CROSSFIT
7 JUSTIN WENDT PENINSULA CROSSFIT
8 BOM PIAMPINSET CROSSFIT SWIFT CURRENT
9 KEVIN MASTERS FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
10 BRAYDEN BULLOCK CROSSFIT GRANDE PRAIRIE
11 ADRIAN FLYNN BODYSHOP TRAINING CENTER
12 MATTY POON CROSSFIT VIC CITY
13 ADAM WARE PTC (INDEPENDENT)
14
1
2
3 AHMAD ESMAELPOUR INDEPENDENT
4 DAGOBERTO VARGAS CROSSFIT BC
5 JONATHAN RUTIGLIANO CROSSFIT PALACE
6 ROB STIRLING CROSSFIT M3
7 RILEY MCEACHERN CROSSFIT NANAIMO
8 TRISTIN BESSANT OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
9 CODY BLANCHARD CITYSCAPE CROSSFIT
10 JEFFREY EADON NO AFFILATE
11 SCOTT STANDEVEN CROSSFIT CHILLIWACK
12 DEREK WILSON ATHLETE INSIDE PERFORMANCE
13 JUSTIN PANGANIBAN CROSSFIT LIONS
14
15
1
2 ADAM CANALES CROSSFIT 604
3 DOMINIC DIBARTOLOMEO DYNASTY
4 RYAN GLENNON CROSSFIT LEDUC
5 TYLER TAIT OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
6 TRENT MEISNER CROSSFIT FORT VANCOUVER
7 MATT CLEAVER CROSSFIT VIC CITY
8 LIAM GORMICAN PENINSULA CROSSFIT
9 SHELDON MAUVIEUX SASKPRO CROSSFIT
10 GARY MULVANEY CROSSFIT YKV
11 CALLUM ROSS CROSSFIT NANAIMO
12 JOHN QUINN FRONTIER PERFORMANCE/CROSSFIT 587
13 GRAHAM BARLOW PURE PAYNE STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING
14
1
2
3 MINSU KIM CROSSFIT BELRED
4 ANDY MURPHY NADIEN ATHLETIC CENTRE
5 COREY VARGA CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
6 Michael Brain IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
7 TONY DOSOUTO CROSSFIT VIC CITY
8 JOSH STEVENSON INDEPENDENT
9 CARTER KIPPS CROSSFIT MAPLE RIDGE
10 KEVIN TRUONG CROSSFIT 604
11 PETER GIAN CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT / TREC FIT LAB
12 NICHOLAS CURTIS GRITT ATHLETICS
13
14
1
2 DAVID ONNEKEN FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
3 JOHNY DYER DYERFITNESS INC.
4 BLAIR KNOOIHUIZEN CROSSFIT FERNIE
5 JAXSON LEE INDEPENDENT
6 ADAM MUNN SEMIAHMOO ATHLETIC
7 AARON MORTEN CROSSFIT PALACE
8 MALACHI RUSTAD CROSSFIT PRINCE GEORGE
9 ANDREW KIVARI CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT / TREC FIT LAB
10 STEPHEN LEWIS FRONTIER PERFORMANCE/CROSSFIT 587
11 TYLER BROOKER CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
12 JASON LOCHHEAD CROSSFIT NANAIMO
13 MICHAEL LONG TACOMA CROSSFIT
14 MIKE MEANEY CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT / TRECFIT LAB
15
1 AIDAN GUERRERO FONTUCKY HQ
2 STEPHEN KEMP CROSSFIT CALGARY
3 GLENN GRAVENGARD STUDEO55 CROSSFIT
4 JOE WAPPEL CROSSFIT REGINA
5 NICK LIGHTFOOT CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
6 JOSH ROUNDELL CROSSFIT REGINA
7 BRIANT MENDEZ CROSSFIT FORT VANCOUVER
8
9 OLIVER POIRIER NOVA 3 PERFORMANCE
10 MIKE BROWN CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
11 MILAN FRASZCZAK CROSSFIT GIBSONS
12 JEORDIE KER OPEX DELTA
13 HAYDEN ROSSI PURE PAYNE STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING
14 CHRIS VAN STEELANDT CROSSFIT VIC CITY
1 SAM VOTH CROSSFIT LIONS
2 GINA MILLER SILVER CITY CROSSFIT
3 MICHELLE FORREST CROSSFIT MAPLE RIDGE
4 HEATHER BRULE CROSSFIT PRINCE GEORGE
5 CARLA HALE INDEPENDENT
6 Heidi Herrod ALL OUT FITNESS
7 AMY MULLENS OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
8 JENNA MAY CROSSFIT DRAYTON VALLEY
9 OLIVIA ANDERSON PENINSULA CROSSFIT
10 MELISSA O'BRIEN CROSSFIT NORTHERN ICE
11 JUSTINE BUTTIGIEG LITTLE SWEATSHOP
12 KYLEE STREET PERSISTENCE TRAINING CENTRE
13 DACIA MEAD INDEPENDENT
14 MEGAN JERRITT VIC CITY CROSSFIT
1 CARMELA DE GRACIA CROSSFIT NANAIMO
2 KAYLI BEAL REGNANT STRENGTH AND PERFORMANCE
3 TAWNYA SMITH CROSSFIT KITSILANO
4 ANDREA COOK INDEPENDENT
5 JACKLYN EVANS CROSSFIT OTTER POINT ATHLETICS
6 ALLIE BROWNING BODYSHOP TRAINING CENTER
7 JULIA HILLER KELOWNA CROSSFIT
8 LULA DARQUIER OPUS ATHLETICS
9 ERIN RANTA-OJALA CROSSFIT LIONS
10 Frédérique Grignon IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
11 STEPHANIE PRANKE RISE ATHLETE
12 ALEXANDRA BOULANGER INDEPENDENT
13
14 KAITLYNN EMILY KELSCH-MILLER CROSSFIT FNA
1 DENA ROSSITER REGNANT STRENGTH AND PERFORMANCE
2 ALEXANDRIA TOLTON RAINCITY ATHLETICS
3 CASSANDRA ERB NOVA 3 PREFORMANCE
4 NICOLE SILVEIRA CROSSFIT 587
5 MAKENZIE STAPLES NOVA 3 PERFORMANCE
6 Kayla Roux FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
7 BROOKE WOODLEY CROSSFIT TARANIS
8 ALICIA HURLEY CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
9 SHANNON OSAK CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
10 SARAH HICKEY LITTLE SWEAT SHOP
11
12
13 CASANDRA TAM KAMLOOPS CROSSFIT APOSTLE
14
1 PAM ONEID OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
2 MELISSA JAMERINO HI PERFORMANCE ATHLETICS
3 JOSIE ASTLEY OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
4 AMY KUCHUK CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
5 NICOLE CORRIERO CROSSFIT METRIC
6 NICOLE DEGOEIJ KAMLOOPS CROSSFIT APOSTLE
7 JORDAN ADCOCK OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
8 MADDISON DRADER OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
9 HANNAH FRAKES CROSSFIT CLOUD CITY
10 LYNSEY MARTIN OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
11 HATTIE KANYO CROSSFIT LETHBRIDGE
12 RENEE-CLAUDE RIOUX INDEPENDENT
13 MEGAN MUNSELL NORTH DALLAS CROSSFIT
14 KENDRA DUTTON OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
1 TERRENCE LIMBERT FORGE VALLEY FITNESS
2 SPENCER WOLTZ OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
3 MAX HONEYMAN CROSSFIT LOLO
4 DUSTIN MINTY CROSSFIT SOUTH OKANAGAN
5 JEFFREY HAJNER IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
6 SAM STEWART CROSSFIT IRELAND
7 THOMAS HOFFMAN OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
8 BRANDON BUFTON FUEL LIFESTYLE & PERFORMANCE
9 AUSTIN EVANS OPUS ATHLETICS
10 JAKE HANSEN FUEL LIFESTYLE & PERFORMANCE
11 MACKENZIE CURRAN CROSSFIT FORT VANCOUVER
12 KYLER WILKINSON N/A
13 MATT DENTON CROSSFIT MAPLE RIDGE
14 GREG GROSS OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING

Location: Gardens

All Individuals
1 Rep Max Hang Snatch
6 Minute Time Cap

Event Description

Athletes will begin on their platform with an unloaded bar. On the call of “3, 2, 1, GO!”, the athlete will load their bar and make their first attempt. The athlete must verbally confirm the weight on the bar to their judge before making their attempt. Athletes are allowed a maximum of 3 attempts within the 6-minute time cap. If the bar or athlete come off the platform in anyway, the lift will not count. If any part of the athlete’s body touches the ground other than the feet, the lift will not count. The score for this event is the heaviest successful lift.

Movement Standards

Hang Snatch

  • The athlete must bring the bar from the floor to the hang position, come to a dead stop, then they may attempt their lift.
  • The bar must be taken from the hang to overhead in one continuous motion.
    A hang muscle snatch, power snatch, split snatch or squat snatch is permitted
    For the rep to count, the athlete must show control of the bar overhead with their knees, hips and elbows fully locked out and the bar over the middle of the athlete’s body with the feet in line under the body
    If any part of the athlete’s body touches the ground other than the feet, the lift will not count.
1
2 SOPHIE REIMER CROSSFIT VIC CITY
3 SARA WILSON PENINSULA CROSSFIT
4 TARA RHODES INDEPENDENT
5 VICTORIA SIMONS CROSSFIT LIFETREE
6 FELICIA ADAMS ALL OUT FITNESS
7 JENNIFER KOVACS IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
8 ELIZABETH NARDI CROSSFIT QUALICUM BEACH
9 KATI WOODS CROSSFIT LIONS
10 ELLEN ZAVALNEY EAST RIDGEFIELD CROSSFIT
11 KELSEA TROTTIER GRITT ATHLETICS
12 JENNA SOROKA CROSSFIT MOVEMENT LAB
13 JESSICA CHAI CROSSFIT LIONS
14
1
2 SARAH HOWARTH CROSSFIT LIFETREE
3 BROOKE TAYLOR CROSSFIT CULMINATION SOUTH
4 ANDREA NADEAU THE LITTLE SWEAT SHOP
5 HEATHER GEDDERT CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
6 SARA GROSS KEATING CROSSFIT
7 JILL KERSLAKE OPT
8 MEGAN VICKERY CROSSFIT FORT VANCOUVER
9 MARIAH MOEN CROSSFIT SASKATOON
10 LEAH FAWCETT CROSSFIT CHILLIWACK
11
12 NICOLE SILVERTHORN CITYSCAPE CROSSFIT
13 TAYLOR HALL PORT COQUITLAM CROSSFIT
14
1 BRI CREELMAN KELOWNA CROSSFIT
2 CORINNE COOK CROSSFIT CODE RED
3 ERIN LANE FRONTIER PERFORMANCE/CROSSFIT 587
4 NIKI JORGENSEN PENINSULA CROSSFIT
5 SAMANTHA JOHNSON CROSSFIT ANCHORED ATHLETICS
6 NATASHA OSTOPOVICH INDEPENDENT
7 Anne Imsick INDEPENDENT
8 KAYLA SHUM CROSSFIT STEPS
9 TRACEY LENEY CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
10 SARAH MACKENZIE FRONTIER PERFORMANCE
11 MELISSA COATES CROSSFIT LIFETREE
12 BRONWYN TULLY GRITT ATHLETICS
13 MIRIAM LEISHMAN CROSSFIT FERNIE
14 VICTORIA BARRY CROSSFIT VERNON
1
2 ROBERT DAVIE CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
3 COLBY BUCKHAM CROSSFIT LIONS
4 JORDAN DISANJH CROSSFIT 604
5 RONALD BENDER CROSSFIT CBC
6 STEPHANE LEMELIN CROSSFIT LIONS
7 ANDREW FINLEY PENNINSULA CROSSFIT
8 MATT CANZER KELOWNA CROSSFIT
9 AL WILSON CROSSFIT QUALICUM BEACH
10 MALCOLM CONSTANTINE OTTER POINT ATHLETICS
11 TRENT KELLMER EAST RIDGEFIELD CROSSFIT
12 COLE BERNARD CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
13
14 DEAN MISTRY CROSSFIT NORTHERN ICE
1
2 JOHN WITILUK CROSSFIT LIONS
3 THOMAS HOWE PENINSULA CROSSFIT
4 BILLY METTEBA CROSSFIT IRON INDUSTRY
5 RYAN MCLAUCHLAN CROSSFIT REVELSTOKE
6 MATTHEW KNIGHT DOGS DEN CROSSFIT
7 JUSTIN WENDT PENINSULA CROSSFIT
8 BOM PIAMPINSET CROSSFIT SWIFT CURRENT
9 KEVIN MASTERS FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
10 BRAYDEN BULLOCK CROSSFIT GRANDE PRAIRIE
11 ADRIAN FLYNN BODYSHOP TRAINING CENTER
12 MATTY POON CROSSFIT VIC CITY
13 ADAM WARE PTC (INDEPENDENT)
14
1
2
3 AHMAD ESMAELPOUR INDEPENDENT
4 DAGOBERTO VARGAS CROSSFIT BC
5 JONATHAN RUTIGLIANO CROSSFIT PALACE
6 ROB STIRLING CROSSFIT M3
7 RILEY MCEACHERN CROSSFIT NANAIMO
8 TRISTIN BESSANT OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
9 CODY BLANCHARD CITYSCAPE CROSSFIT
10 JEFFREY EADON NO AFFILATE
11 SCOTT STANDEVEN CROSSFIT CHILLIWACK
12 DEREK WILSON ATHLETE INSIDE PERFORMANCE
13 JUSTIN PANGANIBAN CROSSFIT LIONS
14
15
1
2 ADAM CANALES CROSSFIT 604
3 DOMINIC DIBARTOLOMEO DYNASTY
4 RYAN GLENNON CROSSFIT LEDUC
5 TYLER TAIT OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
6 TRENT MEISNER CROSSFIT FORT VANCOUVER
7 MATT CLEAVER CROSSFIT VIC CITY
8 LIAM GORMICAN PENINSULA CROSSFIT
9 SHELDON MAUVIEUX SASKPRO CROSSFIT
10 GARY MULVANEY CROSSFIT YKV
11 CALLUM ROSS CROSSFIT NANAIMO
12 JOHN QUINN FRONTIER PERFORMANCE/CROSSFIT 587
13 GRAHAM BARLOW PURE PAYNE STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING
14
1
2
3 MINSU KIM CROSSFIT BELRED
4 ANDY MURPHY NADIEN ATHLETIC CENTRE
5 COREY VARGA CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
6 Michael Brain IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
7 TONY DOSOUTO CROSSFIT VIC CITY
8 JOSH STEVENSON INDEPENDENT
9 CARTER KIPPS CROSSFIT MAPLE RIDGE
10 KEVIN TRUONG CROSSFIT 604
11 PETER GIAN CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT / TREC FIT LAB
12 NICHOLAS CURTIS GRITT ATHLETICS
13
14
1
2 DAVID ONNEKEN FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
3 JOHNY DYER DYERFITNESS INC.
4 BLAIR KNOOIHUIZEN CROSSFIT FERNIE
5 JAXSON LEE INDEPENDENT
6 ADAM MUNN SEMIAHMOO ATHLETIC
7 AARON MORTEN CROSSFIT PALACE
8 MALACHI RUSTAD CROSSFIT PRINCE GEORGE
9 ANDREW KIVARI CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT / TREC FIT LAB
10 STEPHEN LEWIS FRONTIER PERFORMANCE/CROSSFIT 587
11 TYLER BROOKER CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
12 JASON LOCHHEAD CROSSFIT NANAIMO
13 MICHAEL LONG TACOMA CROSSFIT
14 MIKE MEANEY CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT / TRECFIT LAB
15
1 AIDAN GUERRERO FONTUCKY HQ
2 STEPHEN KEMP CROSSFIT CALGARY
3 GLENN GRAVENGARD STUDEO55 CROSSFIT
4 JOE WAPPEL CROSSFIT REGINA
5 NICK LIGHTFOOT CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
6 JOSH ROUNDELL CROSSFIT REGINA
7 BRIANT MENDEZ CROSSFIT FORT VANCOUVER
8
9 OLIVER POIRIER NOVA 3 PERFORMANCE
10 MIKE BROWN CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
11 MILAN FRASZCZAK CROSSFIT GIBSONS
12 JEORDIE KER OPEX DELTA
13 HAYDEN ROSSI PURE PAYNE STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING
14 CHRIS VAN STEELANDT CROSSFIT VIC CITY
1 SAM VOTH CROSSFIT LIONS
2 GINA MILLER SILVER CITY CROSSFIT
3 MICHELLE FORREST CROSSFIT MAPLE RIDGE
4 HEATHER BRULE CROSSFIT PRINCE GEORGE
5 CARLA HALE INDEPENDENT
6 Heidi Herrod ALL OUT FITNESS
7 AMY MULLENS OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
8 JENNA MAY CROSSFIT DRAYTON VALLEY
9 OLIVIA ANDERSON PENINSULA CROSSFIT
10 MELISSA O'BRIEN CROSSFIT NORTHERN ICE
11 JUSTINE BUTTIGIEG LITTLE SWEATSHOP
12 KYLEE STREET PERSISTENCE TRAINING CENTRE
13 DACIA MEAD INDEPENDENT
14 MEGAN JERRITT VIC CITY CROSSFIT
1 CARMELA DE GRACIA CROSSFIT NANAIMO
2 KAYLI BEAL REGNANT STRENGTH AND PERFORMANCE
3 TAWNYA SMITH CROSSFIT KITSILANO
4 ANDREA COOK INDEPENDENT
5 JACKLYN EVANS CROSSFIT OTTER POINT ATHLETICS
6 ALLIE BROWNING BODYSHOP TRAINING CENTER
7 JULIA HILLER KELOWNA CROSSFIT
8 LULA DARQUIER OPUS ATHLETICS
9 ERIN RANTA-OJALA CROSSFIT LIONS
10 Frédérique Grignon IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
11 STEPHANIE PRANKE RISE ATHLETE
12 ALEXANDRA BOULANGER INDEPENDENT
13
14 KAITLYNN EMILY KELSCH-MILLER CROSSFIT FNA
1 DENA ROSSITER REGNANT STRENGTH AND PERFORMANCE
2 ALEXANDRIA TOLTON RAINCITY ATHLETICS
3 CASSANDRA ERB NOVA 3 PREFORMANCE
4 NICOLE SILVEIRA CROSSFIT 587
5 MAKENZIE STAPLES NOVA 3 PERFORMANCE
6 Kayla Roux FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
7 BROOKE WOODLEY CROSSFIT TARANIS
8 ALICIA HURLEY CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
9 SHANNON OSAK CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
10 SARAH HICKEY LITTLE SWEAT SHOP
11
12
13 CASANDRA TAM KAMLOOPS CROSSFIT APOSTLE
14
1
2
3 JEFF SUTHERLAND MY GARAGE
4 HANIF KAZEMZADEH INDEPENDENT
5 AARON HICKS CROSSFIT UNTAMED
6 COREY AUGER NORTH VANCOUVER
7 DAVID VEENSTRA SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
8 SEAN KEARNEY FA CROSSFIT
9 ADAM RENNIE FA CROSSFIT
10 STEVE RHODES IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
11
12
13
14
1
2 JOSH LAFORET CROSSFIT ATHLETE INSIDE
3 MAT TURNER INDEPENDENT - SARGES GARAGE GYM
4 PETER COVELL PURE FITNESS RED DEER
5 GREG DAHL CROSSFIT SWIFT CURRENT
6 RICHARD BASFORD CROSSFIT OVERDRIVE
7 NATE BEVERIDGE HYBRID ATHLETICS
8 SHAWN LUKACSY FRONTIER PERFORMANCE
9 MARK GIANGIORDANO CROSSFIT BURIEN
10 RICK READ OTTER POINT ATHLETICS
11 HARRY JAGER CROSSFIT CBC
12 BROCK HAYWOOD KAMLOOPS CROSSFIT APOSTLE
13
14
1
2 RYAN STEVENSON CROSSFIT ANCHORED ATHLETICS
3 CHAD BUDYK TREC FIT LAB
4
5 WILLIAM PARRIS CROSSFIT LIFETREE
6 MIKE DONOVAN FORT STRENGTH
7 TROY FARN FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
8 MICHAEL PAULSEN FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
9 SEAN BRUCE CROSSFIT ZONE
10 KEVIN OSCAR CROSSFIT DV
11 MARK SMITH FIITBOXFITNESS
12 PHIL HAMAR CROSSFIT DRAYTON VALLEY
13 JEREMY KING CROSSFIT RENEGADE
14 ANTHONY PAPALIA CROSSFIT LIONS
15
1
2
3 KYLE ALLAN CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
4 JORDAN GLASSER OPUS ATHLETICS/CROSSFIT WHISTLER
5 BRENT OWEN KEATING CROSSFIT
6 ARNT WIEBICKE RAINCITY ATHLETICS
7 SCOTT WEARMOUTH CROSSFIT ATHLETE INSIDE
8 CHRIS SILVERTHORN CITYSCAPE CROSSFIT
9 ADAM PERZOW CROSSFIT LIONS
10 BLAIR LEDINGHAM CROSSFIT REGINA
11 CLIFF SCHULTZ CROSSFIT 867
12 JAMIE FIDDLER CROSSFIT RENEGADE
13 JAMES ELLIOTT CITYSCAPE CROSSFIT
14
1
2 JACK LAN SULLIVAN HEIGHTS CROSSFIT
3 BARRY WILLS KEATING CROSSFIT
4 JOE DAMIANI CROSSFIT EMPOWER
5 JASON MARLOWE CROSSFI I1UVIT
6 GLENN PAWLIKOWSKI CROSSFIT CBC
7 DEREK MAH CROSSFIT EMPOWER
8 COREY LAPELL CROSSFIT EMPOWER
9 TOM GARGES CROSSFIT WHISTLER
10 RICK JENSEN CROSSFIT LIONS
11 PETE HOLEMAN CROSSFITX
12 LAYNE ALLEN INDEPENDENT
13 DAVE GRIFFITH EAST RIDGEFIELD CROSSFIT
14
1 TRENT LANE FRONTIER PERFORMANCE/CROSSFIT 587
2 CRAIG ROBINSON FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
3 DARRYL ISAAC CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
4 PAUL TYLLA SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
5 TIM PELL CROSSFIT ATHLETE INSIDE
6 NICK WOOD GRITT ATHLETICS
7 JEFF METCALFE GRITT ATHLETICS
8 SCOTT TASAKA CROSSFIT LIONS
9 TERRY BUTCHART REGNANT STRENGTH AND PERFORMANCE
10 BRAD KANE CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT / TREC FIT LAB
11 JAMIE MCGARVA GRITT ATHLETICS
12 SEAN SIKORSKI CROSSFIT PACIFIC CENTRAL / RAINCITY ATHLETICS
13 DAVE FITZPATRICK CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
14 JASON FIISSEL FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
1
2
3
4 KEVIN REIMER CROSSFIT EMPOWER
5 ANDREW KRUSE CROSSFIT 604
6 LEE HAMILTON STUDEO 55
7 CAMERON MURDOCH CROSSFIT RENEGADE
8 DARCY VINK CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRAKS
9 BARRY PLANT GARAGE GYM
10 JAMES TEETZEL CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT/ TREC FIT TRIBE
11 JONATHAN CRAGLE CROSSFIT I1UVIT
12
13
14
1
2
3 CHRISTOPHER HORVATH INDEPENDENT
4 TREVOR SHARP BODYSHOP TRAINING CENTER
5 William Vanderkooi CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
6 TROY BOOT CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
7 SCOTT BIANCO ROCKY POINT CROSSFIT
8 LON ALLEN CROSSFIT BLADE
9 JOE LOPEZ CROSSFIT DEVOTION
10 MICHAEL COOK SNOW LEOPARD
11 SCOTT GARDINER SASKPRO CROSSFIT
12 SHANNON KRUSKY CROSSFIT CALGARY
13
14
1
2
3
4 WILLIAM PARK CROSSFIT LIONS
5 ALAN BURGESS CROSSFIT NORTH VANCOUVER
6 KRIS NEWMAN ENDEAVOR FITNESS CROSSFIT INVERMERE
7 MIKE MCLEAN CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
8 MIKE BRADLEY CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
9 TERRY SPRING CROSSFIT 604
10 JAMES LITMAN CROSSFIT PALACE
11 MARTEN VARNEL CROSSFIT NANAIMO
12
13
14
1
2
3
4 KELLY SMITH OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
5 DOMONIC TUNZI FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
6 GRANT MILNER OPT
7 MARK WOIWOD CROSSFIT LIFETREE
8 KURT REID CROSSFIT STACKED
9 PATRICK J WHALEN FORT TO FORT
10 BAREND DONKER CROSSFIT VERNON
11
12
13
14
1 JASPER LOWE CROSSFIT LETHBRIDGE
2 LEO HEAD POWTOWN CROSSFIT
3 THOMAS PUETZ CROSSFIT REGINA
4 MATTHEW TENNANT PORT COQUITLAM CROSSFIT
5 ALEXANDER SCHULTZ CROSSFIT 867
6
7
8
9
10 JULIEN NEWTON OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
11 ZAID MEDINA CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
12 TORRE UNDSETH CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
13 COLIN MAHON FITHOUSE CROSSFIT
14 SAM SCHON PILCHUCK CROSSFIT
15 ERIC FONG CROSSFIT BURNABY
1
2
3 PILAR LEHMANN CROSSFIT TSAWWASSEN
4
5 KARISSA RENNIE FA CROSSFIT
6 STEPHANIE YATES CROSSFIT LIFETREE
7 NICOLE LAURO SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
8 LISA DIKA FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
9 CHRISTINA GRUNDNER CROSSFIT SHERWOOD PARK
10 DANIELLE PELLETIER CITYSCAPE CROSSFIT
11 BROOKE MORGAN KEATING CROSSFIT
12
13
14
1
2 AMBER BROSOSKY REEBOK CROSSFIT RAMSAY
3 SAMANTHA THIESSEN OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
4 KARA ZYLSTRA CROSSFIT I1UVIT
5 AMANDA WEST TACOMA CROSSFIT
6 JACQUELINE DUBE CROSSFIT FERNIE
7 KAT LAFORET ATHLETE INSIDE PERFORMANCE
8 KELSEY JACK CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
9 REBECCA STODDART CROSSFIT VERNON
10 KIM PADLEY OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
11 LAINEY WILSON ENDEAVOR FITNESS CROSSFIT INVERMERE
12 MARYAM ZANBAGH PAAD GYM
13
14
1
2
3 LISA PARSONS KALUSKI TREC FIT LAB / CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT
4 WENDY GIAMBERARDINO CROSSFIT MOVEMENT LAB
5 KAT WATKINS PORT COQUITLAM CROSSFIT
6 LINDSAY YAWORSKI OPEX DELTA
7 TENNILLE RADLEY NOT AFFILIATED
8 SARA SCHECHLA CROSSFIT UNTAMED
9 JANNA MACKENZIE-SCOTT FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
10 CHRISTINA SMITH CROSSFIT FERNIE
11 NIKA ALLAN SEMIAHMOO ATHLETIC CLUB
12 VIV CROW FORGE VALLEY FITNESS/ CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
13
14
1
2
3 JESSI ALBIN CROSSFIT BEL-RED
4 HICKS GILLIAN CROSSFIT LIONS
5 YETI ISOPO FA CROSSFIT
6 LISA RACHINSKI UNAFFILATED
7 KARI WERNER SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
8 TIFFANY MCKENNA REEBOK CROSSFIT RAMSAY
9 JENNY TILBURY DYNASTY GYM
10 CAROLINA ALMEIDA CROSSFIT TSAWWASSEN
11 Anna Brereton CROSSFIT OTTER POINT ATHLETICS
12 JAIME ALMOND DYNASTY GYM - CF PALACE
13
14
1 ERIN TANG CROSSFIT EMPOWER
2 TASHA PANASIUK CROSSFIT VERNON
3 MARNI BEGGS CROSSFIT GIBSONS
4 ANGELA LANE FRONTIER PERFORMANCE 587
5 TRACY GRUBE INDEPENDENT
6 CARLA PENMAN CROSSFIT LIONS
7 KIM PURDY CROSSFIT CANMORE
8 KRISTA PELL CROSSFIT ATHLETE INSIDE
9 ANNIE TASAKA CROSSFIT LIONS
10 MARY-ELLEN NORINGSETH CROSSFIT RENEGADE
11 JELENA ANTONIC CROSSFIT 867
12 CHRISTINE BLYTH L3 STRENGTH
13 CHARLENE HAY CROSSFIT QUALICUM BEACH
14 TERRA ANDREWS CROSSFIT BRIO
1
2
3 GÜLIN VILLENEUVE CROSSFIT TSAWWASSEN
4 MARIA ALTEZA CROSSFIT EMPOWER
5 JO TICHKOWSKY INDEPENDENT
6 CHERIANNE BENOIT RMF CROSSFIT
7 CARA YOST ELLENSBURG CROSSFIT
8 TRACEY WOIWOD CROSSFIT LIFETREE
9 SHAWNA KAMINSKI TREC FIT LAB
10 ONDINE EASSON KEATING CROSSFIT
11 KATHY PARADIS TACTIX TSAWWASSEN
12 MARION CRAIG CROSSFIT CHILLIWACK
13
14
1
2
3
4 THEA BOUCHER CROSSFIT VANCOUVER
5 REGINA CERVANTES CROSSFIT QUERÉTARO
6 KENEDI WOODCOX WEST KELOWNA BODYSHOP TRAINING CENTER
7 JESSA MCLAREN POWTOWN CROSSFIT
8 AUBRIANA MONTPLAISIR CROSSFIT WILSONVILLE
9 KATE BARRY CROSSFIT VERNON
10 RACHEL WAY INDEPENDENT
11 AYANNA QUAIFE N3P CROSSFIT
12
13
14
1
2 ELIZABETH LAWES PENINSULA CROSSFIT
3 KATIE HOEKSTRA CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
4 HANNA MUGHAL CROSSFIT MOIRAI
5 MEGAN SEARS CROSSFIT GRANDE PRAIRIE
6 VIVIAN LIU BEDROCK CROSSFIT
7 CASSIDY MAINKA EAST RIDGEFIELD CROSSFIT
8 ANNELISE DRUCE OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
9 Hailey Botnen CROSSFIT FORT VANCOUVER
10 NATALIE TERTEROV CROSSFIT BEL-RED
11 ALEXIS TERTEROV CROSSFIT BEL RED
12 AILIS EINARSON PORT COQUITLAM CROSSFIT
13 CAYLAH LEMON CROSSFIT LANGLEY
14
1 JUSTIN THOMSEN CROSSFIT I1UVIT
2 RUBEN VALERO UNAFFILIATED
3 MORGAN HODGE PORT COQUITLAM CROSSFIT
4 Justin Cannon CROSSFIT SASKATOON
5 ANDREI SERGHEEV DRIFTWOOD ATHLETICS
6 DEX HOMER EAST RIDGEFIELD CROSSFIT
7 CLEMENT SIGNORETTY CROSSFIT CHATEAU
8 CORY ALLEN CROSSFIT BLADE
9 ADAM COWAN CROSSFIT MAPLE RIDGE
10 CAMERON RICKERBY OPEX NORTHSHORE
11 JEREMY MAILLET CROSSFIT ISLANDER
12 ERIC HENDRICKSON CLAW CROSSFIT
13 Tyler Horton CROSSFIT CORE KTOWN
14
1 JUD BEASLEY CROSSFIT SHERWOOD PARK
2 NATHAN CORRIGAL SOUTHWEST STRENGTH
3 PETER NAZAREWYCZ RISE ATHLETE
4 JEFF BARTLETT TOURNAMENT CAPITAL STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING
5 JOSH DEBOLT RISE ATHLETE
6 NICK SUCHE OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
7 KC KERKER CROSSFIT LAKE STEVENS
8 BRADEN TOURNIER SASKPRO CROSSFIT
9 MATT BREEN CROSSFIT ISLANDER
10 DANIEL LUCAS CROSSFIT RENEGADE
11 COLIN URQUHART CROSSFIT 587
12 GAGE GREENFIELD CROSSFIT BLADE
13 JOSH DERASP CROSSFIT BYTOWN
14 ERIC SUGAWARA CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
1 ADRIAN TODERAN CROSSFIT LOLO
2 NICHOLAS VANDENBELD IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
3 NATE RIDER CROSSFIT I1UVIT
4 CARSON SANDER CROSSFIT CANMORE
5 JUSTIN LANE CROSSFIT 587
6 NICK DESCHENES ALL OUT FITNESS
7 KYLER WILKINSON N/A
8 STEVEN BIDWELL CLOUD CITY ATHLETICS
9 TERRENCE LIMBERT FORGE VALLEY FITNESS
10 ANDY GIRON CROSSFIT WEST SEATTLE
11 GREG GROSS OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
12 OLEKSIY DAKHNO CHINOOK CROSSFIT
13 CALVIN PAUL CROSSFIT REGINA
14 SHANE MCKAY CROSSFIT ROCKED
1 Rich Deschamps UNDEFEATED CROSSFIT
2 DUSTIN MINTY CROSSFIT SOUTH OKANAGAN
3 JEFFREY HAJNER IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
4 JAKE HANSEN FUEL LIFESTYLE & PERFORMANCE
5 AUSTIN EVANS OPUS ATHLETICS
6 SAM STEWART CROSSFIT IRELAND
7 THOMAS HOFFMAN OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
8 BRANDON BUFTON FUEL LIFESTYLE & PERFORMANCE
9 MAX HONEYMAN CROSSFIT LOLO
10 SPENCER WOLTZ OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
11 MACKENZIE CURRAN CROSSFIT FORT VANCOUVER
12 MYLES RAPOSO CROSSFIT ROCKED
13 RAY HODGKINSON CROSSFIT ZONE
14 MATT DENTON CROSSFIT MAPLE RIDGE
1 ALEXANDER POLLOCK OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
2 TY SMITH CROSSFIT ISLANDER
3 TAYLOR BOURNE OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
4
5 KATE NIZIO UNDEFEATED CROSSFIT
6 DANIELLE BARKHOUSE CROSSFIT SHERWOOD PARK
7 KARLEE MCRAE CROSSFIT SHERWOOD PARK
8 BONNIE MACMILLAN FORGE VALLEY FITNESS
9 ESTHER JOSEPHOVITCH UNAFFILATED
10 PAULA SZAROZ CROSSFIT PINCHER CREEK
11 SABRINA JOHNSON CROSSFIT WEST SEATTLE
12 SHANNON BAKKEN CROSSFIT SHERWOOD PARK
13 ERYN BEDDOES CROSSFIT ZONE
14 KIM ASCHIM SYNERGY STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING
1
2
3 KATIE LYMAN CROSSFIT UNCIVILIZED
4 REBECCA WU RAINCITY ATHLETICS
5 TORI FIISSEL FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
6 GRACIE STRACHAN FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
7 GABBY SPENST PURE FITNESS RED DEER
8 KELSEY RHODE REEBOK CROSSFIT 306
9 NATASHA JOHNSON APPLE VALLEY CROSSFIT
10 RICHELE DEANG OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
11 STEFANIE HITCHBORN PENINSULA CROSSFIT
12 ERICA CHAPMAN CROSSFIT I1UVIT
13
14
1
2
3 BRI CUMMO EAST RIDGEFIELD CROSSFIT
4 ALEXA DRUMMOND CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT/ TREC FIT TRIBE
5 KENDRA PREUNINGER TECTONIC CROSSFIT
6 KENDRA DUTTON OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
7 MERCEDES VINCE KEATING CROSSFIT
8 ISALINE SANDER CROSSFIT CANMORE
9 JENNA SCHLOSSER CROSSFIT REGINA
10 RACHAEL HOOGENDOORN MURPHS GYM
11 NATALIE KSYNIUK SASKPRO CROSSFIT
12 CHELSEA FREDHEIM CROSSFIT 604
13
14
1 PAM ONEID OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
2 MELISSA JAMERINO HI PERFORMANCE ATHLETICS
3 AMY KUCHUK CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
4 NICOLE DEGOEIJ KAMLOOPS CROSSFIT APOSTLE
5 JOSIE ASTLEY OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
6 LYNSEY MARTIN OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
7 JORDAN ADCOCK OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
8 MADDISON DRADER OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
9 HANNAH FRAKES CROSSFIT CLOUD CITY
10 ASHLEY WALDEN CROSSFIT BLADE
11 NICOLE CORRIERO CROSSFIT METRIC
12 HATTIE KANYO CROSSFIT LETHBRIDGE
13 RENEE-CLAUDE RIOUX INDEPENDENT
14 MEGAN MUNSELL NORTH DALLAS CROSSFIT

Location: Turf

Elite Individuals/ Age Groups
For Time:
8 Minute Time Cap
  15/12 Calories Ski Erg
30ft Handstand Walk 
*10ft Minimum*
170ft Shuttle Run
15/12 Calorie Ski Erg
40ft Handstand Walk
*10ft Minimum*
160ft Shuttle Run
15/12 Calorie Ski Erg
50ft Handstand Walk
*10ft Minimum*
150ft Shuttle Run
Finish Line

Variations:
50-54: 5 foot minimums for handstand walks
55+: sub Single Arm Overhead Dumbbell walking lunge (35/25lb) for Handstand Walk- You will lunge straight out for each round and return the dumbbell back to the starting position as you return from your shuttle run.

Event Description Elite/ Age Group Individuals

Athletes will begin standing on their start mat. On the call of “3, 2, 1, GO!”, they will advance to their ski erg and begin accumulating calories. Once the athlete has completed the required calories on the ski erg, they will begin their Handstand walks. Once the athlete has travelled the required distance on the Handstand walk, they will complete their shuttle runs, then head back to the ski erg. Athletes will repeat this cycle for a total of four rounds. The event is complete when the athlete crosses the finish line or they reach the end of the time cap. The event score is the total time to complete the event or the time cap plus completed repetitions. Each completed 10-foot section on the handstand walk will count for one repetition.

 

Intermediate/ Scaled Individuals
For Time:
8 Minute Time Cap
  12/9 Calorie Ski Erg
50ft Dumbbell Carry (50/35lb)
12 Dumbbell Facing Burpees
12/9 Calorie Ski Erg
50ft Dumbbell Carry (50/35lb)
12 Dumbbell Facing Burpees
12/9 Calorie Ski Erg
50ft Dumbbell Carry (50/35lb)
12 Dumbbell Facing Burpees
100ft Shuttle Run To Finish

Event Description Intermediate/ Scaled Individuals

Athletes will begin on their start mat. On the call of “3, 2, 1, GO!”, athletes will advance to the SkiErg and begin accumulating calories. Once the athlete has completed the required calories, they will advance to the dumbbell carry. Once the dumbbell carry has been completed (25-foot lane), they will complete their dumbbell-facing burpees. The athlete must complete this cycle for three rounds. Once all three rounds have been completed, the athlete will perform their 100-foot shuttle run to complete the event (50-foot turn around point). The event score is the total time to finish the event or the time cap plus the completed repetitions. Every 25-feet of the dumbbell carry and shuttle run will be counted as one rep, and each calorie will be counted as one rep.

Movement Standards

Ski Erg

  • Any dampener setting is allowed and can be adjusted throughout the event.

Single-Arm Dumbbell Carry

  • The dumbbell may be carried in any fashion as long as it is carried over the designated lines throughout the event.
  • The dumbbell cannot be dragged or thrown, it must be carried.
  • Every 25-foot increment is counted as one repetition.
  • If the dumbbell is dropped at any time, the athlete will receive a penalty of 5 reps removed from their score for EACH drop.

Handstand Walk

  • The athlete must start behind the start cone.
  • They must kick up into the handstand with both hands clearly behind the start cone (or 10-foot increment line).
  • Athletes must travel a minimum of 10-feet for the rep to count.
  • Both of the athlete’s hands must clearly pass the 10-foot cone marker.
  • If the athlete comes down before both their hands make contact on the ground after the cone, they must begin their next attempt from the beginning of that 10-foot section.
  • Each 10-foot section will be counted as 1 rep.

Single Arm Dumbbell Overhead Walking Lunge

  • The dumbbell must remain in the overhead position while lunging.
  • The dumbbell cannot come in contact with any other part of the body during the lunge.
  • The back knee must clearly make contact with the ground.
  • Stepping through the lunge is allowed as long as the movement requirements are met.
  • Full extension of the knee and hip is required at the top of each rep.
  • An unbroken section of 10-feet must be completed before setting the dumbbell down or switching arms.
  • If the dumbbell is dropped at any time, the athlete will receive a penalty of 5 reps removed from their score for EACH drop.

Dumbbell-Facing Burpees

  • The athlete must always be facing the burpees while performing the repetition.
  • At the bottom of the burpee, the chest and thighs must make contact with the ground.
  • The athlete’s head must be behind the dumbbell, not over top of it.
  • Intermediate athletes must perform a two-foot jump back and up for the burpee to count.
  • Intermediate athletes must also complete a two-foot take off when jumping over the dumbbell. Any type of landing is permitted.
  • Scaled athletes may choose to step down and step up their burpees.
  • Scaled athletes may also single-leg jump or step over the dumbbell. Any type of landing is permitted.
  • The repetition is counted when the athlete reaches the opposite side of the dumbbell.
1
2 SOPHIE REIMER CROSSFIT VIC CITY
3 SARA WILSON PENINSULA CROSSFIT
4 TARA RHODES INDEPENDENT
5 VICTORIA SIMONS CROSSFIT LIFETREE
6 FELICIA ADAMS ALL OUT FITNESS
7 JENNIFER KOVACS IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
8 ELIZABETH NARDI CROSSFIT QUALICUM BEACH
9 KATI WOODS CROSSFIT LIONS
10 ELLEN ZAVALNEY EAST RIDGEFIELD CROSSFIT
11 KELSEA TROTTIER GRITT ATHLETICS
12 JENNA SOROKA CROSSFIT MOVEMENT LAB
13 JESSICA CHAI CROSSFIT LIONS
14
1
2 SARAH HOWARTH CROSSFIT LIFETREE
3 BROOKE TAYLOR CROSSFIT CULMINATION SOUTH
4 ANDREA NADEAU THE LITTLE SWEAT SHOP
5 HEATHER GEDDERT CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
6 SARA GROSS KEATING CROSSFIT
7 JILL KERSLAKE OPT
8 MEGAN VICKERY CROSSFIT FORT VANCOUVER
9 MARIAH MOEN CROSSFIT SASKATOON
10 LEAH FAWCETT CROSSFIT CHILLIWACK
11
12 NICOLE SILVERTHORN CITYSCAPE CROSSFIT
13 TAYLOR HALL PORT COQUITLAM CROSSFIT
14
1 BRI CREELMAN KELOWNA CROSSFIT
2 CORINNE COOK CROSSFIT CODE RED
3 ERIN LANE FRONTIER PERFORMANCE/CROSSFIT 587
4 NIKI JORGENSEN PENINSULA CROSSFIT
5 SAMANTHA JOHNSON CROSSFIT ANCHORED ATHLETICS
6 NATASHA OSTOPOVICH INDEPENDENT
7 Anne Imsick INDEPENDENT
8 KAYLA SHUM CROSSFIT STEPS
9 TRACEY LENEY CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
10 SARAH MACKENZIE FRONTIER PERFORMANCE
11 MELISSA COATES CROSSFIT LIFETREE
12 BRONWYN TULLY GRITT ATHLETICS
13 MIRIAM LEISHMAN CROSSFIT FERNIE
14 VICTORIA BARRY CROSSFIT VERNON
1
2 ROBERT DAVIE CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
3 COLBY BUCKHAM CROSSFIT LIONS
4 JORDAN DISANJH CROSSFIT 604
5 RONALD BENDER CROSSFIT CBC
6 STEPHANE LEMELIN CROSSFIT LIONS
7 ANDREW FINLEY PENNINSULA CROSSFIT
8 MATT CANZER KELOWNA CROSSFIT
9 AL WILSON CROSSFIT QUALICUM BEACH
10 MALCOLM CONSTANTINE OTTER POINT ATHLETICS
11 TRENT KELLMER EAST RIDGEFIELD CROSSFIT
12 COLE BERNARD CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
13
14 DEAN MISTRY CROSSFIT NORTHERN ICE
1
2 JOHN WITILUK CROSSFIT LIONS
3 THOMAS HOWE PENINSULA CROSSFIT
4 BILLY METTEBA CROSSFIT IRON INDUSTRY
5 RYAN MCLAUCHLAN CROSSFIT REVELSTOKE
6 MATTHEW KNIGHT DOGS DEN CROSSFIT
7 JUSTIN WENDT PENINSULA CROSSFIT
8 BOM PIAMPINSET CROSSFIT SWIFT CURRENT
9 KEVIN MASTERS FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
10 BRAYDEN BULLOCK CROSSFIT GRANDE PRAIRIE
11 ADRIAN FLYNN BODYSHOP TRAINING CENTER
12 MATTY POON CROSSFIT VIC CITY
13 ADAM WARE PTC (INDEPENDENT)
14
1
2
3 AHMAD ESMAELPOUR INDEPENDENT
4 DAGOBERTO VARGAS CROSSFIT BC
5 JONATHAN RUTIGLIANO CROSSFIT PALACE
6 ROB STIRLING CROSSFIT M3
7 RILEY MCEACHERN CROSSFIT NANAIMO
8 TRISTIN BESSANT OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
9 CODY BLANCHARD CITYSCAPE CROSSFIT
10 JEFFREY EADON NO AFFILATE
11 SCOTT STANDEVEN CROSSFIT CHILLIWACK
12 DEREK WILSON ATHLETE INSIDE PERFORMANCE
13 JUSTIN PANGANIBAN CROSSFIT LIONS
14
15
1
2 ADAM CANALES CROSSFIT 604
3 DOMINIC DIBARTOLOMEO DYNASTY
4 RYAN GLENNON CROSSFIT LEDUC
5 TYLER TAIT OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
6 TRENT MEISNER CROSSFIT FORT VANCOUVER
7 MATT CLEAVER CROSSFIT VIC CITY
8 LIAM GORMICAN PENINSULA CROSSFIT
9 SHELDON MAUVIEUX SASKPRO CROSSFIT
10 GARY MULVANEY CROSSFIT YKV
11 CALLUM ROSS CROSSFIT NANAIMO
12 JOHN QUINN FRONTIER PERFORMANCE/CROSSFIT 587
13 GRAHAM BARLOW PURE PAYNE STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING
14
1
2
3 MINSU KIM CROSSFIT BELRED
4 ANDY MURPHY NADIEN ATHLETIC CENTRE
5 COREY VARGA CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
6 Michael Brain IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
7 TONY DOSOUTO CROSSFIT VIC CITY
8 JOSH STEVENSON INDEPENDENT
9 CARTER KIPPS CROSSFIT MAPLE RIDGE
10 KEVIN TRUONG CROSSFIT 604
11 PETER GIAN CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT / TREC FIT LAB
12 NICHOLAS CURTIS GRITT ATHLETICS
13
14
1
2 DAVID ONNEKEN FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
3 JOHNY DYER DYERFITNESS INC.
4 BLAIR KNOOIHUIZEN CROSSFIT FERNIE
5 JAXSON LEE INDEPENDENT
6 ADAM MUNN SEMIAHMOO ATHLETIC
7 AARON MORTEN CROSSFIT PALACE
8 MALACHI RUSTAD CROSSFIT PRINCE GEORGE
9 ANDREW KIVARI CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT / TREC FIT LAB
10 STEPHEN LEWIS FRONTIER PERFORMANCE/CROSSFIT 587
11 TYLER BROOKER CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
12 JASON LOCHHEAD CROSSFIT NANAIMO
13 MICHAEL LONG TACOMA CROSSFIT
14 MIKE MEANEY CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT / TRECFIT LAB
15
1 AIDAN GUERRERO FONTUCKY HQ
2 STEPHEN KEMP CROSSFIT CALGARY
3 GLENN GRAVENGARD STUDEO55 CROSSFIT
4 JOE WAPPEL CROSSFIT REGINA
5 NICK LIGHTFOOT CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
6 JOSH ROUNDELL CROSSFIT REGINA
7 BRIANT MENDEZ CROSSFIT FORT VANCOUVER
8
9 OLIVER POIRIER NOVA 3 PERFORMANCE
10 MIKE BROWN CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
11 MILAN FRASZCZAK CROSSFIT GIBSONS
12 JEORDIE KER OPEX DELTA
13 HAYDEN ROSSI PURE PAYNE STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING
14 CHRIS VAN STEELANDT CROSSFIT VIC CITY
1 SAM VOTH CROSSFIT LIONS
2 GINA MILLER SILVER CITY CROSSFIT
3 MICHELLE FORREST CROSSFIT MAPLE RIDGE
4 HEATHER BRULE CROSSFIT PRINCE GEORGE
5 CARLA HALE INDEPENDENT
6 Heidi Herrod ALL OUT FITNESS
7 AMY MULLENS OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
8 JENNA MAY CROSSFIT DRAYTON VALLEY
9 OLIVIA ANDERSON PENINSULA CROSSFIT
10 MELISSA O'BRIEN CROSSFIT NORTHERN ICE
11 JUSTINE BUTTIGIEG LITTLE SWEATSHOP
12 KYLEE STREET PERSISTENCE TRAINING CENTRE
13 DACIA MEAD INDEPENDENT
14 MEGAN JERRITT VIC CITY CROSSFIT
1 CARMELA DE GRACIA CROSSFIT NANAIMO
2 KAYLI BEAL REGNANT STRENGTH AND PERFORMANCE
3 TAWNYA SMITH CROSSFIT KITSILANO
4 ANDREA COOK INDEPENDENT
5 JACKLYN EVANS CROSSFIT OTTER POINT ATHLETICS
6 ALLIE BROWNING BODYSHOP TRAINING CENTER
7 JULIA HILLER KELOWNA CROSSFIT
8 LULA DARQUIER OPUS ATHLETICS
9 ERIN RANTA-OJALA CROSSFIT LIONS
10 Frédérique Grignon IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
11 STEPHANIE PRANKE RISE ATHLETE
12 ALEXANDRA BOULANGER INDEPENDENT
13
14 KAITLYNN EMILY KELSCH-MILLER CROSSFIT FNA
1 DENA ROSSITER REGNANT STRENGTH AND PERFORMANCE
2 ALEXANDRIA TOLTON RAINCITY ATHLETICS
3 CASSANDRA ERB NOVA 3 PREFORMANCE
4 NICOLE SILVEIRA CROSSFIT 587
5 MAKENZIE STAPLES NOVA 3 PERFORMANCE
6 Kayla Roux FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
7 BROOKE WOODLEY CROSSFIT TARANIS
8 ALICIA HURLEY CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
9 SHANNON OSAK CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
10 SARAH HICKEY LITTLE SWEAT SHOP
11
12
13 CASANDRA TAM KAMLOOPS CROSSFIT APOSTLE
14
1 Tyler Horton CROSSFIT CORE KTOWN
2 RUBEN VALERO UNAFFILIATED
3 MORGAN HODGE PORT COQUITLAM CROSSFIT
4 Justin Cannon CROSSFIT SASKATOON
5 ANDREI SERGHEEV DRIFTWOOD ATHLETICS
6 DEX HOMER EAST RIDGEFIELD CROSSFIT
7 CLEMENT SIGNORETTY CROSSFIT CHATEAU
8 CORY ALLEN CROSSFIT BLADE
9 ADAM COWAN CROSSFIT MAPLE RIDGE
10 CAMERON RICKERBY OPEX NORTHSHORE
11 JEREMY MAILLET CROSSFIT ISLANDER
12 ERIC HENDRICKSON CLAW CROSSFIT
13 JUSTIN THOMSEN CROSSFIT I1UVIT
14
1 JUD BEASLEY CROSSFIT SHERWOOD PARK
2 GAGE GREENFIELD CROSSFIT BLADE
3 PETER NAZAREWYCZ RISE ATHLETE
4 DANIEL LUCAS CROSSFIT RENEGADE
5 MATT BREEN CROSSFIT ISLANDER
6 BRADEN TOURNIER SASKPRO CROSSFIT
7 COLIN URQUHART CROSSFIT 587
8 KC KERKER CROSSFIT LAKE STEVENS
9 NICK SUCHE OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
10 JOSH DEBOLT RISE ATHLETE
11 JEFF BARTLETT TOURNAMENT CAPITAL STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING
12 NATHAN CORRIGAL SOUTHWEST STRENGTH
13 JOSH DERASP CROSSFIT BYTOWN
14 ERIC SUGAWARA CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
1 ADRIAN TODERAN CROSSFIT LOLO
2 NICHOLAS VANDENBELD IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
3 NATE RIDER CROSSFIT I1UVIT
4 CARSON SANDER CROSSFIT CANMORE
5 JUSTIN LANE CROSSFIT 587
6 NICK DESCHENES ALL OUT FITNESS
7 KYLER WILKINSON N/A
8 STEVEN BIDWELL CLOUD CITY ATHLETICS
9 TERRENCE LIMBERT FORGE VALLEY FITNESS
10 ANDY GIRON CROSSFIT WEST SEATTLE
11 GREG GROSS OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
12 OLEKSIY DAKHNO CHINOOK CROSSFIT
13 CALVIN PAUL CROSSFIT REGINA
14 SHANE MCKAY CROSSFIT ROCKED
1 Rich Deschamps UNDEFEATED CROSSFIT
2 DUSTIN MINTY CROSSFIT SOUTH OKANAGAN
3 JEFFREY HAJNER IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
4 JAKE HANSEN FUEL LIFESTYLE & PERFORMANCE
5 AUSTIN EVANS OPUS ATHLETICS
6 SAM STEWART CROSSFIT IRELAND
7 THOMAS HOFFMAN OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
8 BRANDON BUFTON FUEL LIFESTYLE & PERFORMANCE
9 MAX HONEYMAN CROSSFIT LOLO
10 SPENCER WOLTZ OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
11 MACKENZIE CURRAN CROSSFIT FORT VANCOUVER
12 MYLES RAPOSO CROSSFIT ROCKED
13 RAY HODGKINSON CROSSFIT ZONE
14 MATT DENTON CROSSFIT MAPLE RIDGE
1 ALEXANDER POLLOCK OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
2 TY SMITH CROSSFIT ISLANDER
3 TAYLOR BOURNE OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
4
5 KATE NIZIO UNDEFEATED CROSSFIT
6 DANIELLE BARKHOUSE CROSSFIT SHERWOOD PARK
7 KARLEE MCRAE CROSSFIT SHERWOOD PARK
8 BONNIE MACMILLAN FORGE VALLEY FITNESS
9 ESTHER JOSEPHOVITCH UNAFFILATED
10 PAULA SZAROZ CROSSFIT PINCHER CREEK
11 SABRINA JOHNSON CROSSFIT WEST SEATTLE
12 SHANNON BAKKEN CROSSFIT SHERWOOD PARK
13 ERYN BEDDOES CROSSFIT ZONE
14 KIM ASCHIM SYNERGY STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING
1
2
3 GABBY SPENST PURE FITNESS RED DEER
4 KELSEY RHODE REEBOK CROSSFIT 306
5 GRACIE STRACHAN FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
6 NATASHA JOHNSON APPLE VALLEY CROSSFIT
7 TORI FIISSEL FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
8 RICHELE DEANG OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
9 REBECCA WU RAINCITY ATHLETICS
10 STEFANIE HITCHBORN PENINSULA CROSSFIT
11 KATIE LYMAN CROSSFIT UNCIVILIZED
12 ERICA CHAPMAN CROSSFIT I1UVIT
13
14
1
2
3 MERCEDES VINCE KEATING CROSSFIT
4 ISALINE SANDER CROSSFIT CANMORE
5 KENDRA DUTTON OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
6 JENNA SCHLOSSER CROSSFIT REGINA
7 KENDRA PREUNINGER TECTONIC CROSSFIT
8 RACHAEL HOOGENDOORN MURPHS GYM
9 ALEXA DRUMMOND CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT/ TREC FIT TRIBE
10 NATALIE KSYNIUK SASKPRO CROSSFIT
11 BRI CUMMO EAST RIDGEFIELD CROSSFIT
12 CHELSEA FREDHEIM CROSSFIT 604
13
14
1 PAM ONEID OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
2 MELISSA JAMERINO HI PERFORMANCE ATHLETICS
3 AMY KUCHUK CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
4 NICOLE DEGOEIJ KAMLOOPS CROSSFIT APOSTLE
5 JOSIE ASTLEY OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
6 LYNSEY MARTIN OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
7 JORDAN ADCOCK OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
8 MADDISON DRADER OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
9 HANNAH FRAKES CROSSFIT CLOUD CITY
10 ASHLEY WALDEN CROSSFIT BLADE
11 NICOLE CORRIERO CROSSFIT METRIC
12 HATTIE KANYO CROSSFIT LETHBRIDGE
13 RENEE-CLAUDE RIOUX INDEPENDENT
14 MEGAN MUNSELL NORTH DALLAS CROSSFIT
1
2
3 JEFF SUTHERLAND MY GARAGE
4 HANIF KAZEMZADEH INDEPENDENT
5 AARON HICKS CROSSFIT UNTAMED
6 COREY AUGER NORTH VANCOUVER
7 DAVID VEENSTRA SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
8 SEAN KEARNEY FA CROSSFIT
9 ADAM RENNIE FA CROSSFIT
10 STEVE RHODES IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
11
12
13
14
1
2 JOSH LAFORET CROSSFIT ATHLETE INSIDE
3 MAT TURNER INDEPENDENT - SARGES GARAGE GYM
4 PETER COVELL PURE FITNESS RED DEER
5 GREG DAHL CROSSFIT SWIFT CURRENT
6 RICHARD BASFORD CROSSFIT OVERDRIVE
7 NATE BEVERIDGE HYBRID ATHLETICS
8 SHAWN LUKACSY FRONTIER PERFORMANCE
9 MARK GIANGIORDANO CROSSFIT BURIEN
10 RICK READ OTTER POINT ATHLETICS
11 HARRY JAGER CROSSFIT CBC
12 BROCK HAYWOOD KAMLOOPS CROSSFIT APOSTLE
13
14
1
2 RYAN STEVENSON CROSSFIT ANCHORED ATHLETICS
3 CHAD BUDYK TREC FIT LAB
4
5 WILLIAM PARRIS CROSSFIT LIFETREE
6 MIKE DONOVAN FORT STRENGTH
7 TROY FARN FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
8 MICHAEL PAULSEN FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
9 SEAN BRUCE CROSSFIT ZONE
10 KEVIN OSCAR CROSSFIT DV
11 MARK SMITH FIITBOXFITNESS
12 PHIL HAMAR CROSSFIT DRAYTON VALLEY
13 JEREMY KING CROSSFIT RENEGADE
14 ANTHONY PAPALIA CROSSFIT LIONS
15
1
2
3 KYLE ALLAN CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
4 JORDAN GLASSER OPUS ATHLETICS/CROSSFIT WHISTLER
5 BRENT OWEN KEATING CROSSFIT
6 ARNT WIEBICKE RAINCITY ATHLETICS
7 SCOTT WEARMOUTH CROSSFIT ATHLETE INSIDE
8 CHRIS SILVERTHORN CITYSCAPE CROSSFIT
9 ADAM PERZOW CROSSFIT LIONS
10 BLAIR LEDINGHAM CROSSFIT REGINA
11 CLIFF SCHULTZ CROSSFIT 867
12 JAMIE FIDDLER CROSSFIT RENEGADE
13 JAMES ELLIOTT CITYSCAPE CROSSFIT
14
1
2 JACK LAN SULLIVAN HEIGHTS CROSSFIT
3 BARRY WILLS KEATING CROSSFIT
4 JOE DAMIANI CROSSFIT EMPOWER
5 JASON MARLOWE CROSSFI I1UVIT
6 GLENN PAWLIKOWSKI CROSSFIT CBC
7 DEREK MAH CROSSFIT EMPOWER
8 COREY LAPELL CROSSFIT EMPOWER
9 TOM GARGES CROSSFIT WHISTLER
10 RICK JENSEN CROSSFIT LIONS
11 PETE HOLEMAN CROSSFITX
12 LAYNE ALLEN INDEPENDENT
13 DAVE GRIFFITH EAST RIDGEFIELD CROSSFIT
14
1 TRENT LANE FRONTIER PERFORMANCE/CROSSFIT 587
2 CRAIG ROBINSON FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
3 DARRYL ISAAC CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
4 PAUL TYLLA SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
5 TIM PELL CROSSFIT ATHLETE INSIDE
6 NICK WOOD GRITT ATHLETICS
7 JEFF METCALFE GRITT ATHLETICS
8 SCOTT TASAKA CROSSFIT LIONS
9 TERRY BUTCHART REGNANT STRENGTH AND PERFORMANCE
10 BRAD KANE CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT / TREC FIT LAB
11 JAMIE MCGARVA GRITT ATHLETICS
12 SEAN SIKORSKI CROSSFIT PACIFIC CENTRAL / RAINCITY ATHLETICS
13 DAVE FITZPATRICK CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
14 JASON FIISSEL FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
1
2
3
4 KEVIN REIMER CROSSFIT EMPOWER
5 ANDREW KRUSE CROSSFIT 604
6 LEE HAMILTON STUDEO 55
7 CAMERON MURDOCH CROSSFIT RENEGADE
8 DARCY VINK CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRAKS
9 BARRY PLANT GARAGE GYM
10 JAMES TEETZEL CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT/ TREC FIT TRIBE
11 JONATHAN CRAGLE CROSSFIT I1UVIT
12
13
14
1
2
3 CHRISTOPHER HORVATH INDEPENDENT
4 TREVOR SHARP BODYSHOP TRAINING CENTER
5 William Vanderkooi CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
6 TROY BOOT CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
7 SCOTT BIANCO ROCKY POINT CROSSFIT
8 LON ALLEN CROSSFIT BLADE
9 JOE LOPEZ CROSSFIT DEVOTION
10 MICHAEL COOK SNOW LEOPARD
11 SCOTT GARDINER SASKPRO CROSSFIT
12 SHANNON KRUSKY CROSSFIT CALGARY
13
14
1
2
3
4 WILLIAM PARK CROSSFIT LIONS
5 ALAN BURGESS CROSSFIT NORTH VANCOUVER
6 KRIS NEWMAN ENDEAVOR FITNESS CROSSFIT INVERMERE
7 MIKE MCLEAN CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
8 MIKE BRADLEY CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
9 TERRY SPRING CROSSFIT 604
10 JAMES LITMAN CROSSFIT PALACE
11 MARTEN VARNEL CROSSFIT NANAIMO
12
13
14
1 JASPER LOWE CROSSFIT LETHBRIDGE
2 LEO HEAD POWTOWN CROSSFIT
3 THOMAS PUETZ CROSSFIT REGINA
4 MATTHEW TENNANT PORT COQUITLAM CROSSFIT
5 ALEXANDER SCHULTZ CROSSFIT 867
6
7
8
9
10 JULIEN NEWTON OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
11 ZAID MEDINA CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
12 TORRE UNDSETH CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
13 COLIN MAHON FITHOUSE CROSSFIT
14 SAM SCHON PILCHUCK CROSSFIT
15 ERIC FONG CROSSFIT BURNABY
1
2
3
4 KELLY SMITH OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
5 DOMONIC TUNZI FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
6 GRANT MILNER OPT
7 MARK WOIWOD CROSSFIT LIFETREE
8 KURT REID CROSSFIT STACKED
9 PATRICK J WHALEN FORT TO FORT
10 BAREND DONKER CROSSFIT VERNON
11
12
13
14
1
2
3 PILAR LEHMANN CROSSFIT TSAWWASSEN
4
5 KARISSA RENNIE FA CROSSFIT
6 STEPHANIE YATES CROSSFIT LIFETREE
7 NICOLE LAURO SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
8 LISA DIKA FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
9 CHRISTINA GRUNDNER CROSSFIT SHERWOOD PARK
10 DANIELLE PELLETIER CITYSCAPE CROSSFIT
11 BROOKE MORGAN KEATING CROSSFIT
12
13
14
1
2 AMBER BROSOSKY REEBOK CROSSFIT RAMSAY
3 SAMANTHA THIESSEN OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
4 KARA ZYLSTRA CROSSFIT I1UVIT
5 AMANDA WEST TACOMA CROSSFIT
6 JACQUELINE DUBE CROSSFIT FERNIE
7 KAT LAFORET ATHLETE INSIDE PERFORMANCE
8 KELSEY JACK CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
9 REBECCA STODDART CROSSFIT VERNON
10 KIM PADLEY OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
11 LAINEY WILSON ENDEAVOR FITNESS CROSSFIT INVERMERE
12 MARYAM ZANBAGH PAAD GYM
13
14
1
2
3 LISA PARSONS KALUSKI TREC FIT LAB / CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT
4 WENDY GIAMBERARDINO CROSSFIT MOVEMENT LAB
5 KAT WATKINS PORT COQUITLAM CROSSFIT
6 LINDSAY YAWORSKI OPEX DELTA
7 TENNILLE RADLEY NOT AFFILIATED
8 SARA SCHECHLA CROSSFIT UNTAMED
9 JANNA MACKENZIE-SCOTT FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
10 CHRISTINA SMITH CROSSFIT FERNIE
11 NIKA ALLAN SEMIAHMOO ATHLETIC CLUB
12 VIV CROW FORGE VALLEY FITNESS/ CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
13
14
1
2
3 JESSI ALBIN CROSSFIT BEL-RED
4 HICKS GILLIAN CROSSFIT LIONS
5 YETI ISOPO FA CROSSFIT
6 LISA RACHINSKI UNAFFILATED
7 KARI WERNER SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
8 TIFFANY MCKENNA REEBOK CROSSFIT RAMSAY
9 JENNY TILBURY DYNASTY GYM
10 CAROLINA ALMEIDA CROSSFIT TSAWWASSEN
11 Anna Brereton CROSSFIT OTTER POINT ATHLETICS
12 JAIME ALMOND DYNASTY GYM - CF PALACE
13
14
1 ERIN TANG CROSSFIT EMPOWER
2 TASHA PANASIUK CROSSFIT VERNON
3 MARNI BEGGS CROSSFIT GIBSONS
4 ANGELA LANE FRONTIER PERFORMANCE 587
5 TRACY GRUBE INDEPENDENT
6 CARLA PENMAN CROSSFIT LIONS
7 KIM PURDY CROSSFIT CANMORE
8 KRISTA PELL CROSSFIT ATHLETE INSIDE
9 ANNIE TASAKA CROSSFIT LIONS
10 MARY-ELLEN NORINGSETH CROSSFIT RENEGADE
11 JELENA ANTONIC CROSSFIT 867
12 CHRISTINE BLYTH L3 STRENGTH
13 CHARLENE HAY CROSSFIT QUALICUM BEACH
14 TERRA ANDREWS CROSSFIT BRIO
1
2
3 GÜLIN VILLENEUVE CROSSFIT TSAWWASSEN
4 MARIA ALTEZA CROSSFIT EMPOWER
5 JO TICHKOWSKY INDEPENDENT
6 CHERIANNE BENOIT RMF CROSSFIT
7 CARA YOST ELLENSBURG CROSSFIT
8 TRACEY WOIWOD CROSSFIT LIFETREE
9 SHAWNA KAMINSKI TREC FIT LAB
10 ONDINE EASSON KEATING CROSSFIT
11 KATHY PARADIS TACTIX TSAWWASSEN
12 MARION CRAIG CROSSFIT CHILLIWACK
13
14
1
2
3
4 THEA BOUCHER CROSSFIT VANCOUVER
5 REGINA CERVANTES CROSSFIT QUERÉTARO
6 KENEDI WOODCOX WEST KELOWNA BODYSHOP TRAINING CENTER
7 JESSA MCLAREN POWTOWN CROSSFIT
8 AUBRIANA MONTPLAISIR CROSSFIT WILSONVILLE
9 KATE BARRY CROSSFIT VERNON
10 RACHEL WAY INDEPENDENT
11 AYANNA QUAIFE N3P CROSSFIT
12
13
14
1
2 ELIZABETH LAWES PENINSULA CROSSFIT
3 KATIE HOEKSTRA CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
4 HANNA MUGHAL CROSSFIT MOIRAI
5 MEGAN SEARS CROSSFIT GRANDE PRAIRIE
6 VIVIAN LIU BEDROCK CROSSFIT
7 CASSIDY MAINKA EAST RIDGEFIELD CROSSFIT
8 ANNELISE DRUCE OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE TRAINING
9 Hailey Botnen CROSSFIT FORT VANCOUVER
10 NATALIE TERTEROV CROSSFIT BEL-RED
11 ALEXIS TERTEROV CROSSFIT BEL RED
12 AILIS EINARSON PORT COQUITLAM CROSSFIT
13 CAYLAH LEMON CROSSFIT LANGLEY
14
Sunday - Jul 28

Location: Turf

Teams of 4 Co-Ed
10 Minute AMRAP
 
Athlete 1  Ski Erg Max Calories
Athlete 2  Ski Erg Max Calories
Athlete 3 & 4  50ft Handstand Walk
 150ft Shuttle Run

Event Description Team of 4 Co-Ed

Teams will begin on their start mat. On the call of “3, 2, 1, GO!”, any two Team Members will advance to the SkiErgs and begin accumulating calories. The other two Team Members will begin the Handstand Walks and Shuttle Runs. The athletes working on handstand walks can share the work anyway they like with only one person working at a time. The handstand walk must be completed in 10-foot increments. Once the handstand walk has been completed, BOTH athletes will complete the shuttle run together. Once both athletes have completed the shuttle run, they will return to the SkiErgs and replace the athletes on the SkiErgs, continuing to accumulate calories. The two athletes that were on the SkiErgs will begin the Handstand walk and Shuttle runs in the same fashion as the first pair. The Event score will be the total repetitions completed plus the total number of calories accumulated on the SkiErg. Each 10-foot section of the handstand walk and 25-foot section of shuttle run will count as one repetition.

Elite Trio Teams
10 Minute AMRAP
Athlete 1  Ski Erg Max Calories
Athlete 2  20ft Handstand Walk
 20ft Run Back To Start
Athlete 3  100ft Shuttle Run

Event Description Elite Trios

Teams will begin on their start mat. On the call of “3, 2, 1, GO!”, one Team member will move to the SkiErg and begin accumulating calories. The other two Team Members will rotate between the other two stations with only one athlete working at a time. The Handstand walk must be completed before the shuttle run can begin. Team members may sub in and out of each station as needed. One Team Member can stay on one station the entire time if desired. The event score is the total repetitions completed plus the total calories on the SkiErg accumulated in the 6-minute even.

 

Intermediate/ Scaled Trio
10 Minute AMRAP
Athlete 1  Ski Erg Max Calories
Athlete 2  100ft Single Arm Dumbbell Carry (50/35lb)
 10 Dumbbell Facing Burpees 
Athlete 3  Rest

 

Event Description Intermediate/ Scaled Trio

Teams will begin on their start mat. On the call of “3, 2, 1, GO!”, one Team member will move to the SkiErg and begin accumulating calories. The other two Team Members will rotate between the other two stations with only one athlete working at a time. Athletes Team member must complete the entire round before they can switch with the non-working athlete. The dumbbell can be carried in anyway the athlete chooses (50-foot lane). Teams can sub out the athlete on the SkiErg any time and as many times as the Team likes. The event score is the total repetitions completed plus the total calories accumulated on the SkiErg in the 6-minute event.

Movement Standards

Ski Erg

  • Any dampener setting is allowed and can be adjusted throughout the event.

Handstand Walk

  • The athlete must start behind the start cone.
  • They must kick up i to the handstand with both hands clearly behind the start cone (or 10-foot increment line).
  • Athletes must travel a minimum of 10-feet for the repetition to count.
  • Both of the athlete’s hands must clearly pass the 10-foot cone marker.
  • If the athlete comes down before both their hands make contact on the ground after the cone, they must begin their next attempt from the beginning of that 10-foot section.
  • Each 10-foot section will be counted as one repetition.

Shuttle Run

  • Athletes must travel around the cone on each shuttle run.
  • Each 50-foot section completed will count as one repetition.

Single-Arm Dumbbell Carry

  • The dumbbell may be carried in any fashion as long as it is carried over the designated lines throughout the event.
  • The dumbbell cannot be dragged or thrown, it must be carried.
  • Every 50-foot increment is counted as one repetition.
  • If the dumbbell is dropped at any time, the athlete will receive a penalty of 5 reps removed from their score for EACH drop.

Dumbbell-Facing Burpees

  • The athlete must always be facing the burpees while performing the repetition.
  • At the bottom of the burpee, the chest and thighs must make contact with the ground
  • The athlete’s head must be behind the dumbbell, not over top of it.
  • Intermediate athletes must perform a two-foot jump back and up for the burpee to count.
  • Intermediate athletes must also complete a two-foot take off when jumping over the dumbbell.
  • Any type of landing is permitted.
  • Scaled athletes may choose to step down and step up their burpees.
  • Scaled athletes may also single-leg jump or step over the dumbbell. Any type of landing is permitted.
  • The repetition is counted when the athlete reaches the opposite side of the dumbbell.
1 From WOD to Wine INDEPENDENT
2 Honey Badgers LIVING FIT PANDA WAREHOUSE
3 Barbell Ninja’s CROSSFIT EMPOWER
4 Big Butts Dont Lie CROSSFIT DRAYTON VALLEY
5 Sweet Chalkers CROSSFIT 187
6 Large Coffee INDEPENDENT - PRIMAL ATHLETICS
7 WallBallerinas STUDEO CROSSFIT
8 Cougars in Overdrive CROSSFIT OVERDRIVE
9 LoLo Powerpuff Girls LOLO CROSSFIT
10 3 Decades CROSSFIT EMPOWER
11 Salute the Glutes INDEPENDENT
12 Thruster? I Barely Knew Her! FORGE VALLEY FITNESS
13 Not Fast Just Furious CROSSFIT CBC
14
1
2 Kips and Nips CROSSFIT NANAIMO
3 Coast Crush CROSSFIT GIBSONS
4 Wonder Women who WOD STUDEO 55
5 Snatch Us If You Can CROSSFIT SOUTH SURREY
6 Kipping it Real POCO CROSSFIT
7 Powerpuff Girls FA CROSSFIT
8 Sand Snakes FUNCTIONAL ATHLETICS
9 Salty Mermaids CROSSFIT ZONE
10 STEPSdottirs CROSSFIT STEPS
11 Team Mini Tacos ROCKY POINT CROSSFIT
12 Squat Goals CROSSFIT LOLO
13 OH MY GOD BECKY OVERDRIVE ATHLETIC CLUB
14
1
2 Deadlift Divas STUDEO CROSSFIT
3 Driftwood Dumbbelles DRIFTWOOD ATHLETICS
4 Mighty Minions SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
5 ChalkBlockers IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
6 Breaking Balls CROSSFIT ABOVE ALL
7 Jacked In A Box CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
8 Oh.My.Quads CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
9 Weights Before Dates STUDEO CROSSFIT
10 WOD or Bust CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
11 She Hulks KEATING CROSSFIT
12 Booty and the Beast CROSSFIT CHILLIWACK
13 Clean Queens CROSSFIT ANCHORED ATHLETICS
14
1 Blister Sisters CROSSFIT DRAYTON VALLEY
2 The Old & The Breathless ATHLETE INSIDE PERFORMANCE
3 Golden Snatches IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
4 3 Sum SURREY ATHLETICS
5 Ghetto Beauties GHETTO FITNESS
6 The Real Wodwives of Bodyshop BODYSHOP TRAINING CENTER
7 BAM C3 GIBSONS
8 Sweaty Sisters KELOWNA CROSSFIT
9 Opex Delta OPEX DELTA
10 QUAD SQUAD STUDEO55 CROSSFIT
11 Box Beasts CROSSFIT STEPS
12 SemiSerious SEMIAHMOO ATHLETIC CLUB
13 Naps & AMRAPS CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
14 WOD are we doing? CROSSFIT 604
1
2
3 THUNDER BUDDIES DOGS DEN CROSSFIT
4 Three Old Guys With A Few Good Knees CROSSFIT NANAIMO
5 3 abmigos PANDA PERFORMANCE LAB
6 DD - MSL DOG’S DEN
7 Two and a Half men 2.0 OPEX DELTA
8 We Burn CROSSFIT GIBSONS
9 Purple Gin CROSSFIT CBC
10 Hybrid Dogs DOGS DEN CROSSFIT AND HYBRID ATHLETICS
11 The WOD Squad CROSSFIT LOLO
12 Rusty Thrusters CROSSFIT KITSILANO
13
14
1
2
3 WOD Did We Get Ourselves Into? SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
4 Broseph Stalin CROSSFIT OVERDRIVE
5 The Dog Squad SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
6 Step Brothers CROSSFIT STEPS
7 Capital City Muscle KEATING CROSSFIT
8 Swole Train CROSSFIT PALACE
9 Dad Bod Squad SURREY ATHLETICS
10 Racially Ambiguous DRIFTWOOD ATHLETICS
11 The RCJ Misfits SEMIAHMOO ATHLETIC CLUB
12 Curls for the Girls CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
13
14
1 DogsDen Trio DOGS DEN CROSSFIT
2 CFV CROSSFIT FORT VANCOUVER
3 The Leftover Lifters INDEPENDENT
4 2 Pillars and a Wall FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
5 Not Fast But Furious FA CROSSFIT
6 Clean Jerks KAMLOOPS CROSSFIT APOSTLE
7 SHT HAPPENS CRANBROOK CROSSFIT
8 Run Like The Winded CROSSFIT ANCHORED ATHLETICS
9 Four Thirty Crew HYBRID ATHLETICS
10 New Regime FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
11 Evolution Athletics
12 Hero CROSSFIT BC
13 Brotein Shakes FRONTIER PERFORMANCE/CROSSFIT 587
14 This is Fine DYNASTY GYM - CF PALACE
1 These Pretzels Are Making Me Thirsty CROSSFIT ABOVE ALL
2 The Flint Tropics KEATING CROSSFIT
3 AM Crew STUDEO 55
4 Crossfit CBC Black Sparkle CROSSFIT CBC
5 Legend55 STUDEO CROSSFIT
6 JIMMY AND THE BOYZ CROSSFIT EDMONTON
7 Frankie and the F ups KELOWNA CROSSFIT
8 CrossFit Zone X CROSSFIT ZONE
9 Raincity Dirty Bulk RAINCITY ATHLETICS
10 Northern Born Killers CROSSFIT NORTHERN ICE
11 Crossfit Squamish CROSSFIT SQUAMISH
12 Kiss me I'm Thighrish CROSSFIT 604
13 MvMT EVOLVD BODYSHOP TRAINING CENTER
14 The Unrunners CROSSFIT GIBSONS
1 THE SHEEPDOGS SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
2 Calftime Show INDEPENDENT
3 Full Meat Heads CROSSFIT ABOVE ALL
4 Tarps off DEEPROOTS ATHLETICS
5 R U Kipping me? VICTORIA PARK CROSSFIT
6 CBJ CROSSFIT 604
7 TEAM HYBRID CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
8 Team Creakin and Kraken CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
9 Big Dudes CROSSFIT UNCIVILIZED
10 Tiger Wods ROCKY POINT CROSSFIT
11 Crossfit Ladysmith CROSSFIT LADYSMITH
12 Dad n dudes CROSSFIT OVERDRIVE
13 Karen from Human Resources CROSSFIT BC WEST VANCOUVER
14 OPEX North Shore OPEX NORTH SHORE
1 Barbells & Brews CROSSFIT 604
2 Team Bodyshop BODYSHOP CROSSFIT WEST KELOWNA
3 Newfoundland's Finest CROSSFIT 709
4 The Clean Up Crew CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
5 IR-C IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
6 Vicious, Malicious & Delicious ATHLETE INSIDE PERFORMANCE
7 The Ewoks CROSSFIT PYRO
8 TT3
9 Bros and Barbells CROSSFIT 604
10 Crossfit Bel-Red CROSSFIT BEL-RED
11 Nomad NOMAD ATHLETIC SOCIETY
12 Twig and Berries FORGED BY FIRE
13 The Revengers FUNCTIONAL ATHLETICS
14 Brosé all day! LIVING FIT PANDA WAREHOUSE
1
2 Full Send CROSSFIT MOVEMENT LAB
3 Chalk Blocked ROCKY POINT/SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
4 Bar Stars ENGINEERED BODIES
5 Triple Chocolate Trio CROSSFIT NORTHERN ICE
6 Team Endūr CROSSFIT ZONE / CROSSFIT REGINA
7 Lifter Sisters FA CROSSFIT
8 Puppers DOGS DEN
9 IRON REGIME 2.0 IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
10 That 70s F*T show ROCKY POINT CROSSFIT
11 Dirty Deadlifters CROSSFIT NORTH VANCOUVER
12 The Muscle Mamas CROSSFIT LIFETREE
13 Iron Angels CROSSFIT LIONS/DYNASTY
14 Not Fast, Just Furious! CROSSFIT PALACE
1 CFCB Lightweights CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
2 Sunrise Shredders CROSSFIT NORTH VANCOUVER
3 Electric Unicorns KAMLOOPS CROSSFIT APOSTLE
4 The Notorious W.O.D CROSSFIT LOLO
5 Team Ram Wod CROSSFIT 187
6 The Cleaning Ladies CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
7 You Had Me At Squats TREC FIT LAB / CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT
8 #stayfresh CROSSFIT ABOVE ALL
9 THE Girls 🍗 CROSSFIT KITSILANO
10 The Hustle Ups CROSSFIT NANAIMO
11 Swole Sistas TECTONIC CROSSFIT
12 Metcons and Manolos IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
13 WOD You Lookin' At CROSSFIT CBC
14 Superheroes in Training RED SEA CROSSFIT
1 Three Wiry Snatches FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
2 The CrossShits KEATING CROSSFIT
3 West10 CROSSFIT WEST10
4 Sheepdog Squad SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
5 Iron Athletes CROSSFIT IRON INDUSTRY
6 Gone Rogue OPT
7 Guns N' Buns KEATING CROSSFIT
8 Team Pineapple STUDEO CROSSFIT
9 604 On The Floor CROSSFIT 604
10 Ladypipes CROSSFIT NANAIMO
11 JUST HERE FOR THE FREE SHIRT CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
12 CFA CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
13 Here For The Free Shirt CROSSFIT NANAIMO
14 6-0-Force CROSSFIT 604
1 Thicc and Quicc CROSSFIT REGINA
2 Can't Stop, Won't Stop SILVER CITY CROSSFIT
3 Aim Low CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
4 Birds of Prey NATURAL HIGH CROSSFIT
5 Big Butts and Coconuts ATHLETE INSIDE PERFORMANCE
6 Sub 5-5 CROSSFIT TARANIS
7 Chuckie's Angels CROSSFIT UNCIVILIZED
8 cfok G-Raffs CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
9 Caffeine, Chaos, & Cuss Words IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
10 FA Dream Team FA CROSSFIT
11 Cats of Raincity RAINCITY ATHLETICS
12 Girls with GRITT CROSSFIT LANGLEY
13 Fit Foxes IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
14 The A-Team CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
1
2 Fuel FUEL LIFESTYLE & PERFORMANCE
3
4 604 Brigade CROSSFIT 604
5
6 Fort Strength FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
7
8 Accio bummm CROSSFITBC
9
10 #mcdadeeffect CROSSFIT LIFETREE
11
12 Iron Gritt GRITT ATHLETICS
13
14 STR/KE MVMNT FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
1
2 Barbells & Brunettes CHINOOK CROSSFIT, CALGARY, ALBERTA
3 Team Taco ROCKY POINT CROSSFIT
4 Buns and Roses CFCB CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
5 Top Knot(ch) RISE ATHLETE
6 CrossFit Zone Endur CROSSFIT ZONE
7
8 Wolfe pack CROSSFIT X FACTOR
9 TJ's Triple Threat TJS GYM (CORTE MADERA)
10 Everything's Fine VICTORIA PARK CROSSFIT
11 Crux 2.0 CROSSFIT VIC CITY
12 Crossfit West10 CROSSFIT WEST10
13 Driftwood Athletics DRIFTWOOD ATHLETICS
14 The Mighty Mice CROSSFIT TARANIS
1
2
3 East Ridgefield CrossFit EAST RIDGEFIELD CROSSFIT
4 Untamed fitness CROSSFIT UNTAMED
5 Buck furpees CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
6 Tats and Lats CROSSFIT ABOVE ALL
7 CanQuest CROSSFIT LIONS
8 RISE RISE ATHLETE
9 Little Dudes CROSSFIT UNCIVILIZED
10 Channel 4 News Team ROCKY POINT CROSSFIT
11 The Liquor Piglets CROSSFIT BC
12 Compton Clovers CROSSFIT OVERDRIVE
13
14
1
2
3 68+1 SEMIAHMOO ATHLETIC CLUB
4 Cocoa Butter STUDEO55 CROSSFIT
5 Vietnamese Wake Up Call STUDEO CROSSFIT
6 La Flama Blanca SEMIAHMOO ATHLETIC CLUB
7 Dogs of Raincity RAINCITY ATHLETICS
8 Camel-Toes CROSSFIT 604
9 Vic city Grey CROSSFIT VIC CITY
10 Baby Jake's Old Balls CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
11 Crossfit Sherwood Park CROSSFIT SHERWOOD PARK
12 Team Grayskull FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
13
14
1
2
3 Enough abs for all of us CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT / TREC FIT LAB
4 EastSenders CROSSFIT PALACE
5 Jacked and the beanstalks CROSSFIT PRO 1 MONTREAL
6 Cascade crossfit CASCADE CROSSFIT
7
8 ONLY Sending ONLY TRAINING
9 FortFit DAHLBOX
10 Masters of the Universe CROSSFIT PYRO
11 CFOKERS CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
12 Rich's Bitches CROSSFIT 604
13
14

Location: Gardens

All Teams
 1 Rep Max Hang Clean
  8-Minute Time Cap

Event Description

Athletes will begin on their platform with an unloaded bar. On the call of “3, 2, 1, GO!”, the first athlete will load their bar and make their first attempt. Team Members can help with loading and unloading the bar. The lifting athlete must verbally confirm the weight on the bar to their judge before making their attempt. Athletes are allowed a maximum of 3 attempts within the 8 minute time cap. If the bar or athlete come off the platform in anyway, the lift will not count. If any part of the athlete’s body touches the ground other than the feet, the lift will not count. The score for this event will be the total of all Team Members’ heaviest successful lift.

Movement Standards

Hang Clean

  • The athlete must bring the bar from the floor to the hang
    position, come to a dead stop, then they may attempt their lift.
  • The bar must be taken from the hang to overhead in one
    continuous motion.
  • A hang muscle clean, power clean, split clean or squat clean is permitted. 
  • For the rep to count, the athlete must show control of the bar at their shoulders with their knees and hips fully locked out, elbows in front of the bar with the feet in line under the body.
  • If any part of the athlete’s body touches the ground other than the feet, the lift will not count.
1 From WOD to Wine INDEPENDENT
2 Honey Badgers LIVING FIT PANDA WAREHOUSE
3 Barbell Ninja’s CROSSFIT EMPOWER
4 Big Butts Dont Lie CROSSFIT DRAYTON VALLEY
5 Sweet Chalkers CROSSFIT 187
6 Large Coffee INDEPENDENT - PRIMAL ATHLETICS
7 WallBallerinas STUDEO CROSSFIT
8 Cougars in Overdrive CROSSFIT OVERDRIVE
9 LoLo Powerpuff Girls LOLO CROSSFIT
10 3 Decades CROSSFIT EMPOWER
11 Salute the Glutes INDEPENDENT
12 Thruster? I Barely Knew Her! FORGE VALLEY FITNESS
13 Not Fast Just Furious CROSSFIT CBC
14
1
2 Kips and Nips CROSSFIT NANAIMO
3 Coast Crush CROSSFIT GIBSONS
4 Wonder Women who WOD STUDEO 55
5 Snatch Us If You Can CROSSFIT SOUTH SURREY
6 Kipping it Real POCO CROSSFIT
7 Powerpuff Girls FA CROSSFIT
8 Sand Snakes FUNCTIONAL ATHLETICS
9 Salty Mermaids CROSSFIT ZONE
10 STEPSdottirs CROSSFIT STEPS
11 Team Mini Tacos ROCKY POINT CROSSFIT
12 Squat Goals CROSSFIT LOLO
13 OH MY GOD BECKY OVERDRIVE ATHLETIC CLUB
14
1
2 Deadlift Divas STUDEO CROSSFIT
3 Driftwood Dumbbelles DRIFTWOOD ATHLETICS
4 Mighty Minions SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
5 ChalkBlockers IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
6 Breaking Balls CROSSFIT ABOVE ALL
7 Jacked In A Box CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
8 Oh.My.Quads CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
9 Weights Before Dates STUDEO CROSSFIT
10 WOD or Bust CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
11 She Hulks KEATING CROSSFIT
12 Booty and the Beast CROSSFIT CHILLIWACK
13 Clean Queens CROSSFIT ANCHORED ATHLETICS
14
1 Blister Sisters CROSSFIT DRAYTON VALLEY
2 The Old & The Breathless ATHLETE INSIDE PERFORMANCE
3 Golden Snatches IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
4 3 Sum SURREY ATHLETICS
5 Ghetto Beauties GHETTO FITNESS
6 The Real Wodwives of Bodyshop BODYSHOP TRAINING CENTER
7 BAM C3 GIBSONS
8 Sweaty Sisters KELOWNA CROSSFIT
9 Opex Delta OPEX DELTA
10 QUAD SQUAD STUDEO55 CROSSFIT
11 Box Beasts CROSSFIT STEPS
12 SemiSerious SEMIAHMOO ATHLETIC CLUB
13 Naps & AMRAPS CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
14 WOD are we doing? CROSSFIT 604
1
2
3 THUNDER BUDDIES DOGS DEN CROSSFIT
4 Three Old Guys With A Few Good Knees CROSSFIT NANAIMO
5 3 abmigos PANDA PERFORMANCE LAB
6 DD - MSL DOG’S DEN
7 Two and a Half men 2.0 OPEX DELTA
8 We Burn CROSSFIT GIBSONS
9 Purple Gin CROSSFIT CBC
10 Hybrid Dogs DOGS DEN CROSSFIT AND HYBRID ATHLETICS
11 The WOD Squad CROSSFIT LOLO
12 Rusty Thrusters CROSSFIT KITSILANO
13
14
1
2
3 WOD Did We Get Ourselves Into? SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
4 Broseph Stalin CROSSFIT OVERDRIVE
5 The Dog Squad SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
6 Step Brothers CROSSFIT STEPS
7 Capital City Muscle KEATING CROSSFIT
8 Swole Train CROSSFIT PALACE
9 Dad Bod Squad SURREY ATHLETICS
10 Racially Ambiguous DRIFTWOOD ATHLETICS
11 The RCJ Misfits SEMIAHMOO ATHLETIC CLUB
12 Curls for the Girls CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
13
14
1 DogsDen Trio DOGS DEN CROSSFIT
2 CFV CROSSFIT FORT VANCOUVER
3 The Leftover Lifters INDEPENDENT
4 2 Pillars and a Wall FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
5 Not Fast But Furious FA CROSSFIT
6 Clean Jerks KAMLOOPS CROSSFIT APOSTLE
7 SHT HAPPENS CRANBROOK CROSSFIT
8 Run Like The Winded CROSSFIT ANCHORED ATHLETICS
9 Four Thirty Crew HYBRID ATHLETICS
10 New Regime FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
11 Evolution Athletics
12 Hero CROSSFIT BC
13 Brotein Shakes FRONTIER PERFORMANCE/CROSSFIT 587
14 This is Fine DYNASTY GYM - CF PALACE
1 These Pretzels Are Making Me Thirsty CROSSFIT ABOVE ALL
2 The Flint Tropics KEATING CROSSFIT
3 AM Crew STUDEO 55
4 Crossfit CBC Black Sparkle CROSSFIT CBC
5 Legend55 STUDEO CROSSFIT
6 JIMMY AND THE BOYZ CROSSFIT EDMONTON
7 Frankie and the F ups KELOWNA CROSSFIT
8 CrossFit Zone X CROSSFIT ZONE
9 Raincity Dirty Bulk RAINCITY ATHLETICS
10 Northern Born Killers CROSSFIT NORTHERN ICE
11 Crossfit Squamish CROSSFIT SQUAMISH
12 Kiss me I'm Thighrish CROSSFIT 604
13 MvMT EVOLVD BODYSHOP TRAINING CENTER
14 The Unrunners CROSSFIT GIBSONS
1 THE SHEEPDOGS SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
2 Calftime Show INDEPENDENT
3 Full Meat Heads CROSSFIT ABOVE ALL
4 Tarps off DEEPROOTS ATHLETICS
5 R U Kipping me? VICTORIA PARK CROSSFIT
6 CBJ CROSSFIT 604
7 TEAM HYBRID CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
8 Team Creakin and Kraken CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
9 Big Dudes CROSSFIT UNCIVILIZED
10 Tiger Wods ROCKY POINT CROSSFIT
11 Crossfit Ladysmith CROSSFIT LADYSMITH
12 Dad n dudes CROSSFIT OVERDRIVE
13 Karen from Human Resources CROSSFIT BC WEST VANCOUVER
14 OPEX North Shore OPEX NORTH SHORE
1 Barbells & Brews CROSSFIT 604
2 Team Bodyshop BODYSHOP CROSSFIT WEST KELOWNA
3 Newfoundland's Finest CROSSFIT 709
4 The Clean Up Crew CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
5 IR-C IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
6 Vicious, Malicious & Delicious ATHLETE INSIDE PERFORMANCE
7 The Ewoks CROSSFIT PYRO
8 TT3
9 Bros and Barbells CROSSFIT 604
10 Crossfit Bel-Red CROSSFIT BEL-RED
11 Nomad NOMAD ATHLETIC SOCIETY
12 Twig and Berries FORGED BY FIRE
13 The Revengers FUNCTIONAL ATHLETICS
14 Brosé all day! LIVING FIT PANDA WAREHOUSE
1
2 Full Send CROSSFIT MOVEMENT LAB
3 Chalk Blocked ROCKY POINT/SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
4 Bar Stars ENGINEERED BODIES
5 Triple Chocolate Trio CROSSFIT NORTHERN ICE
6 Team Endūr CROSSFIT ZONE / CROSSFIT REGINA
7 Lifter Sisters FA CROSSFIT
8 Puppers DOGS DEN
9 IRON REGIME 2.0 IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
10 That 70s F*T show ROCKY POINT CROSSFIT
11 Dirty Deadlifters CROSSFIT NORTH VANCOUVER
12 The Muscle Mamas CROSSFIT LIFETREE
13 Iron Angels CROSSFIT LIONS/DYNASTY
14 Not Fast, Just Furious! CROSSFIT PALACE
1 CFCB Lightweights CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
2 Sunrise Shredders CROSSFIT NORTH VANCOUVER
3 Electric Unicorns KAMLOOPS CROSSFIT APOSTLE
4 The Notorious W.O.D CROSSFIT LOLO
5 Team Ram Wod CROSSFIT 187
6 The Cleaning Ladies CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
7 You Had Me At Squats TREC FIT LAB / CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT
8 #stayfresh CROSSFIT ABOVE ALL
9 THE Girls 🍗 CROSSFIT KITSILANO
10 The Hustle Ups CROSSFIT NANAIMO
11 Swole Sistas TECTONIC CROSSFIT
12 Metcons and Manolos IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
13 WOD You Lookin' At CROSSFIT CBC
14 Superheroes in Training RED SEA CROSSFIT
1 Three Wiry Snatches FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
2 The CrossShits KEATING CROSSFIT
3 West10 CROSSFIT WEST10
4 Sheepdog Squad SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
5 Iron Athletes CROSSFIT IRON INDUSTRY
6 Gone Rogue OPT
7 Guns N' Buns KEATING CROSSFIT
8 Team Pineapple STUDEO CROSSFIT
9 604 On The Floor CROSSFIT 604
10 Ladypipes CROSSFIT NANAIMO
11 JUST HERE FOR THE FREE SHIRT CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
12 CFA CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
13 Here For The Free Shirt CROSSFIT NANAIMO
14 6-0-Force CROSSFIT 604
1 Thicc and Quicc CROSSFIT REGINA
2 Can't Stop, Won't Stop SILVER CITY CROSSFIT
3 Aim Low CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
4 Birds of Prey NATURAL HIGH CROSSFIT
5 Big Butts and Coconuts ATHLETE INSIDE PERFORMANCE
6 Sub 5-5 CROSSFIT TARANIS
7 Chuckie's Angels CROSSFIT UNCIVILIZED
8 cfok G-Raffs CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
9 Caffeine, Chaos, & Cuss Words IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
10 FA Dream Team FA CROSSFIT
11 Cats of Raincity RAINCITY ATHLETICS
12 Girls with GRITT CROSSFIT LANGLEY
13 Fit Foxes IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
14 The A-Team CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
1
2 Barbells & Brunettes CHINOOK CROSSFIT, CALGARY, ALBERTA
3 Team Taco ROCKY POINT CROSSFIT
4 Buns and Roses CFCB CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
5 Top Knot(ch) RISE ATHLETE
6 CrossFit Zone Endur CROSSFIT ZONE
7
8 Wolfe pack CROSSFIT X FACTOR
9 TJ's Triple Threat TJS GYM (CORTE MADERA)
10 Everything's Fine VICTORIA PARK CROSSFIT
11 Crux 2.0 CROSSFIT VIC CITY
12 Crossfit West10 CROSSFIT WEST10
13 Driftwood Athletics DRIFTWOOD ATHLETICS
14 The Mighty Mice CROSSFIT TARANIS
1
2
3 East Ridgefield CrossFit EAST RIDGEFIELD CROSSFIT
4 Untamed fitness CROSSFIT UNTAMED
5 Buck furpees CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
6 Tats and Lats CROSSFIT ABOVE ALL
7 CanQuest CROSSFIT LIONS
8 RISE RISE ATHLETE
9 Little Dudes CROSSFIT UNCIVILIZED
10 Channel 4 News Team ROCKY POINT CROSSFIT
11 The Liquor Piglets CROSSFIT BC
12 Compton Clovers CROSSFIT OVERDRIVE
13
14
1
2
3 68+1 SEMIAHMOO ATHLETIC CLUB
4 Cocoa Butter STUDEO55 CROSSFIT
5 Vietnamese Wake Up Call STUDEO CROSSFIT
6 La Flama Blanca SEMIAHMOO ATHLETIC CLUB
7 Dogs of Raincity RAINCITY ATHLETICS
8 Camel-Toes CROSSFIT 604
9 Vic city Grey CROSSFIT VIC CITY
10 Baby Jake's Old Balls CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
11 Crossfit Sherwood Park CROSSFIT SHERWOOD PARK
12 Team Grayskull FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
13
14
1
2
3 Enough abs for all of us CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT / TREC FIT LAB
4 EastSenders CROSSFIT PALACE
5 Jacked and the beanstalks CROSSFIT PRO 1 MONTREAL
6 Cascade crossfit CASCADE CROSSFIT
7
8 ONLY Sending ONLY TRAINING
9 FortFit DAHLBOX
10 Masters of the Universe CROSSFIT PYRO
11 CFOKERS CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
12 Rich's Bitches CROSSFIT 604
13
14
1
2 Fuel FUEL LIFESTYLE & PERFORMANCE
3
4 604 Brigade CROSSFIT 604
5
6 Fort Strength FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
7
8 Accio bummm CROSSFITBC
9
10 #mcdadeeffect CROSSFIT LIFETREE
11
12 Iron Gritt GRITT ATHLETICS
13
14 STR/KE MVMNT FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT

Location: Main Stage

Team Of 4 Co-Ed
For Time:
10 Minute Time Cap
Pair 1 Pair 2
50 Calorie Row 50 Calorie Row
50 Kettlebell Snatches (24kg) 50 Kettlebell Snatches (16kg)
Station 1 Station 2
50 Toes To Bar  50 Toes To Bar
50 Partner Wallballs (20lb/10ft) 50 Partner Wallballs (20lb/10ft)
50 Handstand Push-Ups 50 Handstand Push-Ups
6 Rope Climbs To 15ft 6 Rope Climbs To 15ft
Finish Line

Event Description Team Of 4 Co-Ed

Teams will begin behind their rowers.  On the call of “3, 2, 1, GO!”, Teams will split into pairs move to their rowers.  There will always be two Team Members at each station and pairs must stay together for the duration of the event.  All four Team Members must advance together from one station to the next. Pairs can break up the row any way they like until they reach the required amount of calories.  Once BOTH rowers have reached the required calories, the Team can advance to the kettlebell station to begin their kettlebell snatches. Once both pairs have completed the required kettlebell snatch reps, the Team may move to the rig to complete the rest of the chipper. Once all remaining movements and reps have been completed, the Team can advance together to the finish line. The Team score will be the time taken to complete the workout and the all four Team Members have crossed the finish line or the time cap plus the number of uncompleted repetitions.

Elite Trio Teams
For Time:
10 Minute Time Cap
  50 Box Jump Overs (24/20")
50 Syncro Toes To Bar
75 Partner Wallballs (20lb/10ft , 14lbs/9ft)
50 Handstand Push-Ups (2 Partners Hang From Pull-Up Bar)
9 Rope Climbs To 15ft
 Finish Line

 

Intermediate Trio Teams
For Time:
10 Minute Time Cap
  50 Box Jump Overs (24/20")
35 Syncro Toes To Bar
50 Partner Wallballs (20lb/10ft , 14lbs/9ft)
35 Handstand Push-Ups (2 Partners Hang From Pull-Up Bar)
9 Rope Climbs To 15ft
 Finish Line

 

Scaled Trio Teams
For Time:
10 Minute Time Cap
  50 Box Jump Overs (24/20")
35 Syncro Leg Raises
50 Partner Wallballs (20lb/10ft , 14lbs/9ft)
35 Handstand Push-Ups (2 Partners Hang From Pull-Up Bar)
9 Rope Climbs To 15ft
 Finish Line

Penalty Option:
Rope Climbs = 50 Russian Kettlebell Swings (24/16kg)

  • If the athletes choose the penalty option, they must
    complete the entire workout with the kettlebell swings ad sumo deadlift high-pulls.
  • Athletes that complete the work with the penalty option will be scored under athletes that complete 1 rope climb.

Event Description Trio Teams

Athletes will begin standing behind their box.  On the call of “3, 2, 1, GO!”, they will begin their box jump overs.  The reps may be broken up between the team members any way they like. Once all of the box jump overs are completed, the Team will move together to the pull-up rig and begin the synchro toes to bar.  Two athletes will be working and the third athlete will be resting. The resting athlete may sub in at any point. Once all of the toes to bar are completed, the Team will move to the wall balls. Once again, there will be two working athletes and one resting athlete.  For the partner wall balls, the working athlete will bank their shot off the target to pass the wall ball to their partner. Partners will continue in this fashion until all of the partner wall balls have been completed. The resting athlete may sub in at any time. Once the walls balls are completed, the Team will move to the Handstand Push Up (or variation).  At this station, for the push up reps to count, the two non-working athletes must be hanging from the pull up bar. Once all of the Handstand Push Ups are completed, the Team will move to their rope and complete the designated number of reps before moving together to the finish line to complete the event. The event score is the total time taken to complete the event or the time cap plus the completed number of repetitions.

Movement Standards

Box Jump Over

  • A two-foot take-off and two-foot landing on the box is required and only the athlete’s feet may touch the box. 
  • There is no requirement to stand tall on the top of the box.
  • The athlete may jump or step off the box on the other side.
  • The athlete may jump completely over the box. If jumping over the box, the feet must go over the top of the box, not the sides, and they may land on the opposite side in any fashion.
  • Each rep is counted when the athlete lands on the ground on the opposite side.

Synchro Toes to Bar

  • Athletes must start from a full hang with arms fully extended and feet off the ground.
  • At the top of the rep, both athletes feet must come into contact with the bar at the same time between the hands.
  • At the bottom of the rep, both feet must clearly come behind the vertical plane of the bar and rest of the athlete’s body.

Synchro Hanging Leg Raises

  • At the bottom of the rep, the arms and hips must be fully extended and the feet must be brought back behind the bar.
  • At the top of the rep, the heels must be elevated to clearly cross the horizontal plane of the hip crease.
  • Both working athletes’ heels must reach the required height at the same time for the rep to count.
  • Legs can be either straight or bent provided the movement standards are met.

Partner Wall Balls

  • The rep starts with the medicine ball being taken in the bottom of a squat with the hip crease clearly below the knee and ends with the medicine ball being thrown and hitting the specified target.
  • The center of the ball must hit the target at or above the specified target height.  If the ball hits low, rolls up or does not make contact with the target it is a “No Rep”.
  • If the ball drops to the ground, it cannot be caught off the bounce and must be allowed to settle on the ground before picking it up and beginning the next rep.
  • Athletes must hit the target at the required height ad bank the ball off the target so that it is directed to the second working athlete.


Handstand Push Up

  • Every repetition of the handstand push-up begins and ends at the top of the handstand with the arms fully locked out, the heels in contact with the wall, the hips open and the body in line with the arms.
  • At the top of the rep, the feet must be in contact with the wall.
  • The palm of the hands must remain inside the pre-marked box on the ground through the entire repetition.
  • At the bottom of the rep, the athlete’s head must make contact with the ground.
  • The feet do not need to remain in contact with the wall for the entire movement.

Hand Release Push-Up

  • The rep starts in the bottom position with the athlete’s chest hips and legs resting on the ground.
  • In the bottom position, the hands must be clearly lifted off the floor for the rep to count.
  • Athletes will push themselves up from the bottom position from the feet and support themselves with their elbows fully extended and their body in a straight position from the heels through to the shoulders.

Rope Climb

  • The athlete ascends the rope until they can touch the crossbeam.  There must clearly be a physical contact with the beam.
  • Jumping up on each ascent is permitted.
  • Athletes must show control as they descend.  NO dropping from the top of the rope.

Russian Kettlebell Swing

  • The kettlebell must pass through the athlete’s legs with straight arms.
  • The athlete must swing the kettlebell clearly above the horizontal plain of the shoulders.
  • The arms must be fully extended at the top of the swing.
  • The knees and hips must be fully extended at the top of the movement.
1
2
3 East Ridgefield CrossFit EAST RIDGEFIELD CROSSFIT
4 Untamed fitness CROSSFIT UNTAMED
5 Buck furpees CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
6 Tats and Lats CROSSFIT ABOVE ALL
7 CanQuest CROSSFIT LIONS
8 RISE RISE ATHLETE
9 Little Dudes CROSSFIT UNCIVILIZED
10 Channel 4 News Team ROCKY POINT CROSSFIT
11 The Liquor Piglets CROSSFIT BC
12 Compton Clovers CROSSFIT OVERDRIVE
13
14
1
2
3 68+1 SEMIAHMOO ATHLETIC CLUB
4 Cocoa Butter STUDEO55 CROSSFIT
5 Vietnamese Wake Up Call STUDEO CROSSFIT
6 La Flama Blanca SEMIAHMOO ATHLETIC CLUB
7 Dogs of Raincity RAINCITY ATHLETICS
8 Camel-Toes CROSSFIT 604
9 Vic city Grey CROSSFIT VIC CITY
10 Baby Jake's Old Balls CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
11 Crossfit Sherwood Park CROSSFIT SHERWOOD PARK
12 Team Grayskull FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
13
14
1
2
3 Enough abs for all of us CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT / TREC FIT LAB
4 EastSenders CROSSFIT PALACE
5 Jacked and the beanstalks CROSSFIT PRO 1 MONTREAL
6 Cascade crossfit CASCADE CROSSFIT
7
8 ONLY Sending ONLY TRAINING
9 FortFit DAHLBOX
10 Masters of the Universe CROSSFIT PYRO
11 CFOKERS CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
12 Rich's Bitches CROSSFIT 604
13
14
1
2 Barbells & Brunettes CHINOOK CROSSFIT, CALGARY, ALBERTA
3 Team Taco ROCKY POINT CROSSFIT
4 Buns and Roses CFCB CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
5 Top Knot(ch) RISE ATHLETE
6 CrossFit Zone Endur CROSSFIT ZONE
7
8 Wolfe pack CROSSFIT X FACTOR
9 TJ's Triple Threat TJS GYM (CORTE MADERA)
10 Everything's Fine VICTORIA PARK CROSSFIT
11 Crux 2.0 CROSSFIT VIC CITY
12 Crossfit West10 CROSSFIT WEST10
13 Driftwood Athletics DRIFTWOOD ATHLETICS
14 The Mighty Mice CROSSFIT TARANIS
1 From WOD to Wine INDEPENDENT
2 Honey Badgers LIVING FIT PANDA WAREHOUSE
3 Barbell Ninja’s CROSSFIT EMPOWER
4 Big Butts Dont Lie CROSSFIT DRAYTON VALLEY
5 Sweet Chalkers CROSSFIT 187
6 Large Coffee INDEPENDENT - PRIMAL ATHLETICS
7 WallBallerinas STUDEO CROSSFIT
8 Cougars in Overdrive CROSSFIT OVERDRIVE
9 LoLo Powerpuff Girls LOLO CROSSFIT
10 3 Decades CROSSFIT EMPOWER
11 Salute the Glutes INDEPENDENT
12 Thruster? I Barely Knew Her! FORGE VALLEY FITNESS
13 Not Fast Just Furious CROSSFIT CBC
14
1
2 Kips and Nips CROSSFIT NANAIMO
3 Coast Crush CROSSFIT GIBSONS
4 Wonder Women who WOD STUDEO 55
5 Snatch Us If You Can CROSSFIT SOUTH SURREY
6 Kipping it Real POCO CROSSFIT
7 Powerpuff Girls FA CROSSFIT
8 Sand Snakes FUNCTIONAL ATHLETICS
9 Salty Mermaids CROSSFIT ZONE
10 STEPSdottirs CROSSFIT STEPS
11 Team Mini Tacos ROCKY POINT CROSSFIT
12 Squat Goals CROSSFIT LOLO
13 OH MY GOD BECKY OVERDRIVE ATHLETIC CLUB
14
1
2 Deadlift Divas STUDEO CROSSFIT
3 Driftwood Dumbbelles DRIFTWOOD ATHLETICS
4 Mighty Minions SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
5 ChalkBlockers IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
6 Breaking Balls CROSSFIT ABOVE ALL
7 Jacked In A Box CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
8 Oh.My.Quads CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
9 Weights Before Dates STUDEO CROSSFIT
10 WOD or Bust CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
11 She Hulks KEATING CROSSFIT
12 Booty and the Beast CROSSFIT CHILLIWACK
13 Clean Queens CROSSFIT ANCHORED ATHLETICS
14
1 Blister Sisters CROSSFIT DRAYTON VALLEY
2 The Old & The Breathless ATHLETE INSIDE PERFORMANCE
3 Golden Snatches IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
4 3 Sum SURREY ATHLETICS
5 Ghetto Beauties GHETTO FITNESS
6 The Real Wodwives of Bodyshop BODYSHOP TRAINING CENTER
7 BAM C3 GIBSONS
8 Sweaty Sisters KELOWNA CROSSFIT
9 Opex Delta OPEX DELTA
10 QUAD SQUAD STUDEO55 CROSSFIT
11 Box Beasts CROSSFIT STEPS
12 SemiSerious SEMIAHMOO ATHLETIC CLUB
13 Naps & AMRAPS CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
14 WOD are we doing? CROSSFIT 604
1
2
3 THUNDER BUDDIES DOGS DEN CROSSFIT
4 Three Old Guys With A Few Good Knees CROSSFIT NANAIMO
5 3 abmigos PANDA PERFORMANCE LAB
6 DD - MSL DOG’S DEN
7 Two and a Half men 2.0 OPEX DELTA
8 We Burn CROSSFIT GIBSONS
9 Purple Gin CROSSFIT CBC
10 Hybrid Dogs DOGS DEN CROSSFIT AND HYBRID ATHLETICS
11 The WOD Squad CROSSFIT LOLO
12 Rusty Thrusters CROSSFIT KITSILANO
13
14
1
2
3 WOD Did We Get Ourselves Into? SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
4 Broseph Stalin CROSSFIT OVERDRIVE
5 The Dog Squad SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
6 Step Brothers CROSSFIT STEPS
7 Capital City Muscle KEATING CROSSFIT
8 Swole Train CROSSFIT PALACE
9 Dad Bod Squad SURREY ATHLETICS
10 Racially Ambiguous DRIFTWOOD ATHLETICS
11 The RCJ Misfits SEMIAHMOO ATHLETIC CLUB
12 Curls for the Girls CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
13
14
1 DogsDen Trio DOGS DEN CROSSFIT
2 CFV CROSSFIT FORT VANCOUVER
3 The Leftover Lifters INDEPENDENT
4 2 Pillars and a Wall FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
5 Not Fast But Furious FA CROSSFIT
6 Clean Jerks KAMLOOPS CROSSFIT APOSTLE
7 SHT HAPPENS CRANBROOK CROSSFIT
8 Run Like The Winded CROSSFIT ANCHORED ATHLETICS
9 Four Thirty Crew HYBRID ATHLETICS
10 New Regime FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
11 Evolution Athletics
12 Hero CROSSFIT BC
13 Brotein Shakes FRONTIER PERFORMANCE/CROSSFIT 587
14 This is Fine DYNASTY GYM - CF PALACE
1 These Pretzels Are Making Me Thirsty CROSSFIT ABOVE ALL
2 The Flint Tropics KEATING CROSSFIT
3 AM Crew STUDEO 55
4 Crossfit CBC Black Sparkle CROSSFIT CBC
5 Legend55 STUDEO CROSSFIT
6 JIMMY AND THE BOYZ CROSSFIT EDMONTON
7 Frankie and the F ups KELOWNA CROSSFIT
8 CrossFit Zone X CROSSFIT ZONE
9 Raincity Dirty Bulk RAINCITY ATHLETICS
10 Northern Born Killers CROSSFIT NORTHERN ICE
11 Crossfit Squamish CROSSFIT SQUAMISH
12 Kiss me I'm Thighrish CROSSFIT 604
13 MvMT EVOLVD BODYSHOP TRAINING CENTER
14 The Unrunners CROSSFIT GIBSONS
1 THE SHEEPDOGS SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
2 Calftime Show INDEPENDENT
3 Full Meat Heads CROSSFIT ABOVE ALL
4 Tarps off DEEPROOTS ATHLETICS
5 R U Kipping me? VICTORIA PARK CROSSFIT
6 CBJ CROSSFIT 604
7 TEAM HYBRID CROSSFIT FRASER VALLEY
8 Team Creakin and Kraken CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
9 Big Dudes CROSSFIT UNCIVILIZED
10 Tiger Wods ROCKY POINT CROSSFIT
11 Crossfit Ladysmith CROSSFIT LADYSMITH
12 Dad n dudes CROSSFIT OVERDRIVE
13 Karen from Human Resources CROSSFIT BC WEST VANCOUVER
14 OPEX North Shore OPEX NORTH SHORE
1 Barbells & Brews CROSSFIT 604
2 Team Bodyshop BODYSHOP CROSSFIT WEST KELOWNA
3 Newfoundland's Finest CROSSFIT 709
4 The Clean Up Crew CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
5 IR-C IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
6 Vicious, Malicious & Delicious ATHLETE INSIDE PERFORMANCE
7 The Ewoks CROSSFIT PYRO
8 TT3
9 Bros and Barbells CROSSFIT 604
10 Crossfit Bel-Red CROSSFIT BEL-RED
11 Nomad NOMAD ATHLETIC SOCIETY
12 Twig and Berries FORGED BY FIRE
13 The Revengers FUNCTIONAL ATHLETICS
14 Brosé all day! LIVING FIT PANDA WAREHOUSE
1
2 Full Send CROSSFIT MOVEMENT LAB
3 Chalk Blocked ROCKY POINT/SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
4 Bar Stars ENGINEERED BODIES
5 Triple Chocolate Trio CROSSFIT NORTHERN ICE
6 Team Endūr CROSSFIT ZONE / CROSSFIT REGINA
7 Lifter Sisters FA CROSSFIT
8 Puppers DOGS DEN
9 IRON REGIME 2.0 IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
10 That 70s F*T show ROCKY POINT CROSSFIT
11 Dirty Deadlifters CROSSFIT NORTH VANCOUVER
12 The Muscle Mamas CROSSFIT LIFETREE
13 Iron Angels CROSSFIT LIONS/DYNASTY
14 Not Fast, Just Furious! CROSSFIT PALACE
1 CFCB Lightweights CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
2 Sunrise Shredders CROSSFIT NORTH VANCOUVER
3 Electric Unicorns KAMLOOPS CROSSFIT APOSTLE
4 The Notorious W.O.D CROSSFIT LOLO
5 Team Ram Wod CROSSFIT 187
6 The Cleaning Ladies CROSSFIT SEMIAHMOO
7 You Had Me At Squats TREC FIT LAB / CROSSFIT TRIBAL THREAT
8 #stayfresh CROSSFIT ABOVE ALL
9 THE Girls 🍗 CROSSFIT KITSILANO
10 The Hustle Ups CROSSFIT NANAIMO
11 Swole Sistas TECTONIC CROSSFIT
12 Metcons and Manolos IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
13 WOD You Lookin' At CROSSFIT CBC
14 Superheroes in Training RED SEA CROSSFIT
1 Three Wiry Snatches FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT
2 The CrossShits KEATING CROSSFIT
3 West10 CROSSFIT WEST10
4 Sheepdog Squad SHEEPDOG CROSSFIT
5 Iron Athletes CROSSFIT IRON INDUSTRY
6 Gone Rogue OPT
7 Guns N' Buns KEATING CROSSFIT
8 Team Pineapple STUDEO CROSSFIT
9 604 On The Floor CROSSFIT 604
10 Ladypipes CROSSFIT NANAIMO
11 JUST HERE FOR THE FREE SHIRT CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
12 CFA CROSSFIT ABBOTSFORD
13 Here For The Free Shirt CROSSFIT NANAIMO
14 6-0-Force CROSSFIT 604
1 Thicc and Quicc CROSSFIT REGINA
2 Can't Stop, Won't Stop SILVER CITY CROSSFIT
3 Aim Low CROSSFIT CURRIE BARRACKS
4 Birds of Prey NATURAL HIGH CROSSFIT
5 Big Butts and Coconuts ATHLETE INSIDE PERFORMANCE
6 Sub 5-5 CROSSFIT TARANIS
7 Chuckie's Angels CROSSFIT UNCIVILIZED
8 cfok G-Raffs CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
9 Caffeine, Chaos, & Cuss Words IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
10 FA Dream Team FA CROSSFIT
11 Cats of Raincity RAINCITY ATHLETICS
12 Girls with GRITT CROSSFIT LANGLEY
13 Fit Foxes IRON REGIME CROSSFIT
14 The A-Team CROSSFIT OKANAGAN
1
2 Fuel FUEL LIFESTYLE & PERFORMANCE
3
4 604 Brigade CROSSFIT 604
5
6 Fort Strength FORT TO FORT CROSSFIT
7
8 Accio bummm CROSSFITBC
9
10 #mcdadeeffect CROSSFIT LIFETREE
11
12 Iron Gritt GRITT ATHLETICS
13
14 STR/KE MVMNT FORGED BY FIRE CROSSFIT