Sunday - Sep 16

FOR TIME | 10 minutes

// RX division //

200 Double unders
40 Medball GHD sit-ups (6kg)
30 Pistols (20/12kg)
20 KB ground-to-overhead (2x 28/20kg)
10 Legless rope climbs

// Intermediate division //

160 Double unders
40 Sync. GHD sit-ups
30 Pistols
20 KB ground-to-overhead (2x 24/16kg)
10 Rope climbs

1 Ricky Er Ren CROSSFIT HILLERØD
2 Team Bjørnefar NORCE CROSSFIT
3 Team Bjørnenoobs NORCE CROSSFIT
4 Peanut butter jelly time CFC - KLUBBEN
1 DET' LIFE BUTCHER'S LAB
2 Team Delta Kilo CROSSFIT DELTA KILO
3 KID CATH CROSSFIT COPENHAGEN CENTRALEN
4 Team Stulineman CROSSFIT 2400
1 PRINSESSERNE FRA BLOKKEN FITNESS DK
2 SIAM's Hot Shots SIAM ATHLETE NATION
3 Crossfit Hobro Blondies CROSSFIT HOBRO
4 Slaget om Skåne COPENHAGEN CROSSFIT, SMEDJEN
1 Northern Spirit NORTHERN SPIRIT
2 Blonde hair don't care NORCE
3 Team Pils CROSSFIT COPENGHAGEN POSTHUSET
4 Casados con hijos CROSSFIT 2400
1 Team Bjørnefar NORCE CROSSFIT
2 Små arme, store drømme UNITY GYM CPH
3 Team Pyramid CROSSFIT FNF
4 M&M’S LIFTRS GYM
1 Team Bøfferne TEAM NORDVEST
2 CrossFit Siam CROSSFIT SIAM
3 Team UGGULLAND INDEPENDENT
4 Kong Henrí + protegé CROSSFIT COPENHAGEN KOMPAGNIET
1 Team Liftrs Gym LIFTRS GYM
2 Team Jinx CROSSFIT PITSTOP
3 Giraffic Park CROSSFIT HASSELT
4 TEAM B&B CROSSFIT COPENHAGEN SMEDJEN
1 C&J LØFTERIET
2 Crossfit Holstebro CROSSFIT HOLSTEBRO
3 Bisgaard Hedelund CROSSFIT DELTA KILO
4 The blondies CROSSFIT ATUM

FOR TIME | 16 minutes

// RX Division //

3 rounds:
200m sprint (both athletes)
10 Sync. fatbar deadlifts (120/90kg)
10 Burpee box jumps overs (90/75cm)
10m handstand walk (both athletes)

// Intermediate Division //

3 rounds:
200m sprint (both athletes)
10 Sync. fatbar deadlifts (90/60kg)
10 Burpee box jumps overs (60/45cm)
10m handstand walk

1 DET' LIFE BUTCHER'S LAB
2 Peanut butter jelly time CFC - KLUBBEN
1 Team Stulineman CROSSFIT 2400
2 Team Bjørnefar NORCE CROSSFIT
1 Blonde hair don't care NORCE
2 Crossfit Hobro Blondies CROSSFIT HOBRO
1 Casados con hijos CROSSFIT 2400
2 SIAM's Hot Shots SIAM ATHLETE NATION
1 Team Bøfferne TEAM NORDVEST
2 M&M’S LIFTRS GYM
1 Team UGGULLAND INDEPENDENT
2 Team Bjørnefar NORCE CROSSFIT
1 Crossfit Holstebro CROSSFIT HOLSTEBRO
2 Giraffic Park CROSSFIT HASSELT
1 Bisgaard Hedelund CROSSFIT DELTA KILO
2 Team Liftrs Gym LIFTRS GYM

FOR TIME | 18 minutes

// RX Division //

Buy in: 60 Cal row

16 - 14 - 12
Deficit handstand push-ups (high parallettes)
Squat snatch (70/50kg)
- 15m log carry after each excercise (83/63kg)

Cash out: 60 Cal row

// Intermediate Division //

Buy in: 60 Cal row

16 - 14 - 12
Deficit handstand push-ups (low parallettes)
Snatch (60/40kg)
- 15m log carry after each excercise (63/43kg)

Cash out: 60 Cal row

1 Blonde hair don't care NORCE
2 Team Stulineman CROSSFIT 2400
1 Casados con hijos CROSSFIT 2400
2 DET' LIFE BUTCHER'S LAB
1 Team UGGULLAND INDEPENDENT
2 Crossfit Holstebro CROSSFIT HOLSTEBRO
1 Bisgaard Hedelund CROSSFIT DELTA KILO
2 Team Bøfferne TEAM NORDVEST

FOR TIME | 25 minutes

// RX Division //

Female athlete:
10 Cal AirBike
5 Squat clean (70kg)
10 Cal row
5 Bar muscle-ups
10 Cal Ski ERG
10m overhead walking lunges (25kg)

Male athlete:
10 Cal AirBike
5 Squat clean (110kg)
10 Cal row
5 Bar muscle-ups
10 Cal Ski ERG
10m overhead walking lunges (35kg)

Both athletes:
30 Cal AirBike
15 Squat clean (110/70kg)
30 Cal row
15 Bar muscle-ups
30 Cal Ski ERG
10m overhead walking lunges (35/25kg)

// Intermediate Division //

Female athlete:
10 Cal AirBike
5 Squat clean (55kg)
10 Cal row
5 Bar muscle-ups
10 Cal Ski ERG
10m overhead walking lunges (20kg)

Male athlete:
10 Cal AirBike
5 Squat clean (90kg)
10 Cal row
5 Bar muscle-ups
10 Cal Ski ERG
10m overhead walking lunges (30kg)

Both athletes:
30 Cal AirBike
15 Squat clean (90/55kg)
30 Cal row
15 Bar muscle-ups
30 Cal Ski ERG
10m overhead walking lunges (30/20kg)

1 DET' LIFE BUTCHER'S LAB
2 Blonde hair don't care NORCE
1 Bisgaard Hedelund CROSSFIT DELTA KILO
2 Team UGGULLAND INDEPENDENT