Workout will be announced soon

1 ALMA BALDERAS FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
2 ATSUKO OKUMA LOMITA ATHLETICS 0 -
3 JENNY YOU CROSSFIT LIVE 0 -
4 LEYLA RAMOS CARSON CROSSFIT 0 -
5 MAYA VARELA RISE UP TRAINING 0 -
6 SUNNIE PEREA FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
7 JACKIE BONELLI FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
8 LORENA TANORI FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
9 SONDRA BRUNO CROSSFIT JACKSON 0 -
10 SUSAN COOPER NEIGHBORHOOD CROSSFIT 0 -
11 BRANDON BLACKWELL FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
12 MANNY VILLAFUERTE CROSSFIT INVERSION 0 -
13 Daniel Hernandez SIGNATURE CROSSFIT 0 -
14 GRANT HUDSON CROSSFIT SIGNAL HILL 0 -
15 GREGORY PARK VENATOR ATHLETICS 0 -
16 JAKE TAYLOR PHAROS ATHLETIC CLUB 0 -
17 JOHN LADD LADDERR HOUSE OF GAINZZZ 0 -
18 MIKE MEKATA CROSSFIT ACTIVE PERFORMANCE 0 -
19 VICTOR VISCIO CROSSFIT SIGNAL HILL 0 -
20
1 SARAH FORD CROSSFIT IRVINE 0 -
2 ALYSA MILLS FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
3 CHRISTINA WHITE CROSSFIT ÓRALE 0 -
4 HEATHER BADER INDEPENDENT-PARTY ROCK FITNESS 0 -
5 JAHZA VILLANUEVA CROSSFIT LIVE! 0 -
6 JUSTINE MEDINA LAX CROSSFIT 0 -
7 KRISTEN CORMIER NEIGHBORHOOD CROSSFIT 0 -
8 LISA TREGUBOFF CROSSFIT TURNBULL 0 -
9 ROZANNA FOJAS CROSSFIT PROVOKE 0 -
10 STEPHANIE GORDON FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
11
12 AMY KOMATSUZAKI CROSSFIT 5150 0 -
13 MYA CARUSO CROSSFIT SOUTH BAY HERMOSA 0 -
14 WILMA ANDRES CROSSFIT LIVE 0 -
15
16
17
18
19
20
1 ANDREW MILLER CROSSFIT PROVOKE 0 -
2 CHARLES REYES CROSSFITLIVE 0 -
3 DAVID ROJAS FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
4 EDGAR NAVARRO CROSSFIT 5150 0 -
5 HUGO FRAUSTO RUT CAMP 0 -
6 JONATHAN CARDONA CROSSFIT SYNAPSE 0 -
7 JUAN COBIAN CROSSFITLIVE 0 -
8 MICHAEL ESCOBAR LAX CROSSFIT 0 -
9 SAM LUTT JR NEIGHBORHOOD CROSSFIT 0 -
10 DORIAN GONZALEZ CROSSFIT DOWNEY 0 -
11 ANTJUANE SIMS INDEPENDENT 0 -
12 JAVY LOPEZ INDEPENDENT 0 -
13 KARNELL MATTHEWS INDEPENDENT 0 -
14 LOUIE TRUJILLO CROSSFIT SOUTH BAY HERMOSA 0 -
15
16
17
18
19
20
1 DANIELLA ZUMWALT CROSSFIT SIMI VALLEY 0 -
2 NATALIE SURIC CROSSFIT WORLDPORT 0 -
3 PEYTON RAY TRU FIT BOOTCAMP 0 -
4 DAVID ALDANA INDEPENDENT 0 -
5 DEAN SANTOS TORRANCE TRAINING LAB 0 -
6 GARRY FRESH DTLB CROSSFIT 0 -
7 GIOVANNI SALVINO-PRADA CROSSFIT DTLB 0 -
8 HANS KOELLNBERGER DEPOT SMV 0 -
9 JOSE PILAR NEIGHBORHOOD CROSSFIT 0 -
10 MINSOO KANG CROSSFIT LIVE 0 -
11 OSCAR FERNANDEZ SOUTH GATE/DOWNEY CROSSFIT 0 -
12 TONY MEDLAR CROSSFIT WORLDPORT 0 -
13 TRISTN HINCK CROSSFIT SIMI VALLEY 0 -
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

20 Dumbbell Snatches (RX: 55/35, INT/40-49: 35/25, Beg/50+: 25/15


16 Box Jumps (RX: 30/24, INT/40-49: 24/20, Beg/ 50+ 20/20 (Step ups okay))


10 Chest to Bar Pull-ups (Int/40-49: 10 Pull ups, Beg/50+ 10 Burpees)


Athletes will have 12 minutes to complete as many rounds as possible.

1 ALMA BALDERAS FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
2 ATSUKO OKUMA LOMITA ATHLETICS 0 -
3 Deanna Pagaduan ACTIVE CROSSFIT 0 -
4 MARIAN COLEMAN PARTY ROCK FITNESS 0 -
5 JENNY YOU CROSSFIT LIVE 0 -
6 LEYLA RAMOS CARSON CROSSFIT 0 -
7 SUNNIE PEREA FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
8 Toni Stanford CROSSFIT JACKSON 0 -
9 JACKIE BONELLI FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
10 LORENA TANORI FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
11 SONDRA BRUNO CROSSFIT JACKSON 0 -
12 SUSAN COOPER NEIGHBORHOOD CROSSFIT 0 -
13 BRANDON BLACKWELL FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
14 JOSEPH BESSOLO CROSSFIT INVERSION 0 -
15 MANNY VILLAFUERTE CROSSFIT INVERSION 0 -
16 TERRY CHIT CROSSFIT ACTIVE PERFORMANCE 0 -
17 FRED MAGALONA HEYDAY ELITE FITNESS 0 -
18 Daniel Hernandez SIGNATURE CROSSFIT 0 -
19 GRANT HUDSON CROSSFIT SIGNAL HILL 0 -
20 GREGORY PARK VENATOR ATHLETICS 0 -
1 JAKE TAYLOR PHAROS ATHLETIC CLUB 0 -
2 KEVIN STEGALL PRIMITIVE ATHLETICS 0 -
3 MIKE MEKATA CROSSFIT ACTIVE PERFORMANCE 0 -
4 VICTOR VISCIO CROSSFIT SIGNAL HILL 0 -
5 ALYSA MILLS FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
6 ANDREA GUARISCO CROSSFIT DOWNEY 0 -
7 ASHLEY CAIN CROSSFIT INVERSION/ CROSSFIT INVERSION WEST 0 -
8 ASHLEY RAMIREZ CROSSFIT SIGNAL HILL 0 -
9 BRITTANY BUSSE CROSSFIT INVERSION 0 -
10 CHRISTINA WHITE CROSSFIT ÓRALE 0 -
11 HEATHER BADER INDEPENDENT-PARTY ROCK FITNESS 0 -
12 HELEN PHAM CROSSFIT INVERSION 0 -
13 JAHZA VILLANUEVA CROSSFIT LIVE! 0 -
14 JUSTINE MEDINA LAX CROSSFIT 0 -
15 KRISTEN CORMIER NEIGHBORHOOD CROSSFIT 0 -
16 LAUREN STOOKSBERRY CROSSFIT JACKSON 0 -
17 LISA TREGUBOFF CROSSFIT TURNBULL 0 -
18 MAYA VARELA RISE UP TRAINING 0 -
19 ROZANNA FOJAS CROSSFIT PROVOKE 0 -
20 SARAH FORD CROSSFIT IRVINE 0 -
1 STEPHANIE GORDON FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
2 STYLIANI CARDOZA CARSON CROSSFIT 0 -
3
4 ALMA BRAGA CBI/CROSSFIT COSTA MESA 0 -
5 AMY KOMATSUZAKI CROSSFIT 5150 0 -
6 GABRIELA CASTRO CROSSFIT ACTIVE PERFORMANCE 0 -
7 Kathy Pagaduan ACTIVE CROSSFIT 0 -
8 MEGHAN COSIER CROSSFIT INVERSION WEST 0 -
9 MYA CARUSO CROSSFIT SOUTH BAY HERMOSA 0 -
10 WILMA ANDRES CROSSFIT LIVE 0 -
11 ALEX CHAVEZ CROSSFIT APOLLO 0 -
12 ANDREW MILLER CROSSFIT PROVOKE 0 -
13 CHARLES REYES CROSSFITLIVE 0 -
14 DAVID ROJAS FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
15 DIEGO RODRIGUEZ CROSSFIT SOUTHBAY HERMOSA 0 -
16 EDGAR NAVARRO CROSSFIT 5150 0 -
17 FRANCISCO PASTRANA CROSSFIT 1440 0 -
18 HUGO FRAUSTO RUT CAMP 0 -
19 JOHN LADD LADDERR HOUSE OF GAINZZZ 0 -
20 JONATHAN CARDONA CROSSFIT SYNAPSE 0 -
1 JUAN COBIAN CROSSFITLIVE 0 -
2 MICHAEL ESCOBAR LAX CROSSFIT 0 -
3 MICHAEL MASEK CROSSFIT INVERSION/ CROSSFIT INVERSION WEST 0 -
4 SAM LUTT JR NEIGHBORHOOD CROSSFIT 0 -
5 SEAN KIM CROSSFIT ACTIVE PERFORMANCE 0 -
6
7 ANTJUANE SIMS INDEPENDENT 0 -
8 DORIAN GONZALEZ CROSSFIT DOWNEY 0 -
9 DOUG MOMII VENATOR ATHLETICS 0 -
10 JAVY LOPEZ INDEPENDENT 0 -
11 KARNELL MATTHEWS INDEPENDENT 0 -
12 LOUIE TRUJILLO CROSSFIT SOUTH BAY HERMOSA 0 -
13
14 PATRICK DI DODO CROSSFIT INVERSION WEST 0 -
15 AZUSA IMAI CROSSFIT VENATOR 0 -
16 DANIELLA ZUMWALT CROSSFIT SIMI VALLEY 0 -
17 NATALIE SURIC CROSSFIT WORLDPORT 0 -
18 PEYTON RAY TRU FIT BOOTCAMP 0 -
19 STEPHANIE PRICE CROSSFIT INVERSION WEST 0 -
20 WENDY BELTRAN PARTY ROCK FITNESS 0 -
1 ADAM CARDOZA CARSON CROSSFIT 0 -
2 AUSTIN COOPER CROSSFIT DOWNEY 0 -
3 CHRISTIAN SURIC CROSSFIT WORLDPORT 0 -
4 DAVID ALDANA INDEPENDENT 0 -
5 DEAN SANTOS TORRANCE TRAINING LAB 0 -
6 GARRY FRESH DTLB CROSSFIT 0 -
7 GIOVANNI SALVINO-PRADA CROSSFIT DTLB 0 -
8 HANS KOELLNBERGER DEPOT SMV 0 -
9 JACOB ASKARI LAX CROSSFIT 0 -
10 JAIME BIGORNIA CROSSFIT SIGNAL HILL 0 -
11
12 JESSE MERCADO CROSSFIT BAM 0 -
13 JOSE PILAR NEIGHBORHOOD CROSSFIT 0 -
14 MINSOO KANG CROSSFIT LIVE 0 -
15 OSCAR FERNANDEZ SOUTH GATE/DOWNEY CROSSFIT 0 -
16 SCOTT PUCLIK CROSSFIT WORLDPORT 0 -
17 STEVEN ESMERIO CROSSFIT COSTA MESA 0 -
18 TONY MEDLAR CROSSFIT WORLDPORT 0 -
19 TRISTN HINCK CROSSFIT SIMI VALLEY 0 -
20 WESLEY TAMEIFUNA CBI/CROSSFIT COSTA MESA 0 -

15 Cal buy in THEN

5 min AMRAP of:

7 slam ball ground to over the shoulder (RX: 100/80, Int/40-49: 80/50, Beg/50+: 50/30)


50m slam ball carry (RX: 100/80, Int/40-49: 80/50, Beg/50+: 50/30)


Scores are 1 point per Slam Ball OTS & 1 Point per 25m carry

1 ALMA BALDERAS FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
2 ATSUKO OKUMA LOMITA ATHLETICS 0 -
3 Deanna Pagaduan ACTIVE CROSSFIT 0 -
4 JENNY YOU CROSSFIT LIVE 0 -
5 LEYLA RAMOS CARSON CROSSFIT 0 -
6 MARIAN COLEMAN PARTY ROCK FITNESS 0 -
7 SUNNIE PEREA FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
8 Toni Stanford CROSSFIT JACKSON 0 -
9 JACKIE BONELLI FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
10 LORENA TANORI FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
11 SONDRA BRUNO CROSSFIT JACKSON 0 -
12 SUSAN COOPER NEIGHBORHOOD CROSSFIT 0 -
13 BRANDON BLACKWELL FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
14 JOSEPH BESSOLO CROSSFIT INVERSION 0 -
15 MANNY VILLAFUERTE CROSSFIT INVERSION 0 -
16 TERRY CHIT CROSSFIT ACTIVE PERFORMANCE 0 -
17 Daniel Hernandez SIGNATURE CROSSFIT 0 -
18 FRED MAGALONA HEYDAY ELITE FITNESS 0 -
19 GRANT HUDSON CROSSFIT SIGNAL HILL 0 -
20 GREGORY PARK VENATOR ATHLETICS 0 -
1 JAKE TAYLOR PHAROS ATHLETIC CLUB 0 -
2 KEVIN STEGALL PRIMITIVE ATHLETICS 0 -
3 MIKE MEKATA CROSSFIT ACTIVE PERFORMANCE 0 -
4 VICTOR VISCIO CROSSFIT SIGNAL HILL 0 -
5 ALYSA MILLS FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
6 ANDREA GUARISCO CROSSFIT DOWNEY 0 -
7 ASHLEY CAIN CROSSFIT INVERSION/ CROSSFIT INVERSION WEST 0 -
8 ASHLEY RAMIREZ CROSSFIT SIGNAL HILL 0 -
9 BRITTANY BUSSE CROSSFIT INVERSION 0 -
10 CHRISTINA WHITE CROSSFIT ÓRALE 0 -
11 HEATHER BADER INDEPENDENT-PARTY ROCK FITNESS 0 -
12 HELEN PHAM CROSSFIT INVERSION 0 -
13 JAHZA VILLANUEVA CROSSFIT LIVE! 0 -
14 JUSTINE MEDINA LAX CROSSFIT 0 -
15 KRISTEN CORMIER NEIGHBORHOOD CROSSFIT 0 -
16 LAUREN STOOKSBERRY CROSSFIT JACKSON 0 -
17 LISA TREGUBOFF CROSSFIT TURNBULL 0 -
18 MAYA VARELA RISE UP TRAINING 0 -
19 ROZANNA FOJAS CROSSFIT PROVOKE 0 -
20 SARAH FORD CROSSFIT IRVINE 0 -
1 STEPHANIE GORDON FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
2 STYLIANI CARDOZA CARSON CROSSFIT 0 -
3
4 ALMA BRAGA CBI/CROSSFIT COSTA MESA 0 -
5 AMY KOMATSUZAKI CROSSFIT 5150 0 -
6 GABRIELA CASTRO CROSSFIT ACTIVE PERFORMANCE 0 -
7 Kathy Pagaduan ACTIVE CROSSFIT 0 -
8 MEGHAN COSIER CROSSFIT INVERSION WEST 0 -
9 MYA CARUSO CROSSFIT SOUTH BAY HERMOSA 0 -
10 WILMA ANDRES CROSSFIT LIVE 0 -
11 ALEX CHAVEZ CROSSFIT APOLLO 0 -
12 ANDREW MILLER CROSSFIT PROVOKE 0 -
13 CHARLES REYES CROSSFITLIVE 0 -
14 DAVID ROJAS FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
15 DIEGO RODRIGUEZ CROSSFIT SOUTHBAY HERMOSA 0 -
16 EDGAR NAVARRO CROSSFIT 5150 0 -
17 FRANCISCO PASTRANA CROSSFIT 1440 0 -
18 HUGO FRAUSTO RUT CAMP 0 -
19 JOHN LADD LADDERR HOUSE OF GAINZZZ 0 -
20 JONATHAN CARDONA CROSSFIT SYNAPSE 0 -
1 JUAN COBIAN CROSSFITLIVE 0 -
2 MICHAEL ESCOBAR LAX CROSSFIT 0 -
3 MICHAEL MASEK CROSSFIT INVERSION/ CROSSFIT INVERSION WEST 0 -
4 SAM LUTT JR NEIGHBORHOOD CROSSFIT 0 -
5 SEAN KIM CROSSFIT ACTIVE PERFORMANCE 0 -
6
7 ANTJUANE SIMS INDEPENDENT 0 -
8 DORIAN GONZALEZ CROSSFIT DOWNEY 0 -
9 DOUG MOMII VENATOR ATHLETICS 0 -
10 JAVY LOPEZ INDEPENDENT 0 -
11 KARNELL MATTHEWS INDEPENDENT 0 -
12 LOUIE TRUJILLO CROSSFIT SOUTH BAY HERMOSA 0 -
13
14 PATRICK DI DODO CROSSFIT INVERSION WEST 0 -
15 AZUSA IMAI CROSSFIT VENATOR 0 -
16 DANIELLA ZUMWALT CROSSFIT SIMI VALLEY 0 -
17 NATALIE SURIC CROSSFIT WORLDPORT 0 -
18 PEYTON RAY TRU FIT BOOTCAMP 0 -
19 STEPHANIE PRICE CROSSFIT INVERSION WEST 0 -
20 WENDY BELTRAN PARTY ROCK FITNESS 0 -
1 ADAM CARDOZA CARSON CROSSFIT 0 -
2 AUSTIN COOPER CROSSFIT DOWNEY 0 -
3 CHRISTIAN SURIC CROSSFIT WORLDPORT 0 -
4 DAVID ALDANA INDEPENDENT 0 -
5 DEAN SANTOS TORRANCE TRAINING LAB 0 -
6 GARRY FRESH DTLB CROSSFIT 0 -
7 GIOVANNI SALVINO-PRADA CROSSFIT DTLB 0 -
8 HANS KOELLNBERGER DEPOT SMV 0 -
9 JACOB ASKARI LAX CROSSFIT 0 -
10 JAIME BIGORNIA CROSSFIT SIGNAL HILL 0 -
11
12 JESSE MERCADO CROSSFIT BAM 0 -
13 JOSE PILAR NEIGHBORHOOD CROSSFIT 0 -
14 MINSOO KANG CROSSFIT LIVE 0 -
15 OSCAR FERNANDEZ SOUTH GATE/DOWNEY CROSSFIT 0 -
16 SCOTT PUCLIK CROSSFIT WORLDPORT 0 -
17 STEVEN ESMERIO CROSSFIT COSTA MESA 0 -
18 TONY MEDLAR CROSSFIT WORLDPORT 0 -
19 TRISTN HINCK CROSSFIT SIMI VALLEY 0 -
20 WESLEY TAMEIFUNA CBI/CROSSFIT COSTA MESA 0 -

RX/Intermediate/Master's 40-49:

1 Snatch (power snatch okay) and 2 Overhead squats

Beginner/Masters 50+:

1 Clean (power clean okay) 2 Front Squats

Weight:

L1: 65, 75, 85, 95, 105, 115, 125, 135

L2: 115, 125, 135, 155, 165, 175, 185, 205

L3: 155, 165, 175, 185, 200, 215, 225, 240

Each athlete will have 90 seconds to sucessfully complete the complex before moving on to the next highest weight.  Partial credit is given of the complex, however athlete may not progress unless complex was completed. Athletes who successfully clear 240 complex may fo additional OHS as tie breaker. 

Teams will go through the ladder as individuals.  Score will be total weight for each athlete.

1 Barbell Cartel CROSSFIT 1440 0 -
2 Blood, Sweat, and Beers CROSSFIT RADIANCE 0 -
3 Buns N’ Roses CROSSFIT 1440 0 -
4 Drop it like a squat CROSSFIT 714 0 -
5 Flex and the City CROSSFIT DOWNEY 0 -
6 Jerk my Snatch LOS AMIGOS CROSSFIT 0 -
7 Just Do It CROSSFIT 1440 0 -
8 LB Sleek RISE UP TRAINING- RUT CAMP 0 -
9 Legs Miserables SOUTH GATE CROSSFIT 0 -
10 SNATCH RISE UP TRAINING- RUT CAMP 0 -
11 Sweat Sisters FIGHT FOR IT CROSSFIT 0 -
12 Swole Sisters FITTESTRY 0 -
13 HANtastic! CROSSFIT RADIANCE 0 -
14 The three musketeers INDEPENDENT 0 -
15 ForNieva Yeung CROSSFIT RADIANCE 0 -
16 Place Generic Team Name Here CROSSFIT RADIANCE 0 -
17 Waist Management CROSSFIT RADIANCE 0 -
18
19 Better RECognize TEAM CROSSFIT WOODLAND HILLS 0 -
20 Blasian Swirl CROSSFIT 1440 0 -
1 Blood Sweat and Beers CROSSFIT REFORM 0 -
2 Built By Inversion CROSSFIT INVERSION WEST 0 -
3 Fire Breathing Kittens FITTESTRY 0 -
4 HAM-er Time!! CROSSFIT LOMITA 0 -
5 Hill's Angels CROSSIFT SIGNAL HILL 0 -
6 Irvine's Victorious Secret CROSSFIT IRVINE 0 -
7 Like Fun Only Different NEIGHBORHOOD CROSSFIT 0 -
8 Maximum Effort CROSSFIT SOUTHBAY 0 -
9 Naked and Afraid CROSSFIT WORLDPORT 0 -
10 Team Sworn SOUTH GATE 0 -
11 THE WRECKING CREW CROSSFIT LOS FELIZ 0 -
12 Thunder Cats SOUTH GATE CROSSFIT 0 -
13 Vicious and Delicious INDEPENDENT * 0 -
14
15
16
17
18
19
20