Saturday - Sep 01

15cal Row 

15 30kg Snatch

25 Knees to sternum 

600m Run 

15 30kgs Overhead Squat 

20cal Assualt Bike 

15 30kgs Front Squat  

10 Pull Ups 

1 AYAKO UCHIDA CROSSFIT HAKATA
2 NICOLE BULLIS TRAINING GROUND RAMA 4
3 RATCHAYA RUEANGSRI TRAINING GROUND RAMA4
4 RIE NAKAMURA CROSSFIT HAKATA
5 JOELENE LIM SHAP
6
7 SREYMAO PO CROSSFIT AMATAK
8 SUNDAE THAMNIYAI TRAINING GROUND BKK
9 ZUBAIDAH MUHAMAD ZULKAPLEY SHAP
10 SALISA BAGLEY AMATAK CROSSFIT
1 NORAIN ABIN SHAP
2 REBECCA RIDER REEBOK CROSSFIT ASIA
3
4 NATHALIE PAGEAU CROSSFIT Q7
5 RIE TAKAYAMA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
6 KAREN ALCOBILLA GRINDBOX BACOLOD
7 CHANAPA LINLAWAN TRAINING GROUND
8 RANDI HEIRUNG CROSSFIT BANGKOK
9 CHANSOTHEA KIM AMATAK CROSSFIT
10

25cal Row 

15 40kgs Snatch 

25 Knees to Sternum 

 

600m Run 

15 40kgs Overhead Squat 

25 Push-Ups 

 

30cal Assualt Bike 

15 40kgs Front Squat 

15 Pull-Ups 

1 WIRADECH PADETPOL FIT-D FITNESS
2 GIO BRIAN DEBUQUE THE STRENGTH GROUND CROSSFIT
3 MICHAEL ROBBY LAZO THE STRENGTH GROUND CROSSFIT
4 RJ ROJVIRASINGH CROSSFIT TEN500
5 S. BRAD NIGHT ARBKK
6 NUTTHAWUT ORATAIWATTANAKUL TRAINING GROUND BKK
7 SERGEY SHCHEGLOV CROSSFIT Q7
8 JEFF BISHOP PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
9 ENZO SAVELLI ARI CROSSFIT
1 HIROSHI YAMAMOTO CROSSFIT HAKATA
2 JAY ADRIAN ALBASON THE STRENGTH GROUND CROSSFIT
3 NATHANIEL SPEISS TRAINING GROUND
4 YASUNORI TAKEMOTO PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
5 YASUHIRO AIURA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
6 TORU HORI CROSSFITHAKATA
7 YOSHITAKA EGUCHI PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
8 ADRIAN ALLEN UNIT 27 CROSSFIT PHUKET
9 YUTAKA URATA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
1 DAISUKE YAMADA PORTTOWER CROSSFIT
2 HIROYUKI FUKUDA GO FO IT CROSSFIT HONMACHI
3 KENTARO HAYASHI PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
4 RYOUSUKE TAKAHASHI GO FO IT CROSSFIT HONMACHI
5 DAVUTH SOK AMATAK CROSSFIT
6 HIROKAZU OKINO GO FO IT CROSSFIT HONMACHI
7 KAL ALBADER CROSSFIT TAYHO
8 WORAPHONG LERTKANGWANKLAI ARI CROSSFIT
9 Danny Chan THONG LOR CROSSFIT

20Cal Row 

15 40kgs Squat Snatch 

30 Pull-Ups

 

600m Run 

15 40kgs Overhead Squat 

20 Chest-to-bar Pull-Ups 

 

20cal Assault bike 

15 40kgs Front Squat 

10 Ring Muscle-Up  

1 ALEXIA BRANCH BENGKEL STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
2 ANCHISA BUAJOOM SUPERPRO CROSSFIT
3 ERICA BRANDELIUS COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
4 KATIE WREGHITT COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
5
6 NATHALIE BRUYNOOGHE CROSSFIT PHUKET
7 PRESLEY PACE CROSSFIT HABU
8 SOFIA YUNIARTI
9
1 ISABELL WOLFE PRIMAL APE CROSSFIT
2
3 BRONWYN CLACHER DISTRICT 13
4 CHALINENE BASSINAH COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
5 ELISABETH HALL-COOPER COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
6
7 URACHA TEERAWANITSAN THONGLOR CROSSFIT
8 NATALIE STEVENSON CROSSFIT TANJONG PAGAR
9
10 VIVIANA PEARSON HABU CROSSFIT

30cal Row 

15 60kgs Squat Snatch 

30 Pull-Ups 

 

600m Run 

15 60kgs Overhead Squat 

20 Chest-To-Bar Pull-Ups  

 

30cal Assualt Bike 

15 60kgs Front Squat 

10 Ring Muscle Ups  

1 NICHOLAS CAUDILLO REEBOK CROSSFIT ASIA
2 YOSHINAO NAKANO CROSSFIT DAIKANYAMA
3 ALEXI VAN DAMME CROSSFIT 10500
4 IMADA TAKAYUKI CROSSFIT HAKATA
5
6 TOM MCGARRITY TRAINING GROUND BKK
7 YUKIHIRO KOSUGI CROSSFIT KAMUY
8 SATORU TSUJIMOTO REEBOK CROSSFIT ROPPONGI
1 KEIJI ODA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
2 CHARLES DEL CASTILLO CROSSFIT Q7
3 ZUBAID TOEFY GUARDIAN FITNESS
4 KENZO KOJO CROSSFIT HAKATA
5 GIN FUJIWARA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
6 JULIEN PRIEUR JUXFIT
7 TIMOTHY FLANAGAN CROSSFIT CHIANG MAI
8 JOHN HO REEBOK CROSSFIT ASPHODEL
1 TAEHYUNG KIM CROSSFIT JUNGANG
2 JOSHUA SAMPSON EASTWEST
3 ED HAYNES COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
4 KRISTIAN KJELSBAK
5 MATT CASS CROSSFIT ARENA BANGKOK
6 WESLEY LO FITNESS ACADEMY HK
7 KEITH STILLMAN PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
8 JASON DAY CROSSFIT MONGOOSE
9

12 GHD Sit-ups

4 30kgs D-Ball Over Shoulder

4 6m Length Seal Walk 

4 6m D-Ball Carry 

1 AYAKO UCHIDA CROSSFIT HAKATA
2 NICOLE BULLIS TRAINING GROUND RAMA 4
3 RATCHAYA RUEANGSRI TRAINING GROUND RAMA4
4 RIE NAKAMURA CROSSFIT HAKATA
5 JOELENE LIM SHAP
6
7 SREYMAO PO CROSSFIT AMATAK
8 SUNDAE THAMNIYAI TRAINING GROUND BKK
9 ZUBAIDAH MUHAMAD ZULKAPLEY SHAP
10 SALISA BAGLEY AMATAK CROSSFIT
1 NORAIN ABIN SHAP
2 REBECCA RIDER REEBOK CROSSFIT ASIA
3
4 NATHALIE PAGEAU CROSSFIT Q7
5 RIE TAKAYAMA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
6 KAREN ALCOBILLA GRINDBOX BACOLOD
7 CHANAPA LINLAWAN TRAINING GROUND
8 RANDI HEIRUNG CROSSFIT BANGKOK
9 CHANSOTHEA KIM AMATAK CROSSFIT

12 GHD Sit-ups

4 500kgs D-Ball Over Shoulder

4 6m Length Seal Walk 

4 6m D-Ball Carry 

1 WIRADECH PADETPOL FIT-D FITNESS
2 GIO BRIAN DEBUQUE THE STRENGTH GROUND CROSSFIT
3 MICHAEL ROBBY LAZO THE STRENGTH GROUND CROSSFIT
4 RJ ROJVIRASINGH CROSSFIT TEN500
5 S. BRAD NIGHT ARBKK
6 NUTTHAWUT ORATAIWATTANAKUL TRAINING GROUND BKK
7 SERGEY SHCHEGLOV CROSSFIT Q7
8 JEFF BISHOP PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
9 ENZO SAVELLI ARI CROSSFIT
1 HIROSHI YAMAMOTO CROSSFIT HAKATA
2 JAY ADRIAN ALBASON THE STRENGTH GROUND CROSSFIT
3 NATHANIEL SPEISS TRAINING GROUND
4 YASUNORI TAKEMOTO PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
5 YASUHIRO AIURA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
6 TORU HORI CROSSFITHAKATA
7 YOSHITAKA EGUCHI PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
8 ADRIAN ALLEN UNIT 27 CROSSFIT PHUKET
9 YUTAKA URATA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
1 DAISUKE YAMADA PORTTOWER CROSSFIT
2 HIROYUKI FUKUDA GO FO IT CROSSFIT HONMACHI
3 KENTARO HAYASHI PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
4 RYOUSUKE TAKAHASHI GO FO IT CROSSFIT HONMACHI
5 DAVUTH SOK AMATAK CROSSFIT
6 HIROKAZU OKINO GO FO IT CROSSFIT HONMACHI
7 KAL ALBADER CROSSFIT TAYHO
8 WORAPHONG LERTKANGWANKLAI ARI CROSSFIT

48 GHD Sit-ups (BUY IN ONLY) 

4 50kgs D-Ball Over Shoulder

12 Handstand Push-Ups 

4 6m D-Ball Carry 

12 Toes-To-Bar 

4 6m Length Handstand Walk 

1 ALEXIA BRANCH BENGKEL STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
2 ANCHISA BUAJOOM SUPERPRO CROSSFIT
3 ERICA BRANDELIUS COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
4 KATIE WREGHITT COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
5
6 NATALIE STEVENSON CROSSFIT TANJONG PAGAR
7 PRESLEY PACE CROSSFIT HABU
8 SOFIA YUNIARTI
9
1 ISABELL WOLFE PRIMAL APE CROSSFIT
2
3 BRONWYN CLACHER DISTRICT 13
4 CHALINENE BASSINAH COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
5 ELISABETH HALL-COOPER COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
6
7 URACHA TEERAWANITSAN THONGLOR CROSSFIT
8 NATHALIE BRUYNOOGHE CROSSFIT PHUKET
9
10 VIVIANA PEARSON HABU CROSSFIT

48 GHD Sit-ups (BUY IN ONLY) 

4 70kgs D-Ball Over Shoulder

12 Handstand Push-Ups 

4 6m D-Ball Carry 

12 Toes-To-Bar 

4 6m Length Handstand Walk 

1 NICHOLAS CAUDILLO REEBOK CROSSFIT ASIA
2 YOSHINAO NAKANO CROSSFIT DAIKANYAMA
3 ALEXI VAN DAMME CROSSFIT 10500
4 IMADA TAKAYUKI CROSSFIT HAKATA
5
6 TOM MCGARRITY TRAINING GROUND BKK
7 YUKIHIRO KOSUGI CROSSFIT KAMUY
8 SATORU TSUJIMOTO REEBOK CROSSFIT ROPPONGI
1 KEIJI ODA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
2 CHARLES DEL CASTILLO CROSSFIT Q7
3 ZUBAID TOEFY GUARDIAN FITNESS
4 KENZO KOJO CROSSFIT HAKATA
5 GIN FUJIWARA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
6 JULIEN PRIEUR JUXFIT
7 TIMOTHY FLANAGAN CROSSFIT CHIANG MAI
8 JOHN HO REEBOK CROSSFIT ASPHODEL
1 TAEHYUNG KIM CROSSFIT JUNGANG
2 JOSHUA SAMPSON EASTWEST
3 ED HAYNES COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
4 KRISTIAN KJELSBAK
5 MATT CASS CROSSFIT ARENA BANGKOK
6 WESLEY LO FITNESS ACADEMY HK
7 KEITH STILLMAN PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
8 JASON DAY CROSSFIT MONGOOSE
9
Sunday - Sep 02

15-12-9-6-3

24kg Kettlebell Deadlift 

30-24-18-12-6

Meter Kettlebell Carry 

15-12-9-6-3

Box Facing Burpee Jumps Overs

 

1 RIE NAKAMURA CROSSFIT HAKATA
2 RIE TAKAYAMA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
3 RANDI HEIRUNG CROSSFIT BANGKOK
4 SREYMAO PO CROSSFIT AMATAK
5 CHANSOTHEA KIM AMATAK CROSSFIT
6 RATCHAYA RUEANGSRI TRAINING GROUND RAMA4
7 NORAIN ABIN SHAP
8 CHANAPA LINLAWAN TRAINING GROUND
9 JOELENE LIM SHAP
10 AYAKO UCHIDA CROSSFIT HAKATA
1 SALISA BAGLEY AMATAK CROSSFIT
2 NATHALIE PAGEAU CROSSFIT Q7
3 KAREN ALCOBILLA GRINDBOX BACOLOD
4 ZUBAIDAH MUHAMAD ZULKAPLEY SHAP
5 REBECCA RIDER REEBOK CROSSFIT ASIA
6
7
8 NICOLE BULLIS TRAINING GROUND RAMA 4
9 SUNDAE THAMNIYAI TRAINING GROUND BKK

15-12-9-6-3

24kg Kettlebell Deadlift 

30-24-18-12-6

Meter Kettlebell Carry 

15-12-9-6-3

Box Facing Burpee Jumps Overs

 

1 DAISUKE YAMADA PORTTOWER CROSSFIT
2 DAVUTH SOK AMATAK CROSSFIT
3 ENZO SAVELLI ARI CROSSFIT
4 HIROKAZU OKINO GO FO IT CROSSFIT HONMACHI
5 HIROSHI YAMAMOTO CROSSFIT HAKATA
6 HIROYUKI FUKUDA GO FO IT CROSSFIT HONMACHI
7 JAY ADRIAN ALBASON THE STRENGTH GROUND CROSSFIT
8 JEFF BISHOP PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
9 KAL ALBADER CROSSFIT TAYHO
10 KENTARO HAYASHI PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
1
2 MICHAEL ROBBY LAZO THE STRENGTH GROUND CROSSFIT
3 NATHANIEL SPEISS TRAINING GROUND
4 NUTTHAWUT ORATAIWATTANAKUL TRAINING GROUND BKK
5 RJ ROJVIRASINGH CROSSFIT TEN500
6
7 RYOUSUKE TAKAHASHI GO FO IT CROSSFIT HONMACHI
8 S. BRAD NIGHT ARBKK
9 SERGEY SHCHEGLOV CROSSFIT Q7
10 TORU HORI CROSSFITHAKATA
1 WIRADECH PADETPOL FIT-D FITNESS
2 WORAPHONG LERTKANGWANKLAI ARI CROSSFIT
3 YASUHIRO AIURA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
4 YOSHITAKA EGUCHI PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
5 YUTAKA URATA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
6
7
8
9
10

15-12-9-6-3

32kgs Kettlebell Deadlift 

30-24-18-12-6 

Meter Kettlebell Carry 

15-12-9-6-3

Box Facing Burpee Box Jump Overs 

1 ALEXIA BRANCH BENGKEL STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
2 ANCHISA BUAJOOM SUPERPRO CROSSFIT
3 BRONWYN CLACHER DISTRICT 13
4 CHALINENE BASSINAH COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
5
6 ELISABETH HALL-COOPER COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
7 ERICA BRANDELIUS COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
8 ISABELL WOLFE PRIMAL APE CROSSFIT
9
10 KATIE WREGHITT COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
1
2 NATALIE STEVENSON CROSSFIT TANJONG PAGAR
3 NATHALIE BRUYNOOGHE CROSSFIT PHUKET
4 PRESLEY PACE CROSSFIT HABU
5
6 SOFIA YUNIARTI
7
8
9 URACHA TEERAWANITSAN THONGLOR CROSSFIT
10 VIVIANA PEARSON HABU CROSSFIT

15-12-9-6-3

44kgs Kettlebell Deadlift 

30-24-18-12-6 

Meter Kettlebell Carry 

15-12-9-6-3

Box Facing Burpee Box Jump Overs 

1 ALEXI VAN DAMME CROSSFIT 10500
2 CHARLES DEL CASTILLO CROSSFIT Q7
3 ED HAYNES COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
4
5 GIN FUJIWARA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
6 IMADA TAKAYUKI CROSSFIT HAKATA
7 JASON DAY CROSSFIT MONGOOSE
8 JOHN HO REEBOK CROSSFIT ASPHODEL
9 JOSHUA SAMPSON EASTWEST
10 JULIEN PRIEUR JUXFIT
1 KEIJI ODA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
2 KEITH STILLMAN PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
3 KENZO KOJO CROSSFIT HAKATA
4 KRISTIAN KJELSBAK
5 MATT CASS CROSSFIT ARENA BANGKOK
6 NICHOLAS CAUDILLO REEBOK CROSSFIT ASIA
7
8 SATORU TSUJIMOTO REEBOK CROSSFIT ROPPONGI
9 TAEHYUNG KIM CROSSFIT JUNGANG
10 TIMOTHY FLANAGAN CROSSFIT CHIANG MAI
1 TOM MCGARRITY TRAINING GROUND BKK
2 WESLEY LO FITNESS ACADEMY HK
3 YOSHINAO NAKANO CROSSFIT DAIKANYAMA
4 YUKIHIRO KOSUGI CROSSFIT KAMUY
5 ZUBAID TOEFY GUARDIAN FITNESS
6
7
8
9
10

Max Clean

1 AYAKO UCHIDA CROSSFIT HAKATA
2 CHANAPA LINLAWAN TRAINING GROUND
3 CHANSOTHEA KIM AMATAK CROSSFIT
4 JOELENE LIM SHAP
5 KAREN ALCOBILLA GRINDBOX BACOLOD
6
7 NATHALIE PAGEAU CROSSFIT Q7
8 NICOLE BULLIS TRAINING GROUND RAMA 4
9 NORAIN ABIN SHAP
10 RANDI HEIRUNG CROSSFIT BANGKOK
1 RATCHAYA RUEANGSRI TRAINING GROUND RAMA4
2 REBECCA RIDER REEBOK CROSSFIT ASIA
3 RIE NAKAMURA CROSSFIT HAKATA
4 RIE TAKAYAMA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
5
6 SALISA BAGLEY AMATAK CROSSFIT
7 SREYMAO PO CROSSFIT AMATAK
8 SUNDAE THAMNIYAI TRAINING GROUND BKK
9
10 ZUBAIDAH MUHAMAD ZULKAPLEY SHAP

1-2-3 Rope Climbs
3-6-9 Thrusters (55kg/45kg/40kg)

1 AYAKO UCHIDA CROSSFIT HAKATA
2 CHANAPA LINLAWAN TRAINING GROUND
3 CHANSOTHEA KIM AMATAK CROSSFIT
4 JOELENE LIM SHAP
5 KAREN ALCOBILLA GRINDBOX BACOLOD
6
7 NATHALIE PAGEAU CROSSFIT Q7
8 NICOLE BULLIS TRAINING GROUND RAMA 4
9 NORAIN ABIN SHAP
10 RANDI HEIRUNG CROSSFIT BANGKOK
1 RATCHAYA RUEANGSRI TRAINING GROUND RAMA4
2 REBECCA RIDER REEBOK CROSSFIT ASIA
3 RIE NAKAMURA CROSSFIT HAKATA
4 RIE TAKAYAMA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
5
6 SALISA BAGLEY AMATAK CROSSFIT
7 SREYMAO PO CROSSFIT AMATAK
8 SUNDAE THAMNIYAI TRAINING GROUND BKK
9
10 ZUBAIDAH MUHAMAD ZULKAPLEY SHAP

Max Clean 

1 DAISUKE YAMADA PORTTOWER CROSSFIT
2 DAVUTH SOK AMATAK CROSSFIT
3 ENZO SAVELLI ARI CROSSFIT
4 HIROKAZU OKINO GO FO IT CROSSFIT HONMACHI
5 HIROSHI YAMAMOTO CROSSFIT HAKATA
6 HIROYUKI FUKUDA GO FO IT CROSSFIT HONMACHI
7 JAY ADRIAN ALBASON THE STRENGTH GROUND CROSSFIT
8 JEFF BISHOP PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
9 KAL ALBADER CROSSFIT TAYHO
10 KENTARO HAYASHI PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
1
2 MICHAEL ROBBY LAZO THE STRENGTH GROUND CROSSFIT
3 NATHANIEL SPEISS TRAINING GROUND
4 NUTTHAWUT ORATAIWATTANAKUL TRAINING GROUND BKK
5 RJ ROJVIRASINGH CROSSFIT TEN500
6
7 RYOUSUKE TAKAHASHI GO FO IT CROSSFIT HONMACHI
8 S. BRAD NIGHT ARBKK
9 SERGEY SHCHEGLOV CROSSFIT Q7
10 TORU HORI CROSSFITHAKATA
1 WIRADECH PADETPOL FIT-D FITNESS
2 WORAPHONG LERTKANGWANKLAI ARI CROSSFIT
3 YASUHIRO AIURA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
4 YOSHITAKA EGUCHI PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
5 YUTAKA URATA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
6
7
8
9
10

1-2-3 Rope Climbs

3-6-9 Thruster (60kg/50kg/40kg) 

1 DAISUKE YAMADA PORTTOWER CROSSFIT
2 DAVUTH SOK AMATAK CROSSFIT
3 ENZO SAVELLI ARI CROSSFIT
4 HIROKAZU OKINO GO FO IT CROSSFIT HONMACHI
5 HIROSHI YAMAMOTO CROSSFIT HAKATA
6 HIROYUKI FUKUDA GO FO IT CROSSFIT HONMACHI
7 JAY ADRIAN ALBASON THE STRENGTH GROUND CROSSFIT
8 JEFF BISHOP PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
9 KAL ALBADER CROSSFIT TAYHO
10 KENTARO HAYASHI PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
1
2 MICHAEL ROBBY LAZO THE STRENGTH GROUND CROSSFIT
3 NATHANIEL SPEISS TRAINING GROUND
4 NUTTHAWUT ORATAIWATTANAKUL TRAINING GROUND BKK
5 RJ ROJVIRASINGH CROSSFIT TEN500
6
7 RYOUSUKE TAKAHASHI GO FO IT CROSSFIT HONMACHI
8 S. BRAD NIGHT ARBKK
9 SERGEY SHCHEGLOV CROSSFIT Q7
10 TORU HORI CROSSFITHAKATA
1 WIRADECH PADETPOL FIT-D FITNESS
2 WORAPHONG LERTKANGWANKLAI ARI CROSSFIT
3 YASUHIRO AIURA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
4 YOSHITAKA EGUCHI PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
5 YUTAKA URATA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT, KOBE, JAPAN
6
7
8
9
10

Max Snatch

1 ALEXIA BRANCH BENGKEL STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
2 ANCHISA BUAJOOM SUPERPRO CROSSFIT
3 BRONWYN CLACHER DISTRICT 13
4 CHALINENE BASSINAH COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
5
6 ELISABETH HALL-COOPER COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
7 ERICA BRANDELIUS COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
8 ISABELL WOLFE PRIMAL APE CROSSFIT
9
10 KATIE WREGHITT COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
1
2 NATALIE STEVENSON CROSSFIT TANJONG PAGAR
3 NATHALIE BRUYNOOGHE CROSSFIT PHUKET
4 PRESLEY PACE CROSSFIT HABU
5
6 SOFIA YUNIARTI
7
8
9 URACHA TEERAWANITSAN THONGLOR CROSSFIT
10 VIVIANA PEARSON HABU CROSSFIT

Event 4B: Mortal Combat (RX Female)
1-2-3 Rope Climbs
3-6-9 Clusters (W55-45-40)

1 ALEXIA BRANCH BENGKEL STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
2 ANCHISA BUAJOOM SUPERPRO CROSSFIT
3 BRONWYN CLACHER DISTRICT 13
4 CHALINENE BASSINAH COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
5
6 ELISABETH HALL-COOPER COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
7 ERICA BRANDELIUS COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
8 ISABELL WOLFE PRIMAL APE CROSSFIT
9
10 KATIE WREGHITT COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
1
2 NATALIE STEVENSON CROSSFIT TANJONG PAGAR
3 NATHALIE BRUYNOOGHE CROSSFIT PHUKET
4 PRESLEY PACE CROSSFIT HABU
5
6 SOFIA YUNIARTI
7
8
9 URACHA TEERAWANITSAN THONGLOR CROSSFIT
10 VIVIANA PEARSON HABU CROSSFIT

Max Snatch 

1 ALEXI VAN DAMME CROSSFIT 10500
2 CHARLES DEL CASTILLO CROSSFIT Q7
3 ED HAYNES COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
4
5 GIN FUJIWARA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
6 IMADA TAKAYUKI CROSSFIT HAKATA
7 JASON DAY CROSSFIT MONGOOSE
8 JOHN HO REEBOK CROSSFIT ASPHODEL
9 JOSHUA SAMPSON EASTWEST
10 JULIEN PRIEUR JUXFIT
1 KEIJI ODA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
2 KEITH STILLMAN PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
3 KENZO KOJO CROSSFIT HAKATA
4 KRISTIAN KJELSBAK
5 MATT CASS CROSSFIT ARENA BANGKOK
6 NICHOLAS CAUDILLO REEBOK CROSSFIT ASIA
7
8 SATORU TSUJIMOTO REEBOK CROSSFIT ROPPONGI
9 TAEHYUNG KIM CROSSFIT JUNGANG
10 TIMOTHY FLANAGAN CROSSFIT CHIANG MAI
1 TOM MCGARRITY TRAINING GROUND BKK
2 WESLEY LO FITNESS ACADEMY HK
3 YOSHINAO NAKANO CROSSFIT DAIKANYAMA
4 YUKIHIRO KOSUGI CROSSFIT KAMUY
5 ZUBAID TOEFY GUARDIAN FITNESS
6
7
8
9
10

Event 4B: Mortal Combat (RX Male)
1-2-3 Rope Climbs
3-6-9 Clusters (M80-70-60)

1 ALEXI VAN DAMME CROSSFIT 10500
2 CHARLES DEL CASTILLO CROSSFIT Q7
3 ED HAYNES COASTAL FITNESS PERFORMANCE TRAINING
4
5 GIN FUJIWARA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
6 IMADA TAKAYUKI CROSSFIT HAKATA
7 JASON DAY CROSSFIT MONGOOSE
8 JOHN HO REEBOK CROSSFIT ASPHODEL
9 JOSHUA SAMPSON EASTWEST
10 JULIEN PRIEUR JUXFIT
1 KEIJI ODA PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
2 KEITH STILLMAN PORT TOWER CROSSFIT
3 KENZO KOJO CROSSFIT HAKATA
4 KRISTIAN KJELSBAK
5 MATT CASS CROSSFIT ARENA BANGKOK
6 NICHOLAS CAUDILLO REEBOK CROSSFIT ASIA
7
8 SATORU TSUJIMOTO REEBOK CROSSFIT ROPPONGI
9 TAEHYUNG KIM CROSSFIT JUNGANG
10 TIMOTHY FLANAGAN CROSSFIT CHIANG MAI
1 TOM MCGARRITY TRAINING GROUND BKK
2 WESLEY LO FITNESS ACADEMY HK
3 YOSHINAO NAKANO CROSSFIT DAIKANYAMA
4 YUKIHIRO KOSUGI CROSSFIT KAMUY
5 ZUBAID TOEFY GUARDIAN FITNESS
6
7
8
9
10
Saturday - Sep 01

4P: 2M 60 Combined Cal Row + 2W 40 Combined Cal Bike 

4P: 30 Synced Plate snatched 10/10/15/20kg (place on barbells in following rounds) 

2P: 30 Synched T2B (2P Perform Synched T2B, 2 others must bead hang) 

 

4P:2W 40 Combined Cal Row + 2M 60 Combined Cal Bike 

4P: 15 Synced Overhead Squats 30/35/45/55kg 

2P: 30 Synched Pull-Ups (2P Perform Synched Pull-Ups, 2 others must bead hang) 

 

4P: 2M 30 Combined Cal Bike + 2W 20 Combined Cal Row

4P: 15 Synced Front Squats 30/35/45/50kg

4P:4 6-length shuttle sprints (Each Athlete Performs once) 

1 Thonglor CrossFit THONGLOR CROSSFIT
2 Training Over TRAINING GROUND RAMA 4
3 Team MVRCK MVRCK
4 Wasabi-flavored Guacamole Pizza REEBOK CROSSFIT ASIA
5 Trouble unders EASTWEST
1 CrossFit Hakata CROSSFIT HAKATA
2 Bums and Guns ARI CROSSFIT
3 6:30AM Cool Kids Club CROSSFIT ARENA BANGKOK
4 Beauties with Booties TRAINING GROUND BKK
5 Bacon Sizzle TRAINING GROUND BKK
1 Grip n Rip ARI CROSSFIT
2 CrotchFit CROSSFIT AMATAK
3 Ivan's Russian Mafia EAST WEST CROSSFIT
4 Hakuna Masquata CORSSFIT AMATAK
5 Osaka Japan GO FO IT CROSSFIT HONMACHI
1 Saigon Sweat CROSSFIT THAO DIEN
2 Panda 852 CROSSFIT 852
3 4 Slices EAST WEST CROSSFIT
4 Samantha Hakata CROSSFIT HAKATA

4 Rounds 

2P 20 Synched GHD Sit-ups (M R1, R3/W R2, R4)

Other teammates hold plank, backs used as GHD sit up target

4p 6 Worm C&J 

4p 4 length Worm Lunge (R1, R3) or 4 Synched Wall Walks (R2, R4)

 

 

 

1 Thonglor CrossFit THONGLOR CROSSFIT
2 Training Over TRAINING GROUND RAMA 4
3 Team MVRCK MVRCK
4 Wasabi-flavored Guacamole Pizza REEBOK CROSSFIT ASIA
5 Trouble unders EASTWEST
1 CrossFit Hakata CROSSFIT HAKATA
2 Bums and Guns ARI CROSSFIT
3 6:30AM Cool Kids Club CROSSFIT ARENA BANGKOK
4 Beauties with Booties TRAINING GROUND BKK
5 Bacon Sizzle TRAINING GROUND BKK
1 Grip n Rip ARI CROSSFIT
2 CrotchFit CROSSFIT AMATAK
3 Ivan's Russian Mafia EAST WEST CROSSFIT
4 Hakuna Masquata CORSSFIT AMATAK
5 Osaka Japan GO FO IT CROSSFIT HONMACHI
1 Saigon Sweat CROSSFIT THAO DIEN
2 Panda 852 CROSSFIT 852
3 4 Slices EAST WEST CROSSFIT
4 Samantha Hakata CROSSFIT HAKATA
Sunday - Sep 02

2-4-6-8-10-12-14-16

2P: 1W+1M Synched KB DL 32/24kg

1W+1M Synched Burpee Box Jumps 

*Can only change pairs after completed rounds 

1 Hakuna Masquata CORSSFIT AMATAK
2 Grip n Rip ARI CROSSFIT
3 Samantha Hakata CROSSFIT HAKATA
4 CrotchFit CROSSFIT AMATAK
5 Osaka Japan GO FO IT CROSSFIT HONMACHI
1 Panda 852 CROSSFIT 852
2
3 Trouble unders EASTWEST
4 Wasabi-flavored Guacamole Pizza REEBOK CROSSFIT ASIA
5 6:30AM Cool Kids Club CROSSFIT ARENA BANGKOK
1 CrossFit Hakata CROSSFIT HAKATA
2 Team MVRCK MVRCK
3 Thonglor CrossFit THONGLOR CROSSFIT
4 Saigon Sweat CROSSFIT THAO DIEN
5 Training Over TRAINING GROUND RAMA 4
1 Ivan's Russian Mafia EAST WEST CROSSFIT
2 Bums and Guns ARI CROSSFIT
3 4 Slices EAST WEST CROSSFIT
4 Beauties with Booties TRAINING GROUND BKK
5 Bacon Sizzle TRAINING GROUND BKK

4P 4x200m Rescue Run -- Each Athlete Carried Once 

4P 8-12-16 Unbroken Shoulder to shoulder worm thrusters 

4P 16 Alternating Rope Climbs 

1 Samantha Hakata CROSSFIT HAKATA
2 CrotchFit CROSSFIT AMATAK
3 Beauties with Booties TRAINING GROUND BKK
4 Panda 852 CROSSFIT 852
5 Thonglor CrossFit THONGLOR CROSSFIT
1 Saigon Sweat CROSSFIT THAO DIEN
2 Bacon Sizzle TRAINING GROUND BKK
3 Team MVRCK MVRCK
4 Bums and Guns ARI CROSSFIT
5 Ivan's Russian Mafia EAST WEST CROSSFIT
1 Wasabi-flavored Guacamole Pizza REEBOK CROSSFIT ASIA
2 CrossFit Hakata CROSSFIT HAKATA
3 6:30AM Cool Kids Club CROSSFIT ARENA BANGKOK
4
5 Grip n Rip ARI CROSSFIT
1 Osaka Japan GO FO IT CROSSFIT HONMACHI
2 Trouble unders EASTWEST
3 Hakuna Masquata CORSSFIT AMATAK
4 4 Slices EAST WEST CROSSFIT
5 Training Over TRAINING GROUND RAMA 4