EVENT #1 - 10 Minute Time Cap

RX DIVISION

30 Squat Cleans 
35-44 (115/75lbs) 45+ (95Lbs)

30 Pull Ups 
20 Squat Cleans
20 C2B Pull Ups
10 Squat Cleans
10 Bar Muscle Ups

SCALED DIVISION

30 Squat Cleans (75/55lbs)
30 Ring Rows
20 Squat Cleans
20 Ring Rows
10 Squat Cleans
10 Ring Rows



 

1 SARAH ASHFIELD CROSSFIT 1827
2 IRYNA BLAZEY CROSSFIT BRONTIDE
3 JULIE DITZEND CROSSFIT KITCHENER/POLSKY'S S&C
4 ALENA ALSHEUSKAYA HAWKESTONE CROSSFIT
5 AMANDA JOHNSTONE CROSSFIT INSIGHT
6 AMY SEIM CROSSFIT PSC
1 LYNN MURRAY CROSSFIT SHALLOW LAKE
2 SARAH BAIER CROSSFIT KENSHO
3 BRENDA ANDERSON CROSSFIT INSIGHT
4 BRENDA GIARDETTI HAWKESTONE CROSSFIT
5 ERICA NOVINI CROSSFIT PSC
6 JENNA KING CROSSFIT INSIGHT
1 LAURA BELL WEST LONDON CROSSFIT
2 LAURA POWER CROSSFIT KITCHENER
3 MELISSA LEE CROSSFIT COL
4 MOLLY FORTIER POLSKY'S STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
5 NATALIE MARIE CROSSFIT INSIGHT
6 NATALIE TIDD POLSKYS STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
1 PENNY DELANEY CROSSFIT ORANGEVILLE
2 RACHAEL PLEIN CROSSFIT KITCHENER
3 SASHA EINWECHTER CROSSFIT PSC
4 SHANDY FERGUSON KITCHENER CROSSFIT
5 STEFANI MYER CROSSFIT PSC
6 TERESA CRARER CROSSFIT INSIGHT
1 JOSH BUDD CROSSFIT YKV
2 JOHN NEILSON CROSSFIT ORANGEVILLE
3 CHRIS WILSON ROYAL CITY CROSSFIT
4 ART HARRISON CROSSFIT INSIGHT
5 PETER HARRIS CROSSFIT 1827
6 ERIC LANDRY CROSSFIT PSC/CROSSFIT KITCHENER
1 STEFAN LARRASS CROSSFIT 1827
2 MIKE SALVERDA CROSSFIT 1175
3 CAMERON KUSCH CROSSFIT KITCHENER
4 COREY CHEEK HAWKESTONE CROSSFIT
5 RHEAL MARQUIS WEST LONDON CROSSFIT
6 GREG COX CROSSFIT 1827
1 STEPHEN O'BRIEN CROSSFIT 1827
2 LARS BREDAHL CROSSFIT ELMIRA
3 WALTER PARKINSON KENSHO CROSSFIT
4 ROGER DEWINTER CROSSFIT 1827
5 PATRICK BERGER CROSSFIT 1827
6 WES HARCOURT NEWT CROSSFIT
1 JOHN PANOUSIS REEBOK CROSSFIT EAST WOODBRIDGE
2 JUSTON SHARRATT CROSFFIT PSC KITCHENER
3 MATTHEW JAMES ROYAL CITY CROSSFIT
4 WAYNE LEGAULT CROSSFIT INSIGHT
5 FRANK PATTERSON CROSSFIT INSIGHT
6 GREG MIDDLETON HAWKESTONE CROSSFIT

 

EVENT #2A - 6min For Weight

  • 3 REP MAX - STOH

Lift will be completed from rack

Once 6min is complete, athletes will rest for 2 minutes before beginning Event #2B. 

1 SARAH ASHFIELD CROSSFIT 1827
2 IRYNA BLAZEY CROSSFIT BRONTIDE
3 JULIE DITZEND CROSSFIT KITCHENER/POLSKY'S S&C
4 ALENA ALSHEUSKAYA HAWKESTONE CROSSFIT
5 AMANDA JOHNSTONE CROSSFIT INSIGHT
1 LYNN MURRAY CROSSFIT SHALLOW LAKE
2 SARAH BAIER CROSSFIT KENSHO
3 AMY SEIM CROSSFIT PSC
4 BRENDA ANDERSON CROSSFIT INSIGHT
1 BRENDA GIARDETTI HAWKESTONE CROSSFIT
2 ERICA NOVINI CROSSFIT PSC
3 JENNA KING CROSSFIT INSIGHT
4 LAURA BELL WEST LONDON CROSSFIT
5 LAURA POWER CROSSFIT KITCHENER
1 MELISSA LEE CROSSFIT COL
2 MOLLY FORTIER POLSKY'S STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
3 NATALIE MARIE CROSSFIT INSIGHT
4 NATALIE TIDD POLSKYS STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
5 PENNY DELANEY CROSSFIT ORANGEVILLE
1 RACHAEL PLEIN CROSSFIT KITCHENER
2 SASHA EINWECHTER CROSSFIT PSC
3 SHANDY FERGUSON KITCHENER CROSSFIT
4 STEFANI MYER CROSSFIT PSC
5 TERESA CRARER CROSSFIT INSIGHT
1 JOSH BUDD CROSSFIT YKV
2 JOHN NEILSON CROSSFIT ORANGEVILLE
3 CHRIS WILSON ROYAL CITY CROSSFIT
4 ART HARRISON CROSSFIT INSIGHT
5 ERIC LANDRY CROSSFIT PSC/CROSSFIT KITCHENER
1 STEFAN LARRASS CROSSFIT 1827
2 MIKE SALVERDA CROSSFIT 1175
3 CAMERON KUSCH CROSSFIT KITCHENER
4 RHEAL MARQUIS WEST LONDON CROSSFIT
5 GREG COX CROSSFIT 1827
1 STEPHEN O'BRIEN CROSSFIT 1827
2 LARS BREDAHL CROSSFIT ELMIRA
3 FRANK PATTERSON CROSSFIT INSIGHT
4 PETER HARRIS CROSSFIT 1827
5 GREG MIDDLETON HAWKESTONE CROSSFIT
1 COREY CHEEK HAWKESTONE CROSSFIT
2 WALTER PARKINSON KENSHO CROSSFIT
3 JOHN PANOUSIS REEBOK CROSSFIT EAST WOODBRIDGE
4 JUSTON SHARRATT CROSFFIT PSC KITCHENER
5 MATTHEW JAMES ROYAL CITY CROSSFIT
1 ROGER DEWINTER CROSSFIT 1827
2 WAYNE LEGAULT CROSSFIT INSIGHT
3 PATRICK BERGER CROSSFIT 1827
4 WES HARCOURT NEWT CROSSFIT

 

EVENT #2B - 2 Min MAX DBall Cleans

RX DIVISION 35-44

  • Men 150lbs
  • Ladies 100lbs

RX DIVISION 45+

  • Men 125lbs

SCALED DIVISION

  • Men 80lbs
  • Ladies 60lbs

 

 

1 SARAH ASHFIELD CROSSFIT 1827
2 IRYNA BLAZEY CROSSFIT BRONTIDE
3 JULIE DITZEND CROSSFIT KITCHENER/POLSKY'S S&C
4 ALENA ALSHEUSKAYA HAWKESTONE CROSSFIT
5 AMANDA JOHNSTONE CROSSFIT INSIGHT
1 LYNN MURRAY CROSSFIT SHALLOW LAKE
2 SARAH BAIER CROSSFIT KENSHO
3 AMY SEIM CROSSFIT PSC
4 BRENDA ANDERSON CROSSFIT INSIGHT
1 BRENDA GIARDETTI HAWKESTONE CROSSFIT
2 ERICA NOVINI CROSSFIT PSC
3 JENNA KING CROSSFIT INSIGHT
4 LAURA BELL WEST LONDON CROSSFIT
5 LAURA POWER CROSSFIT KITCHENER
1 MELISSA LEE CROSSFIT COL
2 MOLLY FORTIER POLSKY'S STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
3 NATALIE MARIE CROSSFIT INSIGHT
4 NATALIE TIDD POLSKYS STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
5 PENNY DELANEY CROSSFIT ORANGEVILLE
1 RACHAEL PLEIN CROSSFIT KITCHENER
2 SASHA EINWECHTER CROSSFIT PSC
3 SHANDY FERGUSON KITCHENER CROSSFIT
4 STEFANI MYER CROSSFIT PSC
5 TERESA CRARER CROSSFIT INSIGHT
1 JOSH BUDD CROSSFIT YKV
2 JOHN NEILSON CROSSFIT ORANGEVILLE
3 CHRIS WILSON ROYAL CITY CROSSFIT
4 ART HARRISON CROSSFIT INSIGHT
5 ERIC LANDRY CROSSFIT PSC/CROSSFIT KITCHENER
1 STEFAN LARRASS CROSSFIT 1827
2 MIKE SALVERDA CROSSFIT 1175
3 CAMERON KUSCH CROSSFIT KITCHENER
4 RHEAL MARQUIS WEST LONDON CROSSFIT
5 FRANK PATTERSON CROSSFIT INSIGHT
1 STEPHEN O'BRIEN CROSSFIT 1827
2 LARS BREDAHL CROSSFIT ELMIRA
3 GREG COX CROSSFIT 1827
4 PETER HARRIS CROSSFIT 1827
5 GREG MIDDLETON HAWKESTONE CROSSFIT
1 COREY CHEEK HAWKESTONE CROSSFIT
2 WALTER PARKINSON KENSHO CROSSFIT
3 JOHN PANOUSIS REEBOK CROSSFIT EAST WOODBRIDGE
4 JUSTON SHARRATT CROSFFIT PSC KITCHENER
5 MATTHEW JAMES ROYAL CITY CROSSFIT
1 ROGER DEWINTER CROSSFIT 1827
2 WAYNE LEGAULT CROSSFIT INSIGHT
3 PATRICK BERGER CROSSFIT 1827
4 WES HARCOURT NEWT CROSSFIT

 

EVENT #3 - 14 Minute Time Cap

 

RX DIVISION

  • 50 Burpees over bar (not facing)
    40 Box Jumps (24/20)
    30 Toes to Bars 
    20 Deadlifts 35-44 (225/155lbs) 45+ (205lbs)
    10 Pistols** 
    1000m Row

SCALED DIVISION

  • 50 Burpees over bar (not facing)
    40 Box Jumps/Step Ups (24/20)
    30 Ab Mat Sit Up
    20 Deadlifts (155/105lbs)
    10 Pistols**
    1000m Row

** For ALL divisions - You can swap your 10 pistols for 50 air squats.

1 SARAH ASHFIELD CROSSFIT 1827
2 IRYNA BLAZEY CROSSFIT BRONTIDE
3 JULIE DITZEND CROSSFIT KITCHENER/POLSKY'S S&C
4 ALENA ALSHEUSKAYA HAWKESTONE CROSSFIT
5 AMANDA JOHNSTONE CROSSFIT INSIGHT
6 AMY SEIM CROSSFIT PSC
1 LYNN MURRAY CROSSFIT SHALLOW LAKE
2 SARAH BAIER CROSSFIT KENSHO
3 BRENDA ANDERSON CROSSFIT INSIGHT
4 BRENDA GIARDETTI HAWKESTONE CROSSFIT
5 ERICA NOVINI CROSSFIT PSC
6 JENNA KING CROSSFIT INSIGHT
1 LAURA BELL WEST LONDON CROSSFIT
2 LAURA POWER CROSSFIT KITCHENER
3 MELISSA LEE CROSSFIT COL
4 MOLLY FORTIER POLSKY'S STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
5 NATALIE MARIE CROSSFIT INSIGHT
6 NATALIE TIDD POLSKYS STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
1 PENNY DELANEY CROSSFIT ORANGEVILLE
2 RACHAEL PLEIN CROSSFIT KITCHENER
3 SASHA EINWECHTER CROSSFIT PSC
4 SHANDY FERGUSON KITCHENER CROSSFIT
5 STEFANI MYER CROSSFIT PSC
6 TERESA CRARER CROSSFIT INSIGHT
1 JOSH BUDD CROSSFIT YKV
2 JOHN NEILSON CROSSFIT ORANGEVILLE
3 CHRIS WILSON ROYAL CITY CROSSFIT
4 ART HARRISON CROSSFIT INSIGHT
5 PETER HARRIS CROSSFIT 1827
6 ERIC LANDRY CROSSFIT PSC/CROSSFIT KITCHENER
1 STEFAN LARRASS CROSSFIT 1827
2 MIKE SALVERDA CROSSFIT 1175
3 CAMERON KUSCH CROSSFIT KITCHENER
4 COREY CHEEK HAWKESTONE CROSSFIT
5 RHEAL MARQUIS WEST LONDON CROSSFIT
6 GREG COX CROSSFIT 1827
1 STEPHEN O'BRIEN CROSSFIT 1827
2 LARS BREDAHL CROSSFIT ELMIRA
3 WALTER PARKINSON KENSHO CROSSFIT
4 ROGER DEWINTER CROSSFIT 1827
5 PATRICK BERGER CROSSFIT 1827
6 WES HARCOURT NEWT CROSSFIT
1 JOHN PANOUSIS REEBOK CROSSFIT EAST WOODBRIDGE
2 JUSTON SHARRATT CROSFFIT PSC KITCHENER
3 MATTHEW JAMES ROYAL CITY CROSSFIT
4 WAYNE LEGAULT CROSSFIT INSIGHT
5 FRANK PATTERSON CROSSFIT INSIGHT
6 GREG MIDDLETON HAWKESTONE CROSSFIT