8 Minute Row for Distance

 

Each athlete will have 8 minutes to row for max distance. 

1 CRAIG O. 5 LAKES CROSSFIT
2 DANA MESKE CROSSFIT REVERSE
3 KAYDA FOCHT CROSSFIT REVERSE
4 STEVE WURST OCCF
5 TIFFANY FREDERICK CROSSFIT BLOOMFIELD
1 ALEXANDRIA MAHONEY CROSSFIT STEELE COURAGE
2 BRYN MAHONEY CROSSFIT STEEL COURAGE
3 HAILEY ROLFE CROSSFIT STEEL COURAGE
4 LANDON SOULE CROSSFIT STEEL COURAGE
5 SYDNEY MYSZENSKI OCCF
1 ADAM PHILLIPS MIGHTY WARRIOR CROSSFIT
2 BETHANY PRIEST OAKLAND COUNTY CROSSFIT
3 BRYON ROMPA OAKLAND COUNTY CROSSFIT
4 CLAIRE DOTY DIGNIFIED CROSSFIT
5 DAN WEBB OCCF
1 NATHAN JOHNSON NATHAN JOHNSON
2 NICK BUTTERWORTH OAKLAND COUNTY CROSSFIT
3 REED POCHRON OCCF
4 MASON MARTINEC OAKLAND COUNTY CROSSFIT
5

Athletes will have 3 minutes to complete their 1 rep max power clean. Bar must be caught ABOVE parallel and then the athlete must stand all the way up with the bar in the front rack position.

1 CRAIG O. 5 LAKES CROSSFIT
2 DANA MESKE CROSSFIT REVERSE
3 KAYDA FOCHT CROSSFIT REVERSE
4 STEVE WURST OCCF
5 TIFFANY FREDERICK CROSSFIT BLOOMFIELD
1 ALEXANDRIA MAHONEY CROSSFIT STEELE COURAGE
2 BRYN MAHONEY CROSSFIT STEEL COURAGE
3 HAILEY ROLFE CROSSFIT STEEL COURAGE
4 LANDON SOULE CROSSFIT STEEL COURAGE
5 SYDNEY MYSZENSKI OCCF
1 ADAM PHILLIPS MIGHTY WARRIOR CROSSFIT
2 BETHANY PRIEST OAKLAND COUNTY CROSSFIT
3 BRYON ROMPA OAKLAND COUNTY CROSSFIT
4 CLAIRE DOTY DIGNIFIED CROSSFIT
5 DAN WEBB OCCF
1 NATHAN JOHNSON NATHAN JOHNSON
2 NICK BUTTERWORTH OAKLAND COUNTY CROSSFIT
3 REED POCHRON OCCF
4 MASON MARTINEC OAKLAND COUNTY CROSSFIT
5

Athletes will have 3 minutes to complete as many reps as possible of power cleans. 

Weights:

Beginner: 95 / 65

Masters: 95 / 65

Open: 135 / 95

 

1 CRAIG O. 5 LAKES CROSSFIT
2 DANA MESKE CROSSFIT REVERSE
3 KAYDA FOCHT CROSSFIT REVERSE
4 STEVE WURST OCCF
5 TIFFANY FREDERICK CROSSFIT BLOOMFIELD
1 ALEXANDRIA MAHONEY CROSSFIT STEELE COURAGE
2 BRYN MAHONEY CROSSFIT STEEL COURAGE
3 HAILEY ROLFE CROSSFIT STEEL COURAGE
4 LANDON SOULE CROSSFIT STEEL COURAGE
5 SYDNEY MYSZENSKI OCCF
1 ADAM PHILLIPS MIGHTY WARRIOR CROSSFIT
2 BETHANY PRIEST OAKLAND COUNTY CROSSFIT
3 BRYON ROMPA OAKLAND COUNTY CROSSFIT
4 CLAIRE DOTY DIGNIFIED CROSSFIT
5 DAN WEBB OCCF
1 NATHAN JOHNSON NATHAN JOHNSON
2 NICK BUTTERWORTH OAKLAND COUNTY CROSSFIT
3 REED POCHRON OCCF
4 MASON MARTINEC OAKLAND COUNTY CROSSFIT
5

Beginners: 
300 Single Unders 
60 Wall Balls (14lb/10lb - 9')
30 Jumping Pull-Ups
60 Wall Balls (14lb/10lb - 9')
300 Single Unders

Masters / Teens:
150 Double Unders
60 Wall Balls (20lb/14lb - 9')
30 Pull Ups
60 Wall Balls (20lbs/14lbs - 9')
150 Double Unders

Open:
150 Double Unders
60 Wall Balls (20lb/14lb - 10')
30 Chest-To-Bar Pull-Ups
60 Wall Balls (20lbs/14lb - 10')
150 Double Unders

1 CRAIG O. 5 LAKES CROSSFIT
2 DANA MESKE CROSSFIT REVERSE
3 KAYDA FOCHT CROSSFIT REVERSE
4 STEVE WURST OCCF
5 TIFFANY FREDERICK CROSSFIT BLOOMFIELD
1 ALEXANDRIA MAHONEY CROSSFIT STEELE COURAGE
2 BRYN MAHONEY CROSSFIT STEEL COURAGE
3 HAILEY ROLFE CROSSFIT STEEL COURAGE
4 LANDON SOULE CROSSFIT STEEL COURAGE
5 SYDNEY MYSZENSKI OCCF
1 ADAM PHILLIPS MIGHTY WARRIOR CROSSFIT
2 BETHANY PRIEST OAKLAND COUNTY CROSSFIT
3 BRYON ROMPA OAKLAND COUNTY CROSSFIT
4 CLAIRE DOTY DIGNIFIED CROSSFIT
5 DAN WEBB OCCF
1 NATHAN JOHNSON NATHAN JOHNSON
2 NICK BUTTERWORTH OAKLAND COUNTY CROSSFIT
3 REED POCHRON OCCF
4 MASON MARTINEC OAKLAND COUNTY CROSSFIT
5